Winter Points AM 2019

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   Total Nett Notes
1st Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3877 Max Passmore Julie (3.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 8.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3943 Doug Pattison Gail Pattison (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 15.0 8.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Jane Yates (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 10.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams 3.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 17.0 10.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3795 Julian   (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 11.0 Created from sailno wizard

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett Notes
1st Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 130 Steve Jones   3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 36.0 6.0  
2nd Handicap 1051 FINN 605 Colin Evans   1.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 57.0 7.0  
3rd Handicap 1051 FINN 69 S Paulich   2.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 57.0 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th Handicap 1036 RS 200 1466 Dave Sweet Jackie Ireland 5.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 57.0 7.0  
5th Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 172 Andy Jones   (25.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 59.0 9.0  
6th Handicap 1036 RS 200 914 Reuben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge 13.0 DNF 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 67.0 17.0  
7th Handicap 847 MUSTO SKIFF 097 J Nuttal   11.0 (25.0 DNC) 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 70.0 20.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 2615 Cathy Bartram   (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 76.0 26.0  
DNQ Handicap 1091 RS VAREO 207 T Barden   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 25.0 DNC 76.0 26.0  
DNQ Handicap 1051 FINN 659 Paul Nicholls   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 76.0 26.0  
DNQ Handicap 950 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 78.0 28.0  
DNQ Handicap 910 NATIONAL 18 424 O Houseman S Watton & J Vines 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 79.0 29.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 2792 J Warburton   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 25.0 DNC 79.0 29.0  
DNQ Handicap 1400 MIRROR 70905 Paul Nichols G Nichols 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 81.0 31.0  
DNQ Handicap 1014 RS AERO 9 1140 Nick Edmonds   (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 81.0 31.0  
DNQ Handicap 1140 RS AERO 5 2615 Cathy Bartram   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 25.0 DNC 82.0 32.0  
DNQ Handicap 910 NATIONAL 18 421 Matt PJ Knan 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 82.0 32.0  
DNQ Handicap 1140 RS AERO 5 1506 Derian Scott   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 25.0 DNC 83.0 33.0  
DNQ Handicap 906 29ER 2121 Alice Edmonds B Sykes (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 83.0 33.0  
DNQ Handicap 1032 MERLIN Classic 3432 Rick Knapp Ian Parsons 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 83.0 33.0  
DNQ Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14656 C Thorne Doug Byatt 9.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 84.0 34.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap 1051 FINN 49 Paul N   (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 10.0 25.0 DNC 85.0 35.0  
DNQ Handicap 1036 RS 200 1437 Rich Hole Tracy Hole 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 85.0 35.0  
DNQ Handicap 1240 RS FEVA XL 2214 Y Smith M Stubbs (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 25.0 DNC 86.0 36.0  

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett Notes
1st Laser 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 36.0 3.0  
2nd Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 OOD 8.0 3.0  
3rd Laser 1105 LASER 179852 Neil Hopton   3.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 62.0 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th Laser 1105 LASER 213698 J Shaw   6.0 (8.0) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 46.0 9.0 Created from sailno wizard
5th Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   (29.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 68.0 10.0  
6th Laser 1105 Laser 4 Lizzy Cooke   8.0 (12.0) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 55.0 14.0 Created from sailno wizard
7th Laser 1105 LASER 1649 Ruth Kenyon   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 13.0 3.0 74.0 16.0  
8th Laser 1105 LASER 197687 Helen Martin   (29.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 75.0 17.0  
9th Laser 1105 LASER 160649 Sarah Harding   9.0 (11.0) 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 58.0 18.0  
10th Laser 1105 LASER 166644 Simon Conway   10.0 9.0 (15.0) (29.0 DNC) 63.0 19.0  
11th Laser 1105 LASER 16 Christine Brasher   14.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 80.0 22.0  
12th Laser 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall   (29.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 82.0 24.0  
13th Laser 1105 LASER 1952 Julia Tink   (29.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 14.0 (29.0 DNC) 86.0 28.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 88.0 30.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 181335 Anna Mason   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 2.0 89.0 31.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 164956 Malcolm Evans   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 29.0 DNC 89.0 31.0  
DNQ Laser 1212 LASER 4.7 165238 Jan Frayne   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 91.0 33.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 181680 H Forbes   4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 91.0 33.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 216082 Keith Beeton   (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 91.0 33.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 213635 N Carus   5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 92.0 34.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 211585 C Parry   (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 94.0 36.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 200667 Dominic Fox   7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 94.0 36.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 174942 Richard Cooke   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 29.0 DNC 97.0 39.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 5 Sarah Tauwhare   11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 98.0 40.0  
DNQ Laser 1212 LASER 4.7 193464 Oliver Wilcox   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 29.0 DNC 98.0 40.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 202153 Sue Wingrove   12.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 99.0 41.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 155842 Sarah Tauwhore   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 29.0 DNC 99.0 41.0  
DNQ Laser 1145 LASER RADIAL 163516 D Brook   (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 16.0 29.0 DNC 103.0 45.0 Created from sailno wizard

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 1152 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   (2.0) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 3.0  
2nd Solo 1152 SOLO 5527 Toby Peacock   1.0 2.0 (3.0) (11.0 DNC) 17.0 3.0  
3rd Solo 1152 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 26.0 4.0  
4th Solo 1152 SOLO 5701 D. Gardner   (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 16.0 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5095 Nick Martindale   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 12.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5200 Nigel Appleton   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 35.0 13.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   3.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 36.0 14.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5843 Simon Chapman   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 37.0 15.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 3492 Chris Meredith   (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 37.0 15.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 3636 Mark Baines   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNC 39.0 17.0  

R4 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap 1051 FINN 659 Paul Nicholls   26.16 2 0.25.00 1.0  

R4 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   OOD 2.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 181335 Anna Mason   2 2.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 1649 Ruth Kenyon   3 3.0  
5 Laser 1212 LASER 4.7 165238 Jan Frayne   OOD 4.0  

R4 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1152 SOLO 5095 Nick Martindale   1 1.0  
2 Solo 1152 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   2 2.0  
3 Solo 1152 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   3 3.0  
4 Solo 1152 SOLO 5701 D. Gardner   4 4.0 Created from sailno wizard



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com