event burgee venue burgee

Summer Points 2021

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, To qualify: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R7   R8   R9   R11   R12   R13   R14   R15   R16   Total Nett Notes
1st Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Julian Smith (2.0) (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 5.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Ian Cadwallader Nick Stone 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 37.0 17.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 18.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3948 John Kelly C Shepherd (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 42.0 22.0  

Handicap Conv Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R3   R4   R7   R8   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   R15   R16   Total Nett Notes
1st Handicap Conv 1073 RS AERO 7 2535 David Crawford   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 67.0 9.0  
2nd Handicap Conv 1073 SEAFLY 639 Tom Skailes   (3.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 41.0 9.0  
3rd Handicap Conv 905 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 252 Chris Goldhawk   (4.0) (4.0) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 65.0 13.0  
DNQ Handicap Conv 1049 FINN 605 Colin Evans   1.0 3.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 96.0 30.0  
DNQ Handicap Conv 952 FIREBALL 14656 M Scott D Byatt (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 112.0 46.0  
DNQ Handicap Conv 952 FIREBALL 14761 Mark Dinwoodie Helen Dinwoodie (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 113.0 47.0  
DNQ Handicap Conv 1049 Finn 49 Paul Nichols   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 125.0 59.0  
DNQ Handicap Conv 1400 MIRROR 59601     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 125.0 59.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap Conv 1190 MIRACLE 1953     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 126.0 60.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap Conv 1128 RS VISION 1094 B Kerridge   5.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 126.0 60.0  

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R3   R4   R7   R8   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   R15   R16   Total Nett Notes
1st Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   1.0 1.0 (4.0) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 134.0 6.0  
2nd Laser 1105 LASER 201341 D Boreham   4.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 196.0 16.0  
3rd Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 197.0 17.0  
4th Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) (11.0 OCS) (13.0) (11.0) 72.0 17.0  
5th Laser 1105 LASER 176359 Gus Cameron   (8.0) 5.0 5.0 (7.0) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0) (7.0) 114.0 23.0  
6th Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 4 Lizzie Cooke   3.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (15.0) (12.0) 172.0 25.0  
7th Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 160649 Sarah Harding   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 188.0 30.0  
8th Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   6.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (8.0) 7.0 7.0 (8.0) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 148.0 34.0  
9th Laser 1105 LASER 209926 Jan Frayne   9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 13.0 234.0 54.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 204015 M Urmson   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 240.0 60.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 149694 Tom Jeffcoate   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 258.0 78.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 216082 Keith Beeton   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 264.0 84.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 214125 Someone fast?   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 305.0 125.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   5.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 309.0 129.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 16 Christine Brasher   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 313.0 133.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 315.0 135.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 315.0 135.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 8 Emily Elms   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 315.0 135.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 165238 Jan Frayne   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 319.0 139.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 167586 Martin Elms   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 321.0 141.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 173290 G Carter   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 322.0 142.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 207639 Noah Curtis   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 324.0 144.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 197687 Helen Martin   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 336.0 156.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 209870 Austen Milner   10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 340.0 160.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 214015 M Urmson   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 341.0 161.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 182461 Young Lad   12.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 342.0 162.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 205221     (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 16.0 346.0 166.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 153493 S Tauwhare   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 16.0 30.0 DNC 346.0 166.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 200434 Isla Graves   (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 17.0 347.0 167.0  

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, To qualify: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R3   R4   R7   R8   R9   R11   R12   R13   R14   R15   R16   Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 1151 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   1.0 (3.0) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 50.0 7.0  
2nd Solo 1151 SOLO 5479 Bill Chard   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 60.0 10.0  
3rd Solo 1151 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 64.0 14.0  
DNQ Solo 1151 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 81.0 31.0  
DNQ Solo 1151 SOLO 4692 Andy Scott   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 93.0 43.0  
DNQ Solo 1151 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 96.0 46.0  
DNQ Solo 1151 SOLO 4336 Alex Timms   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 98.0 48.0  
DNQ Solo 1151 SOLO 5843 Simon Chapman   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 103.0 53.0  
DNQ Solo 1151 SOLO 5701 D Gardiner   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 104.0 54.0  

Handicap W/L Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, To qualify: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R3   R4   AB   R7   R8   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   R15   R16   Total Nett Notes
1st Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 130 Steve Jones   (2.0) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (5.0) (7.0) 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 58.0 10.0  
2nd Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 172 Andy Jones   1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 173.0 17.0  
3rd Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 206 Jon Elmes   (3.0) 3.0 2.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 108.0 18.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 441 Austin Milner   4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 204.0 48.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 906 NATIONAL 18 424 Oliver Houseman Harriet Sandall 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 229.0 73.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 228 R Muxey   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 280.0 124.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 1036 SCORPION 1933 John Rose   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 290.0 134.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 277 David Smart   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 291.0 135.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 848 MUSTO SKIFF 315 Jason Richards   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 292.0 136.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 955 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 293.0 137.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 502 Rob Mitchell   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 294.0 138.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 960 Ruth Kenyon Nick Martindale (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 294.0 138.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 441 Austen Milner   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 294.0 138.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 845 RS700 765 James Clark   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 295.0 139.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 850 CHERUB 2 Trapeze 3212 Paul Croote Ed Higham (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 295.0 139.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 845 RS 700 798 Guy Boullenger   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 298.0 142.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 941 RS 400 1280 S Brown   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 298.0 142.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 238     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 300.0 144.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap W/L 1242 RS FEVA XL 2214 Y Smith M Stubbs (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 300.0 144.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 1019 James Williams Vicky Counsell (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 313.0 157.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 845 RS700 1029 Rob Higgins   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 315.0 159.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 941 RS400 824 Paul Smalley Anna Kerslake (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 317.0 161.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 313 Neil Billet   (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 320.0 164.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 247 S Edwards D Edwards (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC 320.0 164.0  
DNQ Handicap W/L 1036 RS200 1476     (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC 322.0 166.0 Created from sailno wizard

