Class Race Day November 2016
Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
A Handicap Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
Total |
Nett |
Notes |
1st |
A Handicap |
1079 |
RS AERO 7 |
1178 |
Cathy Bartram |
|
1.0 |
(3.5) |
2.0 |
6.5 |
3.0 |
|
2nd |
A Handicap |
995 |
RS 100 8.4 rig |
172 |
Andy Jones |
|
3.0 |
1.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
18.0 |
4.0 |
|
3rd |
A Handicap |
1047 |
FINN |
924 |
Fred Van Arkel |
|
2.0 |
2.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
18.0 |
4.0 |
|
4th |
A Handicap |
1091 |
12 Classic |
3344 |
Andy Harris |
Jonny Harris |
(6.0) |
3.5 |
1.0 |
10.5 |
4.5 |
|
5th |
A Handicap |
1032 |
MERLIN Classic |
3432 |
Rick Knapp |
Adam Sykes |
5.0 |
(7.0) |
3.0 |
15.0 |
8.0 |
|
6th |
A Handicap |
995 |
RS 100 8.4 rig |
480 |
Chris Goldhawk |
|
4.0 |
5.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
23.0 |
9.0 |
|
7th |
A Handicap |
1071 |
RS VAREO |
606 |
J Nurser |
|
9.0 |
6.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
29.0 |
15.0 |
|
8th |
A Handicap |
1036 |
RS 200 |
609 |
Dave Bonstow |
Various |
10.0 |
8.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
32.0 |
18.0 |
|
9th |
A Handicap |
1075 |
K1 |
100 |
Dave Pye |
|
7.0 |
12.0 DNF |
(14.0 DNC) |
33.0 |
19.0 |
|
10th |
A Handicap |
1141 |
Graduate |
2727 |
Toby Peacock |
G Peacock |
8.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
14.0 DNC |
36.0 |
22.0 |
|
11th |
A Handicap |
975 |
MOTH - non foiling |
3962 |
Alan Watson |
|
(14.0 DNC) |
9.0 |
14.0 DNC |
37.0 |
23.0 |
|
12th |
A Handicap |
800 |
RS 800 |
908 |
Rob Mitchell |
Olivia Jones |
12.0 |
12.0 DSQ |
(14.0 DNC) |
38.0 |
24.0 |
|
13th |
A Handicap |
1036 |
RS 200 |
1516 |
M Stubbs |
Yvonne Smith |
11.0 |
(14.0 DNC) |
14.0 DNC |
39.0 |
25.0 |
|
Flying Fifteen Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
Total |
Nett |
Notes |
1st |
Flying Fifteen |
1002 |
FLYING FIFTEEN |
3943 |
Doug Pattison |
Gail Pattison |
1.0 |
(2.0) |
1.0 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
|
2nd |
Flying Fifteen |
1002 |
FLYING FIFTEEN |
342 |
Andy Bones |
Lynne |
2.0 |
1.0 |
(5.0 DNF) |
8.0 |
3.0 |
|
3rd |
Flying Fifteen |
1002 |
FLYING FIFTEEN |
3826 |
Danny Pilgrim |
Josh Preater |
3.0 |
3.0 |
(5.0 DNF) |
11.0 |
6.0 |
|
4th |
Flying Fifteen |
1002 |
FLYING FIFTEEN |
3796 |
Robert Pitts |
Julie Jackson |
(5.0 DNC) |
5.0 DNC |
5.0 DNF |
15.0 |
10.0 |
|
Laser Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
Total |
Nett |
Notes |
1st |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
203069 |
Phil Pattullo |
|
1.0 |
(2.0) |
1.0 |
4.0 |
2.0 |
|
2nd |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
195051 |
Julian Cooke |
|
2.0 |
1.0 |
(15.0 DNC) |
18.0 |
3.0 |
|
3rd |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
201870 |
Simon Cummins |
|
(11.0) |
3.0 |
3.0 |
17.0 |
6.0 |
|
4th |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
206716 |
Pete Sherwin |
|
3.0 |
5.0 |
(15.0 DNC) |
23.0 |
8.0 |
|
5th |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
209222 |
Andy Southall |
|
5.0 |
4.0 |
(7.0 DNF) |
16.0 |
9.0 |
|
6th |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
195766 |
Martin Jeremy |
|
(9.0) |
8.0 |
2.0 |
19.0 |
10.0 |
|
7th |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
197687 |
Helen Martin |
|
6.0 |
6.0 |
(7.0 DNF) |
19.0 |
12.0 |
|
8th |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
210248 |
Chris Sunderland |
|
7.0 |
7.0 |
(15.0 DNC) |
29.0 |
14.0 |
|
9th |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
160649 |
Sarah Harding |
|
(12.0) |
10.0 |
7.0 DNF |
29.0 |
17.0 |
|
10th |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
