Fireball Inlands and 420 Grand Prix 6/7 November 2021
Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
420 Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank |
Division |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Age Group |
Club |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Open |
55854 |
Joe Warwicker |
Hugo Valentine |
Under 17 |
Shoreham SC / Chipstead SC |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(2.0) |
1.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
8.0 |
6.0 |
2nd |
Open |
56108 |
Alice Davis |
Oliver Rayner |
|
Great Moor SC / Yorkshire Dales SC |
2.0 |
2.0 |
(6.0) |
6.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
21.0 |
15.0 |
3rd |
Open |
56091 |
Imogen Wade |
Dave Wade |
|
Draycote Water SC |
4.0 |
4.0 |
(10.0) |
7.0 |
1.0 |
4.0 |
30.0 |
20.0 |
4th |
Female |
54487 |
Kt. Byne |
Lia Horne |
|
Draycote Water SC |
(7.0) |
6.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
5.0 |
6.0 |
29.0 |
22.0 |
5th |
Open |
55244 |
Henry Heathcote |
Hector Bennett |
|
Royal Lymington YC |
(22.0 OCS) |
3.0 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
7.0 |
45.0 |
23.0 |
6th |
Open |
54852 |
Ellie Rush |
Finlay Oliver |
|
Notts County SC / Chew Valley Lake SC |
(22.0 OCS) |
5.0 |
1.0 |
9.0 |
6.0 |
5.0 |
48.0 |
26.0 |
7th |
Open |
54853 |
Oli Hale |
Tom Clayton |
|
Poole YC |
3.0 |
10.0 |
8.0 |
(22.0 OCS) |
7.0 |
3.0 |
53.0 |
31.0 |
8th |
Open |
55942 |
Mathias Potter |
Ellie Thomas |
|
Warsash SC / Cardiff Bay YC / Tata Steel |
5.0 |
(9.0) |
7.0 |
3.0 |
9.0 |
8.0 |
41.0 |
32.0 |
9th |
Open |
55242 |
Harry George |
Ralph Cawthorne |
Under 17 |
Lymington Town SC / Shustoke SC |
10.0 |
7.0 |
4.0 |
5.0 |
(15.0) |
10.0 |
51.0 |
36.0 |
10th |
Open |
56112 |
Sam Grayton |
Raife Piggott |
Under 17 |
Notts County SC |
6.0 |
14.0 |
(22.0 DNF) |
10.0 |
10.0 |
9.0 |
71.0 |
49.0 |
11th |
Open |
55400 |
William Bailey |
Matthew Rayner |
Under 17 |
Yorkshire Dales SC |
11.0 |
(13.0) |
12.0 |
8.0 |
8.0 |
11.0 |
63.0 |
50.0 |
12th |
Open |
54983 |
Louise Davis |
Ollie Vennis Ozanne |
|
Warsash SC / Hill Head SC |
9.0 |
(12.0) |
9.0 |
12.0 |
12.0 |
12.0 |
66.0 |
54.0 |
13th |
Female |
56339 |
Heather Quinn |
Gwyneth Lanyon |
|
Notts County SC |
(22.0 DNF) |
8.0 |
14.0 |
14.0 |
11.0 |
15.0 |
84.0 |
62.0 |
14th |
Female |
52565 |
Emily Smith |
Charlotte Beardsall |
Under 17 |
Poole YC / Warsash SC |
8.0 |
(16.0) |
11.0 |
16.0 |
14.0 |
14.0 |
79.0 |
63.0 |
15th |
Open |
56007 |
Freya Sewell |
Arlo Braund |
Under 17 |
Oxford SC |
13.0 |
11.0 |
15.0 |
13.0 |
(22.0 OCS) |
13.0 |
87.0 |
65.0 |
16th |
Female |
54418 |
Rosie Sheahan |
Susie Sheahan |
Under 17 |
CVLSC |
15.0 |
15.0 |
13.0 |
11.0 |
13.0 |
(16.0) |
83.0 |
67.0 |
17th |
Female |
55398 |
Amber Hale |
Sophie Hankins |
Under 17 |
Poole YC / Cardiff Bay YC |
14.0 |
20.0 |
18.0 |
15.0 |
(22.0 OCS) |
20.0 |
109.0 |
87.0 |
18th |
Female |
52062 |
Eva Miller |
Rose Edmonds |
|
Snettisham Beach SC |
12.0 |
17.0 |
17.0 |
(22.0 DNC) |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
112.0 |
90.0 |
19th |
Female |
56383 |
Lauren Hetherington |
Emily Hetherington |
|
CMYC |
(22.0 DNF) |
18.0 |
16.0 |
17.0 |
22.0 DNF |
18.0 |
113.0 |
91.0 |
20th |
Female |
55633 |
Noa Moskovitch |
Gabs Burlton |
Under 17 |