R15 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Julian Smith 40:26 3 0:40:02 1.0  

R16 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Julian Smith 54:06 4 0:53:34 1.0  

R15 - Handicap Conv Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap Conv 1073 SEAFLY 639 Tom Skailes   46:08 3 0:43:00 1.0  
2 Handicap Conv 905 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 252 Chris Goldhawk   40:27 3 0:44:42 2.0  
3 Handicap Conv 1073 RS AERO 7 2535 David Crawford   48:01 3 0:44:45 3.0  
4 Handicap Conv 1400 MIRROR 59601     44:35 2 0:47:46 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
5 Handicap Conv 1190 MIRACLE 1953     43:38 2 0:55:00 5.0 Created from sailno wizard

R16 - Handicap Conv Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap Conv 905 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 252 Chris Goldhawk   50:49 4 0:56:09 1.0  
2 Handicap Conv 1073 RS AERO 7 2535 David Crawford   46:17 3 0:57:31 2.0  
3 Handicap Conv 1073 SEAFLY 639 Tom Skailes   47:06 3 0:58:32 3.0  

R15 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 149694 Tom Jeffcoate   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 201341 D Boreham   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 LASER 214125 Someone fast?   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   4 4.0  
5 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 160649 Sarah Harding   5 5.0  
6 Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   6 6.0  
7 Laser 1105 LASER 216082 Keith Beeton   7 7.0  
8 Laser 1105 LASER 204015 M Urmson   8 8.0  
9 Laser 1105 LASER 176359 Gus Cameron   9 9.0  
10 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 207639 Noah Curtis   10 10.0  
11 Laser 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   11 11.0  
12 Laser 1105 LASER 173290 G Carter   12 12.0  
13 Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   13 13.0  
14 Laser 1105 LASER 209926 Jan Frayne   14 14.0  
15 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 4 Lizzie Cooke   15 15.0  
16 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 153493 S Tauwhare   16 16.0  

R16 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 214125 Someone fast?   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 LASER 201341 D Boreham   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   4 4.0  
5 Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   5 5.0  
6 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 160649 Sarah Harding   6 6.0  
7 Laser 1105 LASER 176359 Gus Cameron   7 7.0  
8 Laser 1105 LASER 149694 Tom Jeffcoate   8 8.0  
9 Laser 1105 LASER 216082 Keith Beeton   9 9.0  
10 Laser 1105 LASER 173290 G Carter   10 10.0  
11 Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   11 11.0  
12 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 4 Lizzie Cooke   12 12.0  
13 Laser 1105 LASER 209926 Jan Frayne   13 13.0  
14 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 207639 Noah Curtis   14 14.0  
15 Laser 1105 LASER 204015 M Urmson   15 15.0  
16 Laser 1105 LASER 205221     16 16.0 Created from sailno wizard
17 Laser 1105 LASER 200434 Isla Graves   17 17.0  

R15 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 1151 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   53:26 3 0:46:25 1.0  
2 Solo 1151 SOLO 5479 Bill Chard   53:51 3 0:46:47 2.0  
3 Solo 1151 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   54:15 3 0:47:08 3.0  

R16 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Solo 1151 SOLO 5479 Bill Chard   46:16 3 0:40:12 1.0  
2 Solo 1151 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   46:38 3 0:40:31 2.0  
3 Solo 1151 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   46:49 3 0:40:40 3.0  

R15 - Handicap W/L Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 1019 James Williams Vicky Counsell 54:57 3 0:53:02 1.0  
2 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 441 Austin Milner   53:14 3 0:53:17 2.0  
3 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 130 Steve Jones   53:16 3 0:53:19 3.0  
4 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 206 Jon Elmes   54:03 3 0:54:06 4.0  
5 Handicap W/L 850 CHERUB 2 Trapeze 3212 Paul Croote Ed Higham 46:36 3 0:54:49 5.0  
6 Handicap W/L 941 RS 400 1280 S Brown   52:30 3 0:55:48 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
7 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 228 R Muxey   39:06 2 0:58:43 7.0  
8 Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 247 S Edwards D Edwards 41:50 2 1:00:34 8.0  
9 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 238     41:05 2 1:01:41 9.0 Created from sailno wizard
10 Handicap W/L 1036 RS200 1476     54:56 2 1:19:32 10.0 Created from sailno wizard

R16 - Handicap W/L Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 130 Steve Jones   54:58 3 0:55:01 1.0  
2 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 441 Austin Milner   55:27 3 0:55:30 2.0  
3 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 206 Jon Elmes   56:00 3 0:56:03 3.0  
4 Handicap W/L 850 CHERUB 2 Trapeze 3212 Paul Croote Ed Higham 47:53 3 0:56:20 4.0  
5 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 238     57:29 3 0:57:32 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
6 Handicap W/L 941 RS 400 1280 S Brown   54:18 3 0:57:42 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
7 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 228 R Muxey   61:25 3 1:01:29 7.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com