event burgee venue burgee

Afternoon Spring Points 2019

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   AB   AB   R5   R6   AB   AB   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   R15   R16   R17   R18   Total Nett Notes
1st Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams (2.0) (2.0)     2.0 1.0     1.0                   8.0 4.0  
2nd Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4069 Bill Chard Various (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC)     1.0 2.0     3.0                   18.0 6.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux 1.0 1.0     (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC)     6.0 DNC                   20.0 8.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Jane Yates (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC)     3.0 3.0     6.0 DNC                   24.0 12.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3795 Julian Clive (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC)     6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC     2.0                   26.0 14.0 Created from sailno wizard

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   AB   AB   R5   R6   AB   AB   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   R15   R16   R17   R18   Total Nett Notes
1st Handicap 950 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   (2.0) 1.0     2.0 1.0     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)                 40.0 4.0  
2nd Handicap 1051 FINN 605 Colin Evans   (3.0) 2.0     3.0 2.0     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)                 44.0 7.0  
3rd Handicap 1051 FINN 49 Paul Nicholls   7.0 OCS 3.0     (8.0) 5.0     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)                 57.0 15.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 172 Andy Jones   1.0 (17.0 DNC)     1.0 (17.0 DNC)     (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC                 70.0 19.0  
DNQ Handicap 1091 RS VAREO 207 T Barden   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC     2.0 1.0                 71.0 20.0  
DNQ Handicap 1051 FINN 76 Fred Van Arkel   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     5.0 3.0     (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC                 76.0 25.0  
DNQ Handicap 1051 FINN 6 Pa....   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     4.0 4.0     (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC                 76.0 25.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14889 Barry Smith Rick Spring 5.0 4.0     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC                 77.0 26.0  
DNQ Handicap 1151 EUROPE 348 Adrian Cudmore   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     7.0 (17.0 DNC)     3.0 17.0 DNC                 78.0 27.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap 1240 RS FEVA XL 2214 Y Smith M Stubbs (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     10.0 6.0     (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC                 84.0 33.0  
DNQ Handicap 1400 MIRROR 70905 Paul Nichols G Nichols (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC     1.0 17.0 DNC                 86.0 35.0  
DNQ Handicap 1141 STREAKER 1922 Primrose Salt   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC     4.0 17.0 DNC                 89.0 38.0  
DNQ Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14941 Derian Scott Andy Scott 4.0 (17.0 DNC)     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                 89.0 38.0  
DNQ Handicap 1036 RS 200 1466 Dave Sweet Jackie Ireland (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     6.0 (17.0 DNC)     17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                 91.0 40.0  
DNQ Handicap 1071 LASER VAGO XD 457     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     9.0 (17.0 DNC)     17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                 94.0 43.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 1924 G Madgwick   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC)     12.0 DNF (17.0 DNC)     17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC                 97.0 46.0 Created from sailno wizard

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   AB   AB   R5   R6   AB   AB   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   R15   R16   R17   R18   Total Nett Notes
1st Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   (1.0) 1.0     1.0 (2.0)     (4.0) 1.0                 10.0 3.0  
2nd Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     3.0 1.0     2.0 (4.0)                 36.0 6.0  
3rd Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     (4.0) 3.0     3.0 3.0                 39.0 9.0  
4th Laser 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     5.0 (13.0 DNC)     6.0 6.0                 56.0 17.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 202293 Jim Rosser   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     1.0 2.0                 55.0 16.0  
DNQ Laser 1145 LASER RADIAL 189099 Martin Elms   3.0 3.0 DNF     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC                 58.0 19.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 16 Christine Brasher   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     5.0 5.0                 62.0 23.0  
DNQ Laser 1212 LASER 4.7 160426 Lizzie Cooke   2.0 (13.0 DNC)     (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                 67.0 28.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 176359 Gus Cameron   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     2.0 (13.0 DNC)     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                 67.0 28.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 202153 Sue Wingrove   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     6.0 (13.0 DNC)     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                 71.0 32.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 1649 Ruth Kenyon   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     7.0 (13.0 DNC)     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                 72.0 33.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 128899 Unknown   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)     9.0 DNF (13.0 DNC)     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC                 74.0 35.0 Created from sailno wizard

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   AB   AB   R5   R6   AB   AB   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   R15   R16   R17   R18   Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 1152 SOLO 5253 Richard Harding   (1.0) 1.0     (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)     1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD                 26.0 3.0  
2nd Solo 1152 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0     1.0 (11.0 DNC)                 36.0 3.0  
3rd Solo 1152 SOLO 5095 Nick Martindale   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)     (2.0) 2.0     2.0 2.0                 30.0 6.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th Solo 1152 SOLO 3492 Chris Meredith   2.0 2.0     (3.0) 3.0     (7.0) (11.0 DNC)                 28.0 7.0  
5th Solo 1152 SOLO 3636 Mark Baines   3.0 3.0     (5.0) 5.0     (8.0) (6.0)                 30.0 11.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 4988 Gary Molton   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC     4.0 1.0                 49.0 16.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)     4.0 4.0     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC                 52.0 19.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC     5.0 3.0                 52.0 19.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC     3.0 5.0                 52.0 19.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5527 Toby Peacock   (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC)     (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC     6.0 4.0                 54.0 21.0  

R9 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams 1 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3795 Julian Clive 2 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
3 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4069 Bill Chard Various 3 3.0  

R10 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes

R9 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap 1400 MIRROR 70905 Paul Nichols G Nichols 1.00.51 2 0.43.28 1.0  
2 Handicap 1091 RS VAREO 207 T Barden   50.02 2 0.45.52 2.0  
3 Handicap 1151 EUROPE 348 Adrian Cudmore   53.26 2 0.46.25 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
4 Handicap 1141 STREAKER 1922 Primrose Salt   56.01 2 0.49.06 4.0  

R10 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap 1091 RS VAREO 207 T Barden   45.06 1 0.41.20 1.0  

R9 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 202293 Jim Rosser   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   4 4.0  
5 Laser 1105 LASER 16 Christine Brasher   5 5.0  
6 Laser 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce   6 6.0  

R10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 202293 Jim Rosser   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   4 4.0  
5 Laser 1105 LASER 16 Christine Brasher   5 5.0  
6 Laser 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce   6 6.0  

R9 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1152 SOLO 5253 Richard Harding   OOD 1.0  
1 Solo 1152 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   1 1.0  
3 Solo 1152 SOLO 5095 Nick Martindale   2 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
4 Solo 1152 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   3 3.0  
5 Solo 1152 SOLO 4988 Gary Molton   4 4.0  
6 Solo 1152 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   5 5.0  
7 Solo 1152 SOLO 5527 Toby Peacock   6 6.0  
8 Solo 1152 SOLO 3492 Chris Meredith   7 7.0  
9 Solo 1152 SOLO 3636 Mark Baines   9 8.0  

R10 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1152 SOLO 5253 Richard Harding   OOD 1.0  
1 Solo 1152 SOLO 4988 Gary Molton   1 1.0  
3 Solo 1152 SOLO 5095 Nick Martindale   2 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
4 Solo 1152 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   3 3.0  
5 Solo 1152 SOLO 5527 Toby Peacock   4 4.0  
6 Solo 1152 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   5 5.0  
7 Solo 1152 SOLO 3636 Mark Baines   6 6.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com