event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series 2022

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

Wednesday Evening Series 2022

A Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2 19:00 R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   R11   Total Nett Notes
1st A Handicap 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Ian Cadwallader Nick Stone (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.3 ood1 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 159.3 11.3  
2nd A Handicap 941 RS400 944 Alex Knight Rob Higgins (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 2.0 208.0 15.0  
3rd A Handicap 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3795 Tim Johnson Jo Johnson 1.0 6.5 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 3.1 ood1 253.6 18.6  
4th A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 172 Andy Jones   (47.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 (9.0) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 222.0 25.0  
5th A Handicap 1064 K1 80 John Smalley   2.0 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 4.4 ood1 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 261.4 26.4  
6th A Handicap 941 RS 400 1347 Paul Smalley Sunsail Kerslake 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (15.0) 9.0 6.0 7.1 ood1 5.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 198.1 32.1  
7th A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1019 James Williams Vicky Counsell (47.0 DNC) 6.5 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 6.1 ood1 8.0 (10.0 DNF) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 230.6 32.6  
8th A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1466 Dave Sweet Anna Mason 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) (9.0) 6.1 ood1 7.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 190.1 33.1  
9th A Handicap 1036 SCORPION 1991 David Bennett Martyn Tuoy Smith 6.0 (14.0) (17.0) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 9.4 ood1 216.4 44.4  
10th A Handicap 1036 RS 200 914 Reuben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge (47.0 DNC) (13.0) 12.0 (47.0 DNC) 12.0 6.0 8.5 ood1 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 247.5 46.5  
11th A Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 1921 Charles Clapham   (47.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 11.0 (13.0) 8.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 251.0 50.0  
12th A Handicap 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Julian Smith 9.0 10.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 8.4 ood1 285.4 50.4  
13th A Handicap 941 RS 400 1347 J Rickards L Penney 11.0 4.0 (19.0) 14.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 7.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 265.0 58.0  
14th A Handicap 848 MUSTO SKIFF 97 James Nuttal   13.0 (47.0 DNC) (21.0) (47.0 DNC) 11.5 ood1 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 268.5 59.5  
15th A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 206 Jon Elmes   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 17.0 5.0 12.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 13.0 (47.0 DNC) 316.0 81.0  
DNQ A Handicap 845 RS700 1029 Rob Higgins   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 301.0 66.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 4069 Bill Chard Josh Preater (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 ood1 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 6.0 ood1 13.0 DNF 312.0 77.0  
DNQ A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 226 Simon Bennett   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 10.5 ood1 (47.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 334.5 99.5  
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1233 John Spelman Angela Spelman (47.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 13.0 15.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 5.0 344.0 109.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS200 1259 John Warburton G Warburton (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 9.0 345.0 110.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS 200 832 Pete Alvey Andy Gordon 12.0 15.0 (47.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 (47.0 DNC) 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 359.0 124.0  
DNQ A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14761 Mark Dinwoodie Helen Dinwoodie 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 378.0 143.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis 7.0 8.0 24.0 DNF 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 381.0 146.0  
DNQ A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 277 David Smart   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 394.0 159.0  
DNQ A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 331 Nick Edmonds   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 47.0 DNC 395.0 160.0  
DNQ A Handicap 941 RS 400 1097 David Johnson   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 10.0 19.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 17.0 47.0 DNC 396.0 161.0  
DNQ A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 458 Matt Scott   17.0 ood1 16.0 20.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 15.0 47.0 DNC 397.0 162.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS200 1468 Rachel Grayson Felix Airas (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 432.0 197.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1049 FINN 605 Colin Evans   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 7.0 433.0 198.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS200 247 S Edwards   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 9.0 47.0 DNC 442.0 207.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS 200 960 John Warburton Mrs Warburton (47.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 446.0 211.0  
DNQ A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 303 L Smith   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 16.0 11.0 450.0 215.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS 200 802 S Edwards D Edwards (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 14.0 18.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 455.0 220.0  
DNQ A Handicap 906 NATIONAL 18 424 Oliver Houseman Harriet Sandall (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 456.0 221.0  
DNQ A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 238 G Thompson   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 22.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 14.0 47.0 DNC 459.0 224.0  
DNQ A Handicap 960 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 474.0 239.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1340 Mikey   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 475.0 240.0  
DNQ A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 502 Rob Mitchell   8.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 478.0 243.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS200 246 Dan Damian (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 479.0 244.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1049 FINN 41 Paul Nichols   (47.0 DNC) 11.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 481.0 246.0  
DNQ A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 313 Neil Billet   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 12.0 47.0 DNC 482.0 247.0  
DNQ A Handicap 941 RS 400 1280 S Brown   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 14.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 484.0 249.0  
DNQ A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 372 Nick Edmonds   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 485.0 250.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS 200 960 Ruth Kenyon Nick Martindale (47.0 DNC) 18.0 ood1 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 488.0 253.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS 200 558 N. Hand D Hand (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 20.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 490.0 255.0  
DNQ A Handicap 845 RS700 765 James Clark   (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 21.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 491.0 256.0  

B Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2 19:00 R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R9   R10   R11   Total Nett Notes
1st B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   (1.6 ood1) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 50.6 5.0  
2nd B Handicap 1151 SOLO 6025 John Ellis   2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.5 2.0 92.5 11.5  
3rd B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   3.0 3.0 3.3 ood1 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 111.3 16.3  
4th B Handicap 1128 RS VISION 1094 B Kerridge   5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 114.0 19.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5479 Bill Chard   1.0 6.0 DNF 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 124.0 29.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5976 Toby Peacock   (19.0 DNC) 3.5 ood1 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 143.5 48.5  
DNQ B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5701 Damien Gardiner   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 DNF 149.0 54.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1242 RS FEVA XL 7823 Peter Thomas Milly Palmer (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 155.0 60.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1096 WAYFARER 11178 Mike Higgins John Kelly 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.5 19.0 DNC 158.5 63.5  
DNQ B Handicap 1242 RS FEVA XL 7820 Emily Inch Helen Jones (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 174.0 79.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1400 MIRROR 71014 Adam Broughton Arabella Broughton (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 175.0 80.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ B Handicap 1151 SOLO 3313 John Whitehead   (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 175.0 80.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1400 MIRROR 71007 P Nicoles   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 176.0 81.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1140 RS AERO 5 1506 Derian Scott   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 177.0 82.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1212 LASER 4.7 1649 Ruth Kenyon   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC 178.0 83.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ B Handicap 1151 SOLO 4939 Peter Barnes   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 9.0 19.0 DNC 180.0 85.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1400 MIRROR 67506 Derran Scott   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNC 181.0 86.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ B Handicap 1096 WAYFARER 9491 Colin Ries None (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 11.0 19.0 DNC 182.0 87.0  

