event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Points 2019

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

Wednesday points 6

A Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett Notes
1st A Handicap 1072 K1 80 Paul Smalley   (1.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 90.0 3.0  
2nd A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 226 Simon Bennett   (6.3 OOD) (16.0) 2.0 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 74.3 9.0  
3rd A Handicap 1051 FINN 76 Fred Van Arkel   2.0 4.0 3.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 138.0 9.0  
4th A Handicap 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 100.0 10.0  
5th A Handicap 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (12.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 109.0 11.0  
6th A Handicap 950 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   5.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) (5.3 OOD) (43.0 DNC) 69.3 13.0  
7th A Handicap 1031 SCORPION 1933 John Rose   3.0 (8.0) (6.0) 5.0 5.6 OOD (6.0) 33.6 13.6  
8th A Handicap 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4069 Bill Chard Josh Preater 9.0 1.0 5.0 (21.0 DNF) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 122.0 15.0  
9th A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1233 John Spelman Angela Spelman 7.0 (15.0) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 118.0 17.0  
10th A Handicap 1031 SCORPION 1991 David Bennett Lisa Clements 6.0 6.0 (16.0) (13.0) 6.0 (7.0) 54.0 18.0  
11th A Handicap 941 RS400 944 Alex Knight Rob Higgins (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 14.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 148.0 19.0 Created from sailno wizard
12th A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1466 Dave Sweet Jackie Ireland (17.0) (13.0) 10.0 9.5 2.0 (11.0) 62.5 21.5  
13th A Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 1921 Charles Clapham   (12.0) 7.0 (43.0 DNC) 7.0 8.7 OOD (43.0 DNC) 120.7 22.7  
14th A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14761 Mark Dinwoodie Helen Dinwoodie 11.0 (20.0) 11.0 (14.0) 5.0 (43.0 DNC) 104.0 27.0  
15th A Handicap 1036 RS 200 914 Reuben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge (43.0 DNC) (12.0) (13.0) 11.0 11.0 OOD 8.0 98.0 30.0  
16th A Handicap 847 MUSTO SKIFF 97 James Nuttal   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 (43.0 DNC) 12.0 163.0 34.0  
17th A Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 2535 David Crawford   14.0 11.0 (19.0) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 (15.0) 111.0 34.0  
18th A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14941 Derian Scott Andy Scott (43.0 DNC) 14.0 (43.0 DNC) 9.5 (43.0 DNC) 11.8 OOD 164.3 35.3  
19th A Handicap 1051 Finn 49 Paul Nichols   8.0 (43.0 DNC) 17.5 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.8 OOD 167.3 38.3  
20th A Handicap 1036 RS 200 832 Pete Alvey Andy Gordon 16.0 (19.0) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 144.0 39.0  
21st A Handicap 1087 SOLUTION 434 J.Elmes   (43.0 DNC) (21.0) (17.5) 16.0 11.0 13.0 121.5 40.0 Created from sailno wizard
22nd A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 15091 John Smalley Ruth Kenyon 15.0 (17.0) 15.0 12.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 145.0 42.0  
23rd A Handicap 1036 RS 200 609 Dave Bonstow   16.3 OOD (23.0) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 151.3 42.3  
24th A Handicap 941 RS 400 1020 Will Herbert   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 18.0 10.0 17.0 174.0 45.0  
25th A Handicap 1036 RS 200 247 S Edwards D Edwards 13.0 18.0 (20.0) 17.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 154.0 48.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 2792 J Warburton   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 43.0 DNC 10.0 184.0 55.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ A Handicap 1051 FINN 605 Colin Evans   10.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 184.0 55.0  
DNQ A Handicap 847 MUSTO SKIFF 147 Joshua Bell   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 (43.0 DNC) 13.0 43.0 DNC 194.0 65.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1045 BUZZ PR* 585 Mike Preater Josh Preater (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 12.0 21.0 205.0 76.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3292 Toby Cowley A Cowley (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 14.0 20.0 206.0 77.0  
DNQ A Handicap 906 29ER 407 Ben Ruben (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 21.0 19.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 212.0 83.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 172 Andy Jones   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 4.0 219.0 90.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3877 Max Passmore Sarah (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 220.0 91.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 1506 Derian Scott   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 223.0 94.0  
DNQ A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 277 David Smart   (43.0 DNC) 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 224.0 95.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1032 MERLIN Classic 3432 Rick Knapp Ian Parsons (43.0 DNC) 10.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 225.0 96.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3942 Peter Gifford David Nash (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 14.0 229.0 100.0  
DNQ A Handicap 950 DEVOTI D1 007 Russ Abrahams   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 19.0 234.0 105.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ A Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 1924 G.Madgwick   (43.0 DNC) 22.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 237.0 108.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 502 ?   (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 238.0 109.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ A Handicap 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3355 Tim Culwick Marion Wyllie (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 23.0 DNF (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 238.0 109.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1072 K1 125 John Shimell   (43.0 DNC) 24.0 OOD (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 239.0 110.0  

B Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett Notes
1st B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5095 N Martindale   1.0 1.0 (1.3 OOD) (2.0) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 36.3 3.0  
2nd B Handicap 1152 SOLO 4809 Steve Penfold   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 98.0 8.0  
3rd B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5024 Rob Mitchell   2.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (30.0 DNC) (13.0) 57.0 9.0  
4th B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   (4.0) (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 28.0 11.0  
5th B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5253 Richard Harding   (30.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 104.0 14.0  
6th B Handicap 1152 SOLO 4988 Gary Molton   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 3.0 105.0 15.0  
7th B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5527 Toby Peacock   (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) (8.0) 38.0 16.0  
8th B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 108.0 18.0  
9th B Handicap 1096 WAYFARER 11178 Mike Higgins John Kelly 7.0 2.0 (11.0) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 89.0 18.0  
10th B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5843 Simon Chapman   (12.0 DNF) (8.0) (7.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 46.0 19.0  
11th B Handicap 1152 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   3.0 11.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 110.0 20.0  
12th B Handicap 1091 RS VAREO 207 T Barden   8.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 113.0 23.0  
13th B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5113 Steve Turner   (30.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 117.0 27.0  
14th B Handicap 1141 STREAKER 1922 Primrose Salt   9.0 (30.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 124.0 34.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5234 Alex Corby   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 30.0 DNC 124.0 34.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 133.0 43.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1152 SOLO 3492 Chris Meredith   5.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 135.0 45.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5826 Tim Banks   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 10.0 30.0 DNC 139.0 49.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5353 Andy Bones   12.0 DNF 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 141.0 51.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5323 Bob Phillips   (30.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 30.0 DNC 142.0 52.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1152 SOLO 3763 Peter Connelly   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 144.0 54.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5416 Craig Harris   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 155.0 65.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5793 Hannnah Hall   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 160.0 70.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ B Handicap 1152 SOLO 3819 Rick Knapp   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 160.0 70.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1096 WAYFARER 9491 Unknown None (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 161.0 71.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ B Handicap 1152 SOLO 1169 D Gardner   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 162.0 72.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ B Handicap 1152 SOLO 3952 Nick Stone   (30.0 DNC) 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 162.0 72.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ B Handicap 1240 RS FEVA XL 4917 Rosie Sheehan Susie Sheehan (30.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 164.0 74.0  
DNQ B Handicap 1152 SOLO 3592 ?   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 166.0 76.0 Created from sailno wizard