Royal Lymington YC / Royal Southern YC |
(22.0 DNC) |
19.0 |
22.0 DNC |
18.0 |
16.0 |
17.0 |
114.0 |
92.0 |
21st |
Female |
4853 |
Sabine Potter |
Merle Nieuwland |
Under 17 |
Warsash SC / Cardiff Bay YC |
(22.0 DNF) |
22.0 DNC |
22.0 DNC |
19.0 |
22.0 DNF |
19.0 |
126.0 |
104.0 |
Fireball Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank |
Division |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Age Group |
Club |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Gold |
15147 |
Paul Cullen |
Simon Forbes |
|
SHSC |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
1.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
10.0 |
7.0 |
2nd |
Gold |
15144 |
DJ Edwards |
Vyv Townend |
|
Bough Beech SC |
(20.0 OCS) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
30.0 |
10.0 |
3rd |
Gold |
15155 |
David Hall |
Paul Constable |
|
Blackwater sC |
(20.0 OCS) |
3.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
31.0 |
11.0 |
4th |
Gold |
15112 |
David Sayce |
Ben Raynor |
|
Hayling Island |
2.0 |
6.0 |
7.0 |
(20.0 OCS) |
4.0 |
5.0 |
44.0 |
24.0 |
5th |
Gold |
14941 |
Derian Scott |
Andy Scott |
|
CVLSC |
4.0 |
(8.0) |
4.0 |
5.0 |
6.0 |
8.0 |
35.0 |
27.0 |
6th |
Gold |
14928 |
Anthony Willcocks |
James Willcocks |
|
Portishead Yacht and Sailing Club |
5.0 |
(9.0) |
6.0 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
41.0 |
32.0 |
7th |
Silver |
14836 |
Alex Piggott |
Andy Stewart |
|
Notts County |
7.0 |
7.0 |
8.0 |
6.0 |
5.0 |
(20.0 DNF) |
53.0 |
33.0 |
8th |
Gold |
15114 |
Barry McCartin |
Conor Kinsella |
|
RSGYC |
(20.0 DNS) |
5.0 |
5.0 |
4.0 |
20.0 DNF |
4.0 |
58.0 |
38.0 |
9th |
Silver |
14391 |
Christine Slater |
Jo Line |
|
Portishead Yacht and Sailing Club |
3.0 |
12.0 |
11.0 |
8.0 |
11.0 |
(13.0) |
58.0 |
45.0 |
10th |
Bronze |
14844 |
Kath Broatch |
Thomas Broatch |
|
Port Dinorwic |
6.0 |
(15.0) |
10.0 |
10.0 |
10.0 |
9.0 |
60.0 |
45.0 |
11th |
Gold |
15083 |
Chris Gill |
Adam Broughton |
|
PYSC / CVLSC |
(20.0 OCS) |
4.0 |
9.0 |
20.0 OCS |
8.0 |
6.0 |
67.0 |
47.0 |
12th |
Bronze |
14761 |
Mark Dinwoodie |
Helen Dinwoodie |
|
CVLSC |
10.0 |
10.0 |
(15.0) |
11.0 |
13.0 |
14.0 |
73.0 |
58.0 |
13th |
Silver |
14889 |
Barry Smith |
Ricky Spring |
|
Thornbury SC |
11.0 |
11.0 |
14.0 |
(15.0) |
12.0 |
11.0 |
74.0 |
59.0 |
14th |
Silver |
15075 |
Andy Willcocks |
Andrea Willcocks |
|
Portishead Y&SC |
8.0 |
16.0 |
13.0 |
12.0 |
(20.0 DNF) |
12.0 |
81.0 |
61.0 |
15th |
Silver |
14940 |
Georgia Booth |
Mark Thomas |
|
HISC |
(20.0 OCS) |
14.0 |
20.0 DNF |
9.0 |
9.0 |
10.0 |
82.0 |
62.0 |
16th |
Silver |
14893 |
Mike Partridge |
Claire Davis |
|
HISC |
9.0 |
13.0 |
12.0 |
16.0 |
(20.0 DNF) |
20.0 DNC |
90.0 |
70.0 |
17th |
Bronze |
15045 |
Elaine Slater |
GrahamSlater |
|
Paignton S C |
(20.0 DNF) |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
14.0 |
14.0 |
15.0 |
103.0 |
83.0 |
18th |
Bronze |
14656 |
Matt Scott |
Doug Byat |
|
CVLSC |
(20.0 DNC) |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
13.0 |
15.0 |
16.0 |
104.0 |
84.0 |
19th |
Silver |
15133 |
Chris Thorne |
Russell Thorne |
|
Lyme Regis SC |
(20.0 OCS) |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 DNC |
20.0 OCS |
20.0 DNF |
20.0 DNC |
120.0 |
100.0 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com