166580 |
Laura Smith |
|
4.0 |
(15.0 DNC) |
15.0 DNC |
34.0 |
19.0 |
|
11th |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
165624 |
Allen Marsh |
|
8.0 |
(15.0 DNC) |
15.0 DNC |
38.0 |
23.0 |
|
12th |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
166580 |
Steve Smith |
|
(15.0 DNC) |
9.0 |
15.0 DNC |
39.0 |
24.0 |
|
13th |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
137121 |
Andrew Martyn-Johns |
|
10.0 |
(15.0 DNC) |
15.0 DNC |
40.0 |
25.0 |
|
14th |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
154731 |
Lizzie Cook |
|
13.0 |
12.0 DNF |
(15.0 DNC) |
40.0 |
25.0 |
|
Solo Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
Total |
Nett |
Notes |
1st |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
4809 |
Steve Penfold |
|
1.0 |
(6.0 DSQ) |
1.0 |
8.0 |
2.0 |
|
2nd |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
4336 |
Alex Timms |
|
3.0 |
1.0 |
(8.0 DNC) |
12.0 |
4.0 |
|
3rd |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5079 |
Dave Oakey |
|
(2.0) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
6.0 |
4.0 |
|
4th |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5700 |
John Nurser |
|
6.0 |
3.0 |
(8.0 DNC) |
17.0 |
9.0 |
|
5th |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5113 |
Steve Turner |
|
5.0 |
6.0 DNF |
(8.0 DNC) |
19.0 |
11.0 |
|
6th |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
4320 |
Chris Meredith |
|
4.0 |
(8.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
20.0 |
12.0 |
|
7th |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5323 |
Bob Phillips |
|
7.0 |
(8.0 DNC) |
8.0 DNC |
23.0 |
15.0 |
|
Topper/Feva Fleet
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
R1 |
Total |
Nett |
Notes |
1st |
Topper/Feva |
1397 |
MIRROR |
32179 |
Clare Sheahan |
Ben Sheahan |
1.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
|
2nd |
Topper/Feva |
1474 |
RS TERA |
1393 |
Rosie Sheahan |
|
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
|
3rd |
Topper/Feva |
1363 |
TOPPER |
42690 |
Susie Sheahan |
|
3.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
|
R1 - A Handicap Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
A Handicap |
1079 |
RS AERO 7 |
1178 |
Cathy Bartram |
|
43.41 |
|
0.40.29 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
A Handicap |
1047 |
FINN |
924 |
Fred Van Arkel |
|
42.44 |
|
0.40.49 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
A Handicap |
995 |
RS 100 8.4 rig |
172 |
Andy Jones |
|
42.18 |
|
0.42.31 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
A Handicap |
995 |
RS 100 8.4 rig |
480 |
Chris Goldhawk |
|
42.23 |
|
0.42.36 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
A Handicap |
1032 |
MERLIN Classic |
3432 |
Rick Knapp |
Adam Sykes |
44.44 |
|
0.43.21 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
A Handicap |
1091 |
12 Classic |
3344 |
Andy Harris |
Jonny Harris |
49.48 |
|
0.45.39 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
A Handicap |
1075 |
K1 |
100 |
Dave Pye |
|
50.38 |
|
0.47.06 |
7.0 |
|
8 |
A Handicap |
1141 |
Graduate |
2727 |
Toby Peacock |
G Peacock |
53.52 |
|
0.47.13 |
8.0 |
|
9 |
A Handicap |
1071 |
RS VAREO |
606 |
J Nurser |
|
51.54 |
|
0.48.28 |
9.0 |
|
10 |
A Handicap |
1036 |
RS 200 |
609 |
Dave Bonstow |
Various |
51.02 |
|
0.49.16 |
10.0 |
|
11 |
A Handicap |
1036 |
RS 200 |
1516 |
M Stubbs |
Yvonne Smith |
52.19 |
|
0.50.30 |
11.0 |
|
12 |
A Handicap |
800 |
RS 800 |
908 |
Rob Mitchell |
Olivia Jones |
50.55 |
|
1.03.39 |
12.0 |
|
R2 - A Handicap Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
A Handicap |
995 |
RS 100 8.4 rig |
172 |
Andy Jones |
|
1.01.32 |
|