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett Notes
1st Laser 1105 LASER 203069 Phil Pattullo   (49.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 OOD 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 59.0 4.0  
2nd Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   (3.0) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 65.0 6.0  
3rd Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 109.0 7.0  
4th Laser 1105 LASER 202293 Jim Rosser   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 111.0 7.0  
5th Laser 1105 LASER 192770 Andy Matthews   1.0 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (10.0) 124.0 16.0  
6th Laser 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall   6.0 5.0 (8.0) (49.0 DNC) (30.0 OCS) 5.0 103.0 16.0  
7th Laser 1105 LASER 201356 Hugh Nettlefield   4.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (9.0) 124.0 17.0  
8th Laser 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   7.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (11.0) 9.0 (11.0) 89.0 18.0  
9th Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   2.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (21.0) 6.0 139.0 20.0  
10th Laser 1105 LASER 176359 Gus Cameron   (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 171.0 24.0  
11th Laser 1105 LASER 204544 Keith Beaton   (49.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 10.0 (19.0) (15.0) 108.0 25.0  
12th Laser 1105 LASER 163838 Adrian Kerr   8.0 (49.0 DNC) 10.8 OOD 7.0 (16.0) (12.0) 102.8 25.8  
13th Laser 1105 LASER 200308 John Rogers   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (17.0) 8.0 141.0 26.0  
14th Laser 1105 LASER 197687 Helen Martin   (49.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 (19.0) 5.0 (19.0) 114.0 27.0  
15th Laser 1105 LASER 194461 Adam Sykes   5.0 8.0 (21.0) 14.0 (49.0 DNC) (27.0) 124.0 27.0  
16th Laser 1105 LASER 4 Lizzie Cooke   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 13.0 (21.0) 147.0 28.0  
17th Laser 1105 LASER 175671 Andy Connelly   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 16.0 182.0 35.0  
18th Laser 1105 LASER 186265 Allen Marsh   11.0 11.0 (17.0) (16.0) (14.0) 13.0 82.0 35.0  
19th Laser 1105 LASER 85354 Giles Vallis   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 184.0 37.0 Created from sailno wizard
20th Laser 1105 LASER 160649 Sarah Harding   (49.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 13.0 (18.0) (25.0) 132.0 40.0  
21st Laser 1105 LASER 180437 H Chambers   (49.0 DNC) 15.7 OOD 19.0 (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0) 160.7 40.7 Created from sailno wizard
22nd Laser 1105 LASER 181335 Anna Mason   10.0 (49.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 190.0 43.0  
23rd Laser 1105 LASER 156416 Lloyd Smith   (49.0 DNC) 13.0 (20.0) 17.0 20.0 (49.0 DNC) 168.0 50.0 Created from sailno wizard
24th Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 (49.0 DNC) 17.0 198.0 51.0  
25th Laser 1105 LASER 177885 Hilary Ross   12.0 16.0 24.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (26.0) 176.0 52.0  
26th Laser 1105 LASER 207639 Nigel Carson   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 14.0 (49.0 DNC) 15.0 24.0 200.0 53.0  
27th Laser 1110 LASER 2000 170239 Jo Cudmore   14.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 22.0 20.0 203.0 56.0  
28th Laser 1105 LASER 108932 Sam Haines   15.0 15.0 27.0 OCS (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 204.0 57.0 Created from sailno wizard
29th Laser 1105 LASER 163516 A Robinson   13.0 (49.0 DNC) 25.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 31.0 216.0 69.0  
30th Laser 1105 LASER 16 Christine Brasher   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 22.0 (49.0 DNC) 27.0 28.0 224.0 77.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 164956 Malcolm Evans   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 2.0 201.0 54.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 136071 Rob Fairclough   (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 49.0 DNC 216.0 69.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 188090 T Ellliot   9.0 (49.0 DNC) 23.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 228.0 81.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 207801 Christine Brasher   (49.0 DNC) 17.0 (49.0 DNC) 20.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 233.0 86.0  
DNQ Laser 1145 LASER RADIAL 174443 A Batten   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 26.0 23.0 245.0 98.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 192515 John Spelman   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 249.0 102.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 206331 J Rumbol   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 250.0 103.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 174960 Chris Yerbury   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 250.0 103.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 200667 Dominic Fox   (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 255.0 108.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 174942 Richard Cooke   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 18.0 263.0 116.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 209870 Austen Milner   (49.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 263.0 116.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 188214 Ed Jones   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 23.0 49.0 DNC 268.0 121.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 125575 Alfie Sheahan   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 24.0 49.0 DNC 269.0 122.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 5 Sarah Tauwhare   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 25.0 49.0 DNC 270.0 123.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 1952 Julia Tink   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 28.0 49.0 DNC 273.0 126.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 208853 S Haines   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 29.0 274.0 127.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 135787 Colin Ries   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 30.0 275.0 128.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 20357 Olivia Jones   (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 32.0 277.0 130.0  

R6 - A Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 A Handicap 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis 58:25 2 0:58:11 1.0  
2 A Handicap 941 RS400 944 Alex Knight Rob Higgins 55:45 2 0:59:15 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
3 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 226 Simon Bennett   59:30 2 0:59:34 3.0  
4 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 172 Andy Jones   1:00:57 2 1:01:01 4.0  
5 A Handicap 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3877 Max Passmore Sarah 1:02:08 2 1:01:53 5.0  
6 A Handicap 1031 SCORPION 1933 John Rose   1:04:32 2 1:02:36 6.0  
7 A Handicap 1031 SCORPION 1991 David Bennett Lisa Clements 1:05:07 2 1:03:10 7.0  
8 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 914 Reuben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge 1:05:48 2 1:03:31 8.0  
9 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1233 John Spelman Angela Spelman 1:07:24 2 1:05:03 9.0  
10 A Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 2792 J Warburton   1:10:48 2 1:05:59 10.0 Created from sailno wizard
11 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1466 Dave Sweet Jackie Ireland 1:11:02 2 1:08:34 11.0  
12 A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14941 Derian Scott Andy Scott OOD     11.8  
13 A Handicap 847 MUSTO SKIFF 97 James Nuttal   58:20 2 1:08:52 12.0  
14 A Handicap 1051 Finn 49 Paul Nichols   OOD     12.8  
15 A Handicap 1087 SOLUTION 434 J.Elmes   1:16:16 2 1:10:10 13.0 Created from sailno wizard
16 A Handicap 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3942 Peter Gifford David Nash 1:10:38 2 1:10:21 14.0  
17 A Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 2535 David Crawford   1:15:40 2 1:10:31 15.0  
18 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 832 Pete Alvey Andy Gordon 1:13:58 2 1:11:24 16.0  
19 A Handicap 941 RS 400 1020 Will Herbert   1:08:01 2 1:12:17 17.0  
20 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 609 Dave Bonstow   1:14:56 2 1:12:20 18.0  
21 A Handicap 950 DEVOTI D1 007 Russ Abrahams   1:13:25 2 1:17:17 19.0 Created from sailno wizard
22 A Handicap 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3292 Toby Cowley A Cowley 1:24:52 2 1:24:32 20.0  
23 A Handicap 1045 BUZZ PR* 585 Mike Preater Josh Preater 1:31:02 2 1:27:07 21.0  
24 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 502 ?   DNF     23.0 Created from sailno wizard

