event burgee venue burgee

Avon and Somerst Police Open

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 174696 Met David Thomson   1105 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd Laser Radial 186265 Avon and Somerset Allan Marsh   1142 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
3rd Aero 7 1176 Hampshire Andrew Williams   1076 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th Wayfarer 5425 Avon and Somerset Jim Shaw John Fairman 1096 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 13.0 8.0
5th Comet Trio 379 Avon and Somerset Mike Buck Hannah Hood 1092 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 15.0 9.0
6th Laser 2000 21564 Avon and Somerset Shirley Eden Malcolm Dykes 1111 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 19.0 12.0
7th Laser Bahia 880 Avon and Somerset Darren Crew Ian Medland 1095 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 23.0 13.0
8th Comet Trio 378 Avon and Somerset Peter Knight Martyn Triggol 1092 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 24.0 14.0
9th Laser 139724 Avon and Somerset Peter Higway   1105 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 26.0 17.0
10th RS Vision 255 Avon and Somerset Jeff Stratford Bob Lowrie 1128 11.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) 31.0 19.0
11th Laser Pico 9506 Avon and Somerset Mike Buck   1368 9.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 33.0 21.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174696 Met David Thomson   1105 41.27 0.37.31 1.0
2 Laser Radial 186265 Avon and Somerset Allan Marsh   1142 43.22 0.37.58 2.0
3 Aero 7 1176 Hampshire Andrew Williams   1076 41.02 0.38.08 3.0
4 Wayfarer 5425 Avon and Somerset Jim Shaw John Fairman 1096 44.55 0.40.59 4.0
5 Laser Bahia 880 Avon and Somerset Darren Crew Ian Medland 1095 49.28 0.45.11 5.0
6 Comet Trio 379 Avon and Somerset Mike Buck Hannah Hood 1092 49.32 0.45.22 6.0
7 Laser 2000 21564 Avon and Somerset Shirley Eden Malcolm Dykes 1111 51.01 0.45.55 7.0
8 Laser 139724 Avon and Somerset Peter Higway   1105 51.08 0.46.16 8.0
9 Laser Pico 9506 Avon and Somerset Mike Buck   1368 64.19 0.47.01 9.0
10 Comet Trio 378 Avon and Somerset Peter Knight Martyn Triggol 1092 51.44 0.47.22 10.0
11 RS Vision 255 Avon and Somerset Jeff Stratford Bob Lowrie 1128 57.53 0.51.19 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 174696 Met David Thomson   1105 34.38 0.31.21 1.0
2 Laser Radial 186265 Avon and Somerset Allan Marsh   1142 37.25 0.32.46 2.0
3 Aero 7 1176 Hampshire Andrew Williams   1076 36.03 0.33.30 3.0
4 Comet Trio 379 Avon and Somerset Mike Buck Hannah Hood 1092 39.21 0.36.02 4.0
5 Wayfarer 5425 Avon and Somerset Jim Shaw John Fairman 1096 39.54 0.36.24 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21564 Avon and Somerset Shirley Eden Malcolm Dykes 1111 40.42 0.36.38 6.0
7 Comet Trio 378 Avon and Somerset Peter Knight Martyn Triggol 1092 41.04 0.37.36 7.0
8 RS Vision 255 Avon and Somerset Jeff Stratford Bob Lowrie 1128 43.48 0.38.50 8.0
9 Laser 139724 Avon and Somerset Peter Higway   1105 43.26 0.39.18 9.0
10 Laser Bahia 880 Avon and Somerset Darren Crew Ian Medland 1095 43.48 0.40.00 10.0
11 Laser Pico 9506 Avon and Somerset Mike Buck   1368 DNS   12.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 186265 Avon and Somerset Allan Marsh   1142 61.22 0.53.44 1.0
2 Laser 174696 Met David Thomson   1105 60.09 0.54.26 2.0
3 Aero 7 1176 Hampshire Andrew Williams   1076 60.39 0.56.22 3.0
4 Wayfarer 5425 Avon and Somerset Jim Shaw John Fairman 1096 67.19 1.01.25 4.0
5 Comet Trio 379 Avon and Somerset Mike Buck Hannah Hood 1092 67.15 1.01.35 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21564 Avon and Somerset Shirley Eden Malcolm Dykes 1111 69.27 1.02.31 6.0
7 Comet Trio 378 Avon and Somerset Peter Knight Martyn Triggol 1092 68.56 1.03.08 7.0
8 Laser Bahia 880 Avon and Somerset Darren Crew Ian Medland 1095 69.21 1.03.20 8.0
9 Laser 139724 Avon and Somerset Peter Higway   1105 75.13 1.08.04 9.0
10 RS Vision 255 Avon and Somerset Jeff Stratford Bob Lowrie 1128 DNF   12.0
10 Laser Pico 9506 Avon and Somerset Mike Buck   1368 DNS   12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com