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2 19:00 R3   R4   R5   R6   R7   R8   R9   R10   R11   Total Nett Notes
1st Laser 1105 LASER 214125 Jake Bowhay   2.0 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 251.0 8.0  
2nd Laser 1105 LASER 166580 Steve Smith   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 257.0 9.0  
3rd Laser 1105 LASER 164956 Malcolm Evans   (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 204.0 12.0  
4th Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   (4.0) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 148.0 16.0  
5th Laser 1105 LASER 216500 Peter Sherwin   (6.0) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 ood1 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 220.0 28.0  
6th Laser 1105 LASER 202293 Jim Rosser   1.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (60.0 DNC) 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 337.0 37.0  
7th Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 209222 Andy Southall   7.0 (10.5) (10.0) (9.0) 7.4 ood1 7.0 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 186.9 37.4  
8th Laser 1212 LASER 4.7 212084 Martin Jeremy   5.0 4.0 (17.0) 11.0 (17.0) 11.0 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 262.0 48.0  
9th Laser 1105 LASER 217718 Mark Dicker   (60.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 16.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 353.0 53.0  
10th Laser 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 17.0 (60.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 9.4 ood1 6.0 356.4 56.4  
11th Laser 1105 LASER 173290 Nigel Carson   9.0 7.0 (18.0) 12.0 (60.0 DNC) 9.0 11.4 ood1 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (14.0) (60.0 DNC) 271.4 59.4  
12th Laser 1105 LASER 201356 Hugh Nettlefield   (60.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0 19.0 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 10.6 ood1 363.6 63.6  
13th Laser 1105 LASER 163838 Adrian Kerr   13.7 ood1 (17.0) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 14.0 (20.0) 13.7 ood1 8.0 8.0 (20.0) 9.0 243.4 66.4  
14th Laser 1105 LASER 160649 Sarah Harding   12.0 6.0 7.0 16.0 15.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (19.0) 16.0 331.0 72.0  
15th Laser 1105 LASER 216082 Keith Beeton   11.0 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (14.0) 10.0 (22.0) 12.0 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (16.0) 13.9 ood1 244.9 72.9  
16th Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   (14.0) 9.0 (15.0) 13.4 ood1 13.0 14.0 14.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (18.0) 10.0 240.4 73.4  
17th Laser 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce   18.0 (24.0) (60.0 DNC) 18.0 18.0 (21.0) (60.0 DNC) 15.0 (60.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 326.0 101.0  
18th Laser 1105 LASER 177885 Hilary Ross   15.0 20.0 (60.0 DNC) 23.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) 22.0 19.0 406.0 106.0  
19th Laser 1105 LASER 20357 Kate Jones   21.0 22.0 20.0 20.6 ood1 (60.0 DNC) 19.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF 423.6 123.6  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 149694 Tom Jeffcoate   (60.0 DNC) 12.0 5.5 ood1 2.0 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 387.5 87.5  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 174960 Chris Yerbury   (60.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 16.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 4.0 60.0 DNC 390.0 90.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 85354 Giles Vallis   (60.0 DNC) 8.0 ood1 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 7.0 60.0 DNC 400.0 100.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 174948 Matt Greenfield   3.0 10.5 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 400.5 100.5  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 200714 Julian Cumpsty   (60.0 DNC) 14.0 (60.0 DNC) 10.0 (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 7.0 402.0 102.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 166576 R Davies   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (60.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 60.0 DNC 415.0 115.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 12.0 17.0 422.0 122.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 208325 Dru Townsend   (60.0 DNC) 23.0 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 15.0 (60.0 DNC) 18.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 430.0 130.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 143947 R Ricci   (60.0 DNC) 18.0 21.0 21.0 (60.0 DNC) 18.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 26.0 60.0 DNC 464.0 164.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 136071 Rob Fairclough   13.0 15.0 (60.0 DNC) 15.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 8.0 471.0 171.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 194461 Adam Sykes   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 15.0 60.0 DNC 13.0 21.0 12.0 481.0 181.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 201341 Damian Boreham   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 5.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 5.0 495.0 195.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 154750 Richard Faulkner   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF 22.0 (60.0 DNC) 17.0 (60.0 DNC) 17.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 499.0 199.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 216518 John Rogers   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 13.0 60.0 DNC 517.0 217.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 135787 Callum Bright   (60.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 15.0 60.0 DNC 523.0 223.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 16 Christine Brasher   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 19.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 16.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 14.0 529.0 229.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 180435 Andrew Martyn-Johns   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 16.0 20.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 13.0 529.0 229.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 186023 W Warne   (60.0 DNC) 19.0 (60.0 DNC) 16.5 ood1 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 14.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 529.5 229.5  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 219637 Gus Cameron   8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 9.0 60.0 DNC 557.0 257.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 1649 Ruth Kenyon   16.0 16.0 ood1 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 572.0 272.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 209926 Jan Frayne   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 11.0 23.0 60.0 DNC 574.0 274.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 156416 Lloyd Smith   22.0 21.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 583.0 283.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 216500 Pete Sherwin   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 4.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 604.0 304.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 199297 John Spelman   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 9.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 609.0 309.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 4 Lizzie Cooke   10.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 610.0 310.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 216006 Holly   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 10.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 610.0 310.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser     165625 L Smith   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 12.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 612.0 312.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 176359 Gus Cameron   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 12.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 612.0 312.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 186838 Simon Colbord   17.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 617.0 317.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 108932 Sam Simmonds   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 18.0 618.0 318.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 170239 Jo Cudmore   19.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 619.0 319.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 206853 Giles Griffith   20.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 620.0 320.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 153493 S Tauwhare   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 23.0 ood1 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 623.0 323.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 10 Owen Taylor   23.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 623.0 323.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Jackson   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 24.0 60.0 DNC 624.0 324.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 180437 H Chambers   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 24.0 ood1 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 624.0 324.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 7 Julia Tink   (60.0 DNC) 25.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 625.0 325.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 177573 Nick Bate   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 25.0 60.0 DNC 625.0 325.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 205791 Daniel Newall   (60.0 DNC) 26.0 ood1 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 626.0 326.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 0000000 No Number   (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 660.0 360.0 Created from sailno wizard

