event burgee venue burgee

Spring Points AM 2021

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Jane Yates 2.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 5.0  

Handicap Conv Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Handicap Conv 1400 MIRROR 70964 Paul Smalley Peter Smalley 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd Handicap Conv 1400 MIRROR 70852 John Smalley Harry Smalley 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0  
3rd Handicap Conv 1064 K1 100 Dave Pye   4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0  
4th Handicap Conv 1049 Finn 49 Paul Nichols   6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0  
5th Handicap Conv 952 FIREBALL 14761 Mark Dinwoodie Helen Dinwoodie 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0  
DNQ Handicap Conv 1096 WAYFARER 9491 Colin Ries None 3.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 11.0  
DNQ Handicap Conv 1036 SCORPION 1991 David Bennett Donald Trump 8.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 14.0  

Handicap W/L Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 172 Andy Jones   3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0  
2nd Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 130 Steve Jones   6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0  
3rd Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 914 Reuben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0  
4th Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 960 Nick Martindale Ruth Kenyon 2.0 8.0 10.0 10.0  
5th Handicap W/L 955 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   1.0 10.0 11.0 11.0  
6th Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 372 Nick Edmonds   8.0 3.0 11.0 11.0  
7th Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 1195 Charlotte Stacey   7.0 6.0 13.0 13.0  
8th Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 441 Austen Milner   9.0 5.0 14.0 14.0  
9th Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 206 Jon Elmes   5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0  
10th Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 1516 M Stubbs Yvonne Smith 10.0 7.0 17.0 17.0  
11th Handicap W/L 845 RS 700 798 Guy Boullenger   11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0  

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Laser 1105 LASER 201341 Damian Boreham   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  
2nd Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 4 Lizzie Cooke   1.0 6.0 7.0 7.0  
3rd Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 216655 Ed Baker   5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0  
4th Laser 1105 LASER 149694 Tom Jeffcoate   3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0  
5th Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0  
6th Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0  
7th Laser 1105 LASER 8 Emily Elms   9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0  
8th Laser 1105 LASER 167586 Martin Elms   12.0 8.0 20.0 20.0  
9th Laser 1105 LASER 188412 Mark Dinwoodie   10.0 10.0 20.0 20.0  
10th Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 16 Christine Brasher   13.0 11.0 24.0 24.0  
11th Laser 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce   15.0 12.0 27.0 27.0  
12th Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 202153 Sue Wingrove   16.0 13.0 29.0 29.0  
13th Laser 1105 LASER 182461 UNKNOWN   17.0 14.0 31.0 31.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 197687 Helen Martin   19.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 22.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   6.0 19.0 DNC 25.0 25.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 197687 Helen Martin   8.0 19.0 DNC 27.0 27.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 216518 UNKNOWN   11.0 19.0 DNC 30.0 30.0  
DNQ Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 153493 S Tauwhare   14.0 19.0 DNC 33.0 33.0  

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 1151 SOLO 5843 Simon Chapman   1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0  
2nd Solo 1151 SOLO 5844 Nick Fisher   2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0  
3rd Solo 1151 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   9.0 DNF 1.0 10.0 10.0  
4th Solo 1151 SOLO 5234 Alex Corby   9.0 DNF 2.0 11.0 11.0  
5th Solo 1151 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   9.0 DNF 4.0 13.0 13.0  
6th Solo 1151 SOLO 5200 Nigel Appleton   9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 18.0 18.0  
6th Solo 1151 SOLO 5527 Toby Peacock   9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 18.0 18.0  
6th Solo 1151 SOLO 5701 D Gardiner   9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 18.0 18.0  

R1 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis 1 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Jane Yates 2 2.0  

R2 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis 1 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Jane Yates DNF 3.0  

R1 - Handicap Conv Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap Conv 1400 MIRROR 70964 Paul Smalley Peter Smalley 27.00 2 0.28.56 1.0  
2 Handicap Conv 1400 MIRROR 70852 John Smalley Harry Smalley 27.20 2 0.29.17 2.0  
3 Handicap Conv 1096 WAYFARER 9491 Colin Ries None 35.39 3 0.32.32 3.0  
4 Handicap Conv 1064 K1 100 Dave Pye   34.49 3 0.32.43 4.0  
5 Handicap Conv 952 FIREBALL 14761 Mark Dinwoodie Helen Dinwoodie 31.54 3 0.33.31 5.0  
6 Handicap Conv 1049 Finn 49 Paul Nichols   35.56 3 0.34.15 6.0  

R2 - Handicap Conv Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap Conv 1400 MIRROR 70964 Paul Smalley Peter Smalley 38.10 2 0.40.54 1.0  
2 Handicap Conv 1400 MIRROR 70852 John Smalley Harry Smalley 40.40 2 0.43.34 2.0  
3 Handicap Conv 1064 K1 100 Dave Pye   48.27 3 0.45.32 3.0  
4 Handicap Conv 1049 Finn 49 Paul Nichols   48.17 3 0.46.02 4.0  
5 Handicap Conv 952 FIREBALL 14761 Mark Dinwoodie Helen Dinwoodie 44.06 3 0.46.19 5.0  
6 Handicap Conv 1036 SCORPION 1991 David Bennett Donald Trump 50.38 3 0.48.52 6.0  