1.01.51 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
A Handicap |
1047 |
FINN |
924 |
Fred Van Arkel |
|
1.07.06 |
|
1.04.05 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
A Handicap |
1079 |
RS AERO 7 |
1178 |
Cathy Bartram |
|
1.10.36 |
|
1.05.26 |
3.5 |
|
3 |
A Handicap |
1091 |
12 Classic |
3344 |
Andy Harris |
Jonny Harris |
1.11.23 |
|
1.05.26 |
3.5 |
|
5 |
A Handicap |
995 |
RS 100 8.4 rig |
480 |
Chris Goldhawk |
|
1.05.32 |
|
1.05.52 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
A Handicap |
1071 |
RS VAREO |
606 |
J Nurser |
|
1.13.53 |
|
1.08.59 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
A Handicap |
1032 |
MERLIN Classic |
3432 |
Rick Knapp |
Adam Sykes |
1.11.27 |
|
1.09.14 |
7.0 |
|
8 |
A Handicap |
1036 |
RS 200 |
609 |
Dave Bonstow |
Various |
1.11.52 |
|
1.09.22 |
8.0 |
|
9 |
A Handicap |
975 |
MOTH - non foiling |
3962 |
Alan Watson |
|
1.12.08 |
|
1.13.59 |
9.0 |
|
10 |
A Handicap |
1075 |
K1 |
100 |
Dave Pye |
|
DNF |
|
|
12.0 |
|
10 |
A Handicap |
800 |
RS 800 |
908 |
Rob Mitchell |
Olivia Jones |
DSQ |
|
|
12.0 |
|
R3 - A Handicap Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
A Handicap |
1091 |
12 Classic |
3344 |
Andy Harris |
Jonny Harris |
1.00.00 |
|
0.55.00 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
A Handicap |
1079 |
RS AERO 7 |
1178 |
Cathy Bartram |
|
1.10.00 |
|
1.04.52 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
A Handicap |
1032 |
MERLIN Classic |
3432 |
Rick Knapp |
Adam Sykes |
1.10.00 |
|
1.07.50 |
3.0 |
|
R1 - Flying Fifteen Fleet
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
Flying Fifteen |
1002 |
FLYING FIFTEEN |
3943 |
Doug Pattison |
Gail Pattison |
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Flying Fifteen |
1002 |
FLYING FIFTEEN |
342 |
Andy Bones |
Lynne |
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Flying Fifteen |
1002 |
FLYING FIFTEEN |
3826 |
Danny Pilgrim |
Josh Preater |
3 |
3.0 |
|
R2 - Flying Fifteen Fleet
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
Flying Fifteen |
1002 |
FLYING FIFTEEN |
342 |
Andy Bones |
Lynne |
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Flying Fifteen |
1002 |
FLYING FIFTEEN |
3943 |
Doug Pattison |
Gail Pattison |
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Flying Fifteen |
1002 |
FLYING FIFTEEN |
3826 |
Danny Pilgrim |
Josh Preater |
3 |
3.0 |
|
R3 - Flying Fifteen Fleet
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
Flying Fifteen |
1002 |
FLYING FIFTEEN |
3943 |
Doug Pattison |
Gail Pattison |
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Flying Fifteen |
1002 |
FLYING FIFTEEN |
342 |
Andy Bones |
Lynne |
DNF |
5.0 |
|
2 |
Flying Fifteen |
1002 |
FLYING FIFTEEN |
3826 |
Danny Pilgrim |
Josh Preater |
DNF |
5.0 |
|
2 |
Flying Fifteen |
1002 |
FLYING FIFTEEN |
3796 |
Robert Pitts |
Julie Jackson |
DNF |
5.0 |
|
R1 - Laser Fleet
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
203069 |
Phil Pattullo |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
195051 |
Julian Cooke |
|
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
206716 |
Pete Sherwin |
|
3 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
166580 |
Laura Smith |
|
4 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
209222 |
Andy Southall |
|
5 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
197687 |
Helen Martin |
|
6 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
210248 |
Chris Sunderland |
|
7 |
7.0 |
|
8 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
165624 |
Allen Marsh |
|
8 |
8.0 |
|
9 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
195766 |
Martin Jeremy |
|
9 |
9.0 |
|
10 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