R11 - A Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 914 Reuben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge 01:06:07 3 1:03:49 1.0  
2 A Handicap 941 RS400 944 Alex Knight Rob Higgins 01:00:07 3 1:03:53 2.0  
3 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1019 James Williams Vicky Counsell 01:08:03 3 1:05:41 3.0  
4 A Handicap 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3795 Tim Johnson Jo Johnson ood1     3.1  
5 A Handicap 1064 K1 80 John Smalley   01:10:55 3 1:06:39 4.0  
6 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1233 John Spelman Angela Spelman 01:09:21 3 1:06:56 5.0  
7 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 172 Andy Jones   01:07:25 3 1:07:29 6.0  
8 A Handicap 1049 FINN 605 Colin Evans   01:13:06 3 1:09:41 7.0  
9 A Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 1921 Charles Clapham   01:15:53 3 1:10:43 8.0  
10 A Handicap 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Julian Smith ood1     8.4  
11 A Handicap 1036 RS200 1259 John Warburton G Warburton 01:14:35 3 1:11:59 9.0  
12 A Handicap 1036 SCORPION 1991 David Bennett Martyn Tuoy Smith ood1     9.4  
13 A Handicap 848 MUSTO SKIFF 97 James Nuttal   01:03:23 3 1:14:45 10.0  
14 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 303 L Smith   01:16:04 3 1:16:09 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
15 A Handicap 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 4069 Bill Chard Josh Preater DNF     13.0  

R11 - B Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   1 3 0:00:01 1.0  
2 B Handicap 1151 SOLO 6025 John Ellis   2 3 0:00:02 2.0  
3 B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   3 3 0:00:03 3.0  
4 B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5701 Damien Gardiner   DNF     5.0  

R11 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 166580 Steve Smith   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 164956 Malcolm Evans   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 LASER 214125 Jake Bowhay   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   4 4.0  
5 Laser 1105 LASER 201341 Damian Boreham   5 5.0  
6 Laser 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   6 6.0  
7 Laser 1105 LASER 200714 Julian Cumpsty   7 7.0  
8 Laser 1105 LASER 136071 Rob Fairclough   8 8.0  
9 Laser 1105 LASER 163838 Adrian Kerr   9 9.0  
10 Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   10 10.0  
11 Laser 1105 LASER 201356 Hugh Nettlefield   ood1 10.6  
12 Laser 1105 LASER 217718 Mark Dicker   11 11.0  
13 Laser 1105 LASER 194461 Adam Sykes   12 12.0  
14 Laser 1105 LASER 180435 Andrew Martyn-Johns   13 13.0  
15 Laser 1105 LASER 216082 Keith Beeton   ood1 13.9  
16 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 16 Christine Brasher   14 14.0  
17 Laser 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce   15 15.0  
18 Laser 1105 LASER 160649 Sarah Harding   16 16.0  
19 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 202542 Julien Shawyer   17 17.0  
20 Laser 1105 LASER 108932 Sam Simmonds   18 18.0  
21 Laser 1105 LASER 177885 Hilary Ross   19 19.0  
22 Laser 1105 LASER 20357 Kate Jones   DNF 21.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com