event burgee venue burgee

Winter Points 2017

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

A Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett Notes
1st A Handicap 1166 EUROPE 397 Andy Harris   (102.5 OOD) 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 112.5 5.0  
2nd A Handicap 1047 FINN 605 Colin Evans   2.0 6.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 44.0 10.0  
3rd A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 172 Andy Jones   (17.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 46.0 12.0  
4th A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 130 Steve Jones   (17.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 51.0 17.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS 200 801 Nick Martindale Ruth Kenyon (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 53.0 19.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1141 STREAKER 1660 Primrose Salt   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 56.0 22.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1128 RS VISION XL none G Griffith O Taylor (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 58.0 24.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1047 FINN 761 Fred Van Arkel   (17.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 58.0 24.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1069 RS 200 (SH) 609 Dave Bonstow   1.0 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 60.0 26.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1075 K1 100 Dave Pye   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 70.0 36.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1079 RS AERO 7 1178 Cathy Bartram   3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 71.0 37.0  
DNQ A Handicap 701 49er 1026 Paul Croote Ed Higham (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 73.0 39.0  
DNQ A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14761 Mark Dinwoodie Helen Dinwoodie (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 75.0 41.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1031 SCORPION 1991 David Bennett Martin Tuoyhsmith (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 75.0 41.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS 200 914 Reuben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge (17.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 76.0 42.0  
DNQ A Handicap 906 29ER 1385 R Dinwoodie Sam Quick (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 77.0 43.0  

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett Notes
1st Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 20.0 2.0  
2nd Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Jane Yates 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (3.0) 11.0 3.0  
3rd Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis 2.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 24.0 6.0  
4th Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3877 Max Passmore Sarah 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 24.0 6.0  
5th Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux 6.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 25.0 7.0  
6th Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3843 Mike Pearce Sandie Andrews 5.0 (6.0) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 7.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3943 Doug Pattison Gail Pattison (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 29.0 11.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3948 John Kelly C Shepherd 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 31.0 13.0  

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett Notes
1st Laser 1105 LASER 202552 Cathy Bartram   (23.0 DNC) (6.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 34.0 5.0  
2nd Laser 1105 LASER 160649 Sarah Harding   (23.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (103.5 OOD) 23.0 DNC 156.5 30.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 DNC 71.0 25.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 204544 Keith Beaton   (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 DNC 77.0 31.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 197687 Helen Martin   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 DNF 81.0 35.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 207801 Christine Brasher   (23.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 83.0 37.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 DNC 94.0 48.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 187535 Cameron Scott   (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 94.0 48.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 177885 Hilary Ross   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 94.0 48.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 186265 Allen Marsh   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 95.0 49.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 207639 Nigel Carson   (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 95.0 49.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 03577 Clare Sheehen   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 4.0 96.0 50.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 154731 Lizzie Cooke   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 97.0 51.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 181335 Anna Mason   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 DNC 99.0 53.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 139200 Charley Halliwell   (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 99.0 53.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 206853 Giles Griffith   (23.0 DNC) 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 100.0 54.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 5 Did not sign on   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 8.0 23.0 DNC 100.0 54.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 16194 Claire Harrison   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 9.0 23.0 DNC 101.0 55.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   (23.0 DNC) 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 101.0 55.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 186023 W Warne   (23.0 DNC) 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 102.0 56.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 1952 Julia Tink   (23.0 DNC) 12.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 104.0 58.0  

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 1152 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   (8.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 3.0  
2nd Solo 1152 SOLO 4336 Alex Timms   (8.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 7.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5024 Rob Mitchell   (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 28.0 12.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 3636 Mark Baines   1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 17.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 3101 Jon Hibbs   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 19.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5353 Simon Chapman   (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 19.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 4569 Chris Deane   (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 35.0 19.0  

Short Course Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R5   R6   Total Nett Notes
1st Short Course 1231 RS FEVA XL 6599 Ed Lane Rupert Clapham 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd Short Course 1231 RS FEVA XL 4917 Rosie Sheehan Susie Sheehan 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0  
3rd Short Course 1231 RS FEVA XL 2214 Y Smith M Stubbs 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0  
DNQ Short Course 1231 RS FEVA XL 87 William de Jaeger Tony de Jaeger 2.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0  

R5 - A Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 A Handicap 1166 EUROPE 397 Andy Harris       49.32   0.42.29 1.0  
2 A Handicap 1141 STREAKER 1660 Primrose Salt       56.56   0.49.54 2.0  
3 A Handicap 1128 RS VISION XL none G Griffith O Taylor     1.01.02   0.54.06 3.0  
4 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 172 Andy Jones       DNF     6.0  
4 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 130 Steve Jones       DNF     6.0  

R6 - A Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 A Handicap 1166 EUROPE 397 Andy Harris       57.30 2 1.13.58 1.0  
2 A Handicap 1075 K1 100 Dave Pye       54.31 2 1.16.04 2.0  
3 A Handicap 1141 STREAKER 1660 Primrose Salt       1.00.20 2 1.19.19 3.0  
4 A Handicap 1128 RS VISION XL none G Griffith O Taylor     1.03.01 2 1.23.48 4.0  
5 A Handicap 701 49er 1026 Paul Croote Ed Higham     59.17 3 1.24.34 5.0  

R5 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams 1 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Jane Yates 2 2.0  

R6 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams 1 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3843 Mike Pearce Sandie Andrews 2 2.0  
3 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Jane Yates 3 3.0  

R5 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 LASER 202552 Cathy Bartram   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 204544 Keith Beaton   4 4.0  
5 Laser 1105 LASER 154731 Lizzie Cooke   5 5.0  
6 Laser 1105 LASER 197687 Helen Martin   6 6.0  
7 Laser 1105 LASER 181335 Anna Mason   7 7.0  
8 Laser 1105 LASER 5 Did not sign on   8 8.0 Created from sailno wizard
9 Laser 1105 LASER 16194 Claire Harrison   9 9.0  
22 Laser 1105 LASER 160649 Sarah Harding   OOD 103.5  

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 202552 Cathy Bartram   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 177885 Hilary Ross   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 LASER 186265 Allen Marsh   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 03577 Clare Sheehen   4 4.0  
5 Laser 1105 LASER 197687 Helen Martin   DNF 6.0  

R5 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1152 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   1 1.0  
2 Solo 1152 SOLO 4336 Alex Timms   2 2.0  
3 Solo 1152 SOLO 4569 Chris Deane   3 3.0  

R6 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1152 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   1 1.0  
2 Solo 1152 SOLO 4336 Alex Timms   2 2.0  
3 Solo 1152 SOLO 3101 Jon Hibbs   3 3.0  

R5 - Short Course Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Short Course 1231 RS FEVA XL 6599 Ed Lane Rupert Clapham 1 1.0  
2 Short Course 1231 RS FEVA XL 87 William de Jaeger Tony de Jaeger 2 2.0  
3 Short Course 1231 RS FEVA XL 4917 Rosie Sheehan Susie Sheehan 3 3.0  
4 Short Course 1231 RS FEVA XL 2214 Y Smith M Stubbs 4 4.0  

R6 - Short Course Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Short Course 1231 RS FEVA XL 6599 Ed Lane Rupert Clapham 1 1.0  
2 Short Course 1231 RS FEVA XL 4917 Rosie Sheehan Susie Sheehan 2 2.0  
3 Short Course 1231 RS FEVA XL 2214 Y Smith M Stubbs 3 3.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com