event burgee venue burgee

Winter Points PM 2019

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett Notes
1st Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3877 Max Passmore Julie (4.0 DNF) (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 4.0  
2nd Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) (3.0) (8.0 DNC) 20.0 4.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Jane Yates (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 35.0 11.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3943 Doug Pattison Gail Pattison (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 36.0 12.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams 4.0 DNF 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 37.0 13.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3948 John Kelly C Shepherd (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 39.0 15.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3795 Julian   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 39.0 15.0 Created from sailno wizard

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett Notes
1st Handicap 1051 FINN 69 S Paulich   (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 62.0 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
2nd Handicap 1051 FINN 605 Colin Evans   4.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 105.0 9.0  
3rd Handicap 1077 SEAFLY 639 Tom Skailes   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 108.0 12.0  
DNQ Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 130 Steve Jones   3.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 130.0 34.0  
DNQ Handicap 906 29ER 2121 Alice Edmonds B Sykes (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 149.0 53.0  
DNQ Handicap 1140 RS AERO 5 2615 Cathy Bartram   2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 149.0 53.0  
DNQ Handicap 950 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 149.0 53.0  
DNQ Handicap 910 NATIONAL 18 401 Oliver Houseman S Watton / J Vines 1.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 149.0 53.0  
DNQ Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 2615 Cathy Bartram   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0 55.0  
DNQ Handicap 1014 RS AERO 9 2052 Mitchell   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 156.0 60.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap 1036 RS 200 1262 Josh Adams Cat Wallace 8.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 157.0 61.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap 1177 LIGHTNING 368 243 Alan Watson   6.0 8.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 158.0 62.0  
DNQ Handicap 910 NATIONAL 18 421 Matt PJ Knan 10.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 160.0 64.0  
DNQ Handicap 1051 FINN 659 Paul Nicholls   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 169.0 73.0  
DNQ Handicap 1051 FINN 49 Paul N   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 171.0 75.0  
DNQ Handicap 1091 RS VAREO 207 T Barden   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 173.0 77.0  
DNQ Handicap 1014 RS AERO 9 1140 Nick Edmonds   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 174.0 78.0  
DNQ Handicap 1400 MIRROR 70905 Paul Nichols G Nichols 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 175.0 79.0  
DNQ Handicap 1240 RS FEVA XL 2214 Y Smith M Stubbs (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 176.0 80.0  
DNQ Handicap 1032 MERLIN Classic 3432 Rick Knapp Ian Parsons 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 177.0 81.0  
DNQ Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14656 C Thorne D Byatt 11.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 179.0 83.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap 1036 RS 200 914 Reuben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge 12.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 180.0 84.0  
DNQ Handicap 1036 RS 200 1466 Dave Sweet Jackie Ireland 14.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 182.0 86.0  

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett Notes
1st Laser 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 64.0 5.0  
2nd Laser 1105 LASER 209870 Austen Milner   (5.0) (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 26.0 7.0  
3rd Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   2.0 1.0 (4.0) (9.0) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (3.4 OOD) 3.4 OOD 48.8 7.4  
4th Laser 1105 LASER 197687 Helen Martin   4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 96.0 13.0  
5th Laser 1105 Laser 4 Lizzy Cooke   7.0 (25.0 DNC) (10.0) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 105.0 20.0 Created from sailno wizard
6th Laser 1105 LASER 160649 Sarah Harding   (10.0) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 106.0 21.0  
7th Laser 1105 LASER 1649 Ruth Kenyon   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 124.0 24.0  
8th Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 126.0 26.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 179852 N Hopton   3.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 132.0 32.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 5 Sarah Tauwhare   (25.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 151.0 51.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 157.0 57.0  
DNQ Laser 1145 LASER RADIAL 209926 Jan Frayne   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 161.0 61.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 200667 Dominic Fox   6.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 162.0 62.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 180832 A Moore   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 162.0 62.0  
DNQ Laser 1212 LASER 4.7 144999 Emily Elms   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 163.0 63.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 216082 K Beetom   9.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 164.0 64.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1212 LASER 4.7 193464 Oliver Wilcox   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 12.5 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 169.5 69.5 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1212 LASER 4.7 214636 E Elms   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 12.5 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 170.5 70.5 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 176.0 76.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 164956 Malcolm Evans   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 177.0 77.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 181335 Anna Mason   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 180.0 80.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 16 Christine Brasher   8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 183.0 83.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 155842 Sarah Tauwhore   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 10.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 185.0 85.0  
DNQ Laser 1212 LASER 4.7 135591 S Stirling   12.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 187.0 87.0 Created from sailno wizard

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 1152 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 24.0 4.0  
2nd Solo 1152 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 45.0 9.0  
3rd Solo 1152 SOLO 5701 D. Gardner   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 25.0 9.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 50.0 14.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 3636 Mark Baines   (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 57.0 21.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5095 Nick Martindale   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 58.0 22.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5321 Peter Graystone   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 60.0 24.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 4988 Gary Molton   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 62.0 26.0  

R7 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap 1051 FINN 659 Paul Nicholls   32.41 2 0.31.06 1.0  
2 Handicap 1077 SEAFLY 639 Tom Skailes   34.32 2 0.32.04 2.0  

R8 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap 1077 SEAFLY 639 Tom Skailes   23.03 1 0.21.24 1.0  

R7 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 209870 Austen Milner   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 LASER 1649 Ruth Kenyon   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   OOD 3.4  
5 Laser 1105 Laser 4 Lizzy Cooke   4 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
6 Laser 1105 LASER 181335 Anna Mason   5 5.0  
7 Laser 1145 LASER RADIAL 209926 Jan Frayne   OOD 6.0  

R8 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 209870 Austen Milner   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 Laser 4 Lizzy Cooke   3 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   OOD 3.4  
5 Laser 1105 LASER 1649 Ruth Kenyon   4 4.0  
6 Laser 1145 LASER RADIAL 209926 Jan Frayne   OOD 5.0  

R7 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1152 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   1 1.0  
2 Solo 1152 SOLO 5095 Nick Martindale   2 2.0  
3 Solo 1152 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   3 3.0  
4 Solo 1152 SOLO 4988 Gary Molton   4 4.0  
5 Solo 1152 SOLO 5701 D. Gardner   5 5.0 Created from sailno wizard

R8 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1152 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   1 1.0  
2 Solo 1152 SOLO 5095 Nick Martindale   2 2.0  
3 Solo 1152 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   3 3.0  
4 Solo 1152 SOLO 4988 Gary Molton   4 4.0  
5 Solo 1152 SOLO 5701 D. Gardner   5 5.0 Created from sailno wizard



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com