R1 - Handicap W/L Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap W/L 955 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   30.19 3 0.31.45 1.0  
2 Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 960 Nick Martindale Ruth Kenyon 33.18 3 0.32.09 2.0  
3 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 172 Andy Jones   32.16 3 0.32.18 3.0  
4 Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 914 Reuben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge 34.09 3 0.32.58 4.0  
5 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 206 Jon Elmes   33.26 3 0.33.28 5.0  
6 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 130 Steve Jones   33.27 3 0.33.29 6.0  
7 Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 1195 Charlotte Stacey   35.35 3 0.34.21 7.0  
8 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 372 Nick Edmonds   34.40 3 0.34.42 8.0  
9 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 441 Austen Milner   35.10 3 0.35.12 9.0  
10 Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 1516 M Stubbs Yvonne Smith 40.14 3 0.38.50 10.0  
11 Handicap W/L 845 RS 700 798 Guy Boullenger   33.48 3 0.40.00 11.0  

R2 - Handicap W/L Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 172 Andy Jones   39.39 4 0.39.41 1.0  
2 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 130 Steve Jones   40.16 4 0.40.18 2.0  
3 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 372 Nick Edmonds   42.56 4 0.42.59 3.0  
4 Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 914 Reuben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge 45.00 4 0.43.26 4.0  
5 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 441 Austen Milner   44.10 4 0.44.13 5.0  
6 Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 1195 Charlotte Stacey   49.08 4 0.47.26 6.0  
7 Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 1516 M Stubbs Yvonne Smith 49.46 4 0.48.02 7.0  
8 Handicap W/L 1036 RS 200 960 Nick Martindale Ruth Kenyon 51.24 4 0.49.37 8.0  
9 Handicap W/L 999 RS 100 8.4 206 Jon Elmes   52.18 4 0.52.21 9.0  
10 Handicap W/L 955 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   50.24 4 0.52.46 10.0  
11 Handicap W/L 845 RS 700 798 Guy Boullenger   57.45 4 1.08.21 11.0  

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 4 Lizzie Cooke   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 201341 Damian Boreham   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 LASER 149694 Tom Jeffcoate   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   4 4.0  
5 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 216655 Ed Baker   5 5.0  
6 Laser 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   6 6.0  
7 Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   7 7.0  
8 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 197687 Helen Martin   8 8.0  
9 Laser 1105 LASER 8 Emily Elms   9 9.0  
10 Laser 1105 LASER 188412 Mark Dinwoodie   10 10.0  
11 Laser 1105 LASER 216518 UNKNOWN   11 11.0  
12 Laser 1105 LASER 167586 Martin Elms   12 12.0  
13 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 16 Christine Brasher   13 13.0  
14 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 153493 S Tauwhare   14 14.0  
15 Laser 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce   15 15.0  
16 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 202153 Sue Wingrove   16 16.0  
17 Laser 1105 LASER 182461 UNKNOWN   17 17.0  

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 201341 Damian Boreham   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 216655 Ed Baker   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 197687 Helen Martin   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 149694 Tom Jeffcoate   4 4.0  
5 Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   5 5.0  
6 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 4 Lizzie Cooke   6 6.0  
7 Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   7 7.0  
8 Laser 1105 LASER 167586 Martin Elms   8 8.0  
9 Laser 1105 LASER 8 Emily Elms   9 9.0  
10 Laser 1105 LASER 188412 Mark Dinwoodie   10 10.0  
11 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 16 Christine Brasher   11 11.0  
12 Laser 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce   12 12.0  
13 Laser 1147 LASER RADIAL 202153 Sue Wingrove   13 13.0  
14 Laser 1105 LASER 182461 UNKNOWN   14 14.0  

R1 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1151 SOLO 5843 Simon Chapman   1 1.0  
2 Solo 1151 SOLO 5844 Nick Fisher   2 2.0  
3 Solo 1151 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   DNF 9.0  
3 Solo 1151 SOLO 5234 Alex Corby   DNF 9.0  
3 Solo 1151 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   DNF 9.0  
3 Solo 1151 SOLO 5200 Nigel Appleton   DNF 9.0  
3 Solo 1151 SOLO 5527 Toby Peacock   DNF 9.0  
3 Solo 1151 SOLO 5701 D Gardiner   DNF 9.0  

R2 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1151 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   1 1.0  
2 Solo 1151 SOLO 5234 Alex Corby   2 2.0  
3 Solo 1151 SOLO 5843 Simon Chapman   3 3.0  
4 Solo 1151 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   4 4.0  
5 Solo 1151 SOLO 5844 Nick Fisher   5 5.0  
6 Solo 1151 SOLO 5200 Nigel Appleton   DNF 9.0  
6 Solo 1151 SOLO 5527 Toby Peacock   DNF 9.0  
6 Solo 1151 SOLO 5701 D Gardiner   DNF 9.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com