Class Race Day April 2018
Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club
A Handicap Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
Total |
Nett |
Notes |
1st |
A Handicap |
1075 |
K1 |
80 |
John Smalley |
|
(1.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
|
2nd |
A Handicap |
845 |
MUSTO SKIFF |
372 |
Alex Knight |
|
2.0 |
(3.0) |
2.0 |
7.0 |
4.0 |
|
3rd |
A Handicap |
1170 |
LIGHTNING 368 |
243 |
Alan Watson |
|
5.0 |
2.0 |
(7.0 DNC) |
14.0 |
7.0 |
|
4th |
A Handicap |
845 |
MUSTO SKIFF |
410 |
Paul Smalley |
|
3.0 |
(4.0) |
4.0 |
11.0 |
7.0 |
|
5th |
A Handicap |
1363 |
TOPPER |
41223 |
Claire Smalley |
|
(6.0) |
5.0 |
3.0 |
14.0 |
8.0 |
|
6th |
A Handicap |
701 |
49er |
1026 |
Paul Croote |
Ed Higham |
4.0 |
(7.0 DNC) |
7.0 DNC |
18.0 |
11.0 |
|
Laser Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
Total |
Nett |
Notes |
1st |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
203069 |
Phil Pattullo |
|
(1.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
|
2nd |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
197687 |
Helen Martin |
|
2.0 |
2.0 |
(3.0) |
7.0 |
4.0 |
|
3rd |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
202293 |
Jim Rosser |
|
(3.0) |
3.0 |
2.0 |
8.0 |
5.0 |
|
RS200 Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
Total |
Nett |
Notes |
1st |
RS200 |
1036 |
RS 200 |
801 |
Reuben Woodbridge |
Ruth Kenyon |
(1.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
|
2nd |
RS200 |
1036 |
RS 200 |
1233 |
John Spelman |
Tim Houghton |
2.0 |
2.0 |
(5.0 DNC) |
9.0 |
4.0 |
|
3rd |
RS200 |
1036 |
RS 200 |
609 |
Dave Bonstow |
Nick Martindale |
(3.0) |
3.0 |
2.0 |
8.0 |
5.0 |
|
4th |
RS200 |
1036 |
RS 200 |
1516 |
Martyn Stubbs |
Yvonne Smith |
4.0 |
(5.0 DNC) |
5.0 DNC |
14.0 |
9.0 |
|
Solo Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