R6 - B Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5095 N Martindale   1:17:43 2 1:07:28 1.0  
2 B Handicap 1152 SOLO 4809 Steve Penfold   1:19:04 2 1:08:38 2.0  
3 B Handicap 1152 SOLO 4988 Gary Molton   1:19:23 2 1:08:55 3.0  
4 B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   1:20:07 2 1:09:33 4.0  
5 B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5416 Craig Harris   1:20:35 2 1:09:57 5.0  
6 B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   1:21:25 2 1:10:40 6.0  
7 B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5843 Simon Chapman   1:21:45 2 1:10:58 7.0  
8 B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5527 Toby Peacock   1:22:05 2 1:11:15 8.0  
9 B Handicap 1096 WAYFARER 11178 Mike Higgins John Kelly 1:18:33 2 1:11:40 9.0  
10 B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5113 Steve Turner   1:24:28 2 1:13:19 10.0  
11 B Handicap 1152 SOLO 3763 Peter Connelly   1:26:26 2 1:15:02 11.0  
12 B Handicap 1152 SOLO 1169 D Gardner   1:27:50 2 1:16:15 12.0 Created from sailno wizard
13 B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5024 Rob Mitchell   1:35:00 2 1:22:28 13.0  
14 B Handicap 1152 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   DNF     16.0  
14 B Handicap 1152 SOLO 3592 ?   DNF     16.0 Created from sailno wizard

R6 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 164956 Malcolm Evans   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 LASER 203069 Phil Pattullo   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 202293 Jim Rosser   4 4.0  
5 Laser 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall   5 5.0  
6 Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   6 6.0  
7 Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   7 7.0  
8 Laser 1105 LASER 176359 Gus Cameron   OOD 8.0  
8 Laser 1105 LASER 200308 John Rogers   8 8.0  
10 Laser 1105 LASER 201356 Hugh Nettlefield   9 9.0  
11 Laser 1105 LASER 192770 Andy Matthews   10 10.0  
12 Laser 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   11 11.0  
13 Laser 1105 LASER 163838 Adrian Kerr   12 12.0  
14 Laser 1105 LASER 186265 Allen Marsh   13 13.0  
15 Laser 1105 LASER 85354 Giles Vallis   14 14.0 Created from sailno wizard
16 Laser 1105 LASER 204544 Keith Beaton   15 15.0  
17 Laser 1105 LASER 175671 Andy Connelly   16 16.0  
18 Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   17 17.0  
19 Laser 1105 LASER 174942 Richard Cooke   18 18.0  
20 Laser 1105 LASER 197687 Helen Martin   19 19.0  
21 Laser 1110 LASER 2000 170239 Jo Cudmore   20 20.0  
22 Laser 1105 LASER 4 Lizzie Cooke   21 21.0  
23 Laser 1105 LASER 180437 H Chambers   22 22.0 Created from sailno wizard
24 Laser 1145 LASER RADIAL 174443 A Batten   23 23.0 Created from sailno wizard
25 Laser 1105 LASER 207639 Nigel Carson   24 24.0  
26 Laser 1105 LASER 160649 Sarah Harding   25 25.0  
27 Laser 1105 LASER 177885 Hilary Ross   26 26.0  
28 Laser 1105 LASER 194461 Adam Sykes   27 27.0  
29 Laser 1105 LASER 16 Christine Brasher   28 28.0  
30 Laser 1105 LASER 208853 S Haines   29 29.0 Created from sailno wizard
31 Laser 1105 LASER 135787 Colin Ries   30 30.0 Created from sailno wizard
32 Laser 1105 LASER 163516 A Robinson   31 31.0  
33 Laser 1105 LASER 20357 Olivia Jones   32 32.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com