Winter Points AM 2021

CVLSC

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis 1.0 3.0 DNF 4.0 4.0  
2nd Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Julian Smith 2.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 5.0  

Handicap W/L Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Handicap W/L 845 RS700 1029 Rob Higgins   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 172 Andy Jones   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0  
3rd Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 130 Steve Jones   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0  
4th Handicap W/L 1151 EUROPE 340 Cat Walker   7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap W/L 848 MUSTO SKIFF 315 Jason Richards   4.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 832 Pete Alvey Andy Gordon 5.0 9.0 DNC 14.0 14.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 1400 MIRROR 71007 P Nicoles   6.0 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap W/L 955 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0  

Handicap Conv Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Total Nett Notes

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 216500 Pete Sherwin   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd Laser 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0  
3rd Laser 1105 LASER 201341 D Boreham   2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0  
4th Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 214636 Emily Elms   5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0  
5th Laser 1105 LASER 204544 Keith Beaton   4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0  
6th Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0  
7th Laser 1105 LASER 160649 Sarah Harding   7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0  
8th Laser 1105 LASER 167586 Martin Elms   8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0  

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 1151 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  
DNQ Solo 1151 SOLO 5200 Nigel Appleton   1.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0  

R1 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis 1 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Julian Smith 2 2.0  

R2 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis DNF 3.0  
1 Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Julian Smith DNF 3.0  

R1 - Handicap W/L Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap W/L 845 RS700 1029 Rob Higgins   33.42 3 0.39.53 1.0  
2 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 172 Andy Jones   41.48 3 0.41.51 2.0  
3 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 130 Steve Jones   44.20 3 0.44.23 3.0  
4 Handicap W/L 848 MUSTO SKIFF 315 Jason Richards   38.18 3 0.45.10 4.0  
5 Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 832 Pete Alvey Andy Gordon 49.29 3 0.47.46 5.0  
6 Handicap W/L 1400 MIRROR 71007 P Nicoles   46.10 2 0.49.28 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
7 Handicap W/L 1151 EUROPE 340 Cat Walker   40.27 2 0.52.43 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
8 Handicap W/L 955 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   DNF     9.0  

R2 - Handicap W/L Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap W/L 845 RS700 1029 Rob Higgins   44.05 4 0.52.10 1.0  
2 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 172 Andy Jones   40.05 3 0.53.30 2.0  
3 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 130 Steve Jones   41.10 3 0.54.57 3.0  
4 Handicap W/L 1151 EUROPE 340 Cat Walker   58.12 3 1.07.25 4.0 Created from sailno wizard

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 216500 Pete Sherwin   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 201341 D Boreham   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 204544 Keith Beaton   4 4.0  
5 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 214636 Emily Elms   5 5.0  
6 Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   6 6.0  
7 Laser 1105 LASER 160649 Sarah Harding   7 7.0  
8 Laser 1105 LASER 167586 Martin Elms   8 8.0  

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 216500 Pete Sherwin   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 LASER 201341 D Boreham   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 214636 Emily Elms   4 4.0  
5 Laser 1105 LASER 204544 Keith Beaton   5 5.0  
6 Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   6 6.0  
7 Laser 1105 LASER 160649 Sarah Harding   7 7.0  
8 Laser 1105 LASER 167586 Martin Elms   8 8.0  

R1 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1151 SOLO 5200 Nigel Appleton   1 1.0  
2 Solo 1151 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   2 2.0  

R2 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1151 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   1 1.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com