event burgee venue burgee

Afternoon Spring Points 2019

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0  

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Handicap 950 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0  
2nd Handicap 1051 FINN 605 Colin Evans   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0  
3rd Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 172 Andy Jones   1.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 8.0  
4th Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14889 Barry Smith Rick Spring 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0  
5th Handicap 1051 FINN 49 Paul Nicholls   7.0 OCS 3.0 10.0 10.0 Created from sailno wizard
6th Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14941 Derian Scott Andy Scott 4.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 11.0  

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd Laser 1212 LASER 4.7 160426 Lizzie Cooke   2.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0  
3rd Laser 1145 LASER RADIAL 189099 Martin Elms   3.0 3.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 Created from sailno wizard

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 1152 SOLO 5253 Richard Harding   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd Solo 1152 SOLO 3492 Chris Meredith   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0  
3rd Solo 1152 SOLO 3636 Mark Baines   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0  

R1 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux 1 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams 2 2.0  

R2 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux 1 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams 2 2.0  

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 172 Andy Jones   32.39   0.32.41 1.0  
2 Handicap 950 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   33.25   0.35.11 2.0  
3 Handicap 1051 FINN 605 Colin Evans   37.35   0.35.46 3.0  
4 Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14941 Derian Scott Andy Scott 34.09   0.35.52 4.0  
5 Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14889 Barry Smith Rick Spring 35.17   0.37.04 5.0  
6 Handicap 1051 FINN 49 Paul Nicholls   OCS     7.0 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap 950 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   46.21   0.48.47 1.0  
2 Handicap 1051 FINN 605 Colin Evans   52.37   0.50.04 2.0  
3 Handicap 1051 FINN 49 Paul Nicholls   54.48   0.52.08 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
4 Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14889 Barry Smith Rick Spring 52.28   0.55.07 4.0  

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1212 LASER 4.7 160426 Lizzie Cooke   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1145 LASER RADIAL 189099 Martin Elms   3 3.0 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1145 LASER RADIAL 189099 Martin Elms   DNF 3.0 Created from sailno wizard

R1 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1152 SOLO 5253 Richard Harding   1 1.0  
2 Solo 1152 SOLO 3492 Chris Meredith   2 2.0  
3 Solo 1152 SOLO 3636 Mark Baines   3 3.0  

R2 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1152 SOLO 5253 Richard Harding   1 1.0  
2 Solo 1152 SOLO 3492 Chris Meredith   2 2.0  
3 Solo 1152 SOLO 3636 Mark Baines   3 3.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com