137121 |
Andrew Martyn-Johns |
|
10 |
10.0 |
|
11 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
201870 |
Simon Cummins |
|
11 |
11.0 |
|
12 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
160649 |
Sarah Harding |
|
12 |
12.0 |
|
13 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
154731 |
Lizzie Cook |
|
13 |
13.0 |
|
R2 - Laser Fleet
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
195051 |
Julian Cooke |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
203069 |
Phil Pattullo |
|
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
201870 |
Simon Cummins |
|
3 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
209222 |
Andy Southall |
|
4 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
206716 |
Pete Sherwin |
|
5 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
197687 |
Helen Martin |
|
6 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
210248 |
Chris Sunderland |
|
7 |
7.0 |
|
8 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
195766 |
Martin Jeremy |
|
8 |
8.0 |
|
9 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
166580 |
Steve Smith |
|
9 |
9.0 |
|
10 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
160649 |
Sarah Harding |
|
10 |
10.0 |
|
11 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
154731 |
Lizzie Cook |
|
DNF |
12.0 |
|
R3 - Laser Fleet
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
203069 |
Phil Pattullo |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
195766 |
Martin Jeremy |
|
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
201870 |
Simon Cummins |
|
3 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
209222 |
Andy Southall |
|
DNF |
7.0 |
|
4 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
197687 |
Helen Martin |
|
DNF |
7.0 |
|
4 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
160649 |
Sarah Harding |
|
DNF |
7.0 |
|
R1 - Solo Fleet
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
4809 |
Steve Penfold |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5079 |
Dave Oakey |
|
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
4336 |
Alex Timms |
|
3 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
4320 |
Chris Meredith |
|
4 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5113 |
Steve Turner |
|
5 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5700 |
John Nurser |
|
6 |
6.0 |
|
7 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5323 |
Bob Phillips |
|
7 |
7.0 |
|
R2 - Solo Fleet
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
4336 |
Alex Timms |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5079 |
Dave Oakey |
|
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5700 |
John Nurser |
|
3 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
4809 |
Steve Penfold |
|
DSQ |
6.0 |
|
4 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5113 |
Steve Turner |
|
DNF |
6.0 |
|
R3 - Solo Fleet
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
4809 |
Steve Penfold |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5079 |
Dave Oakey |
|
2 |
2.0 |
|
R1 - Topper/Feva Fleet
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
Topper/Feva |
1397 |
MIRROR |
32179 |
Clare Sheahan |
Ben Sheahan |
37.37 |
|
0.26.56 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Topper/Feva |
1474 |
RS TERA |
1393 |
Rosie Sheahan |
|
50.38 |
|
0.34.21 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Topper/Feva |
1363 |
TOPPER |
42690 |
Susie Sheahan |
|
52.01 |
|
0.38.10 |
3.0 |
|
R2 - Topper/Feva Fleet
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
R3 - Topper/Feva Fleet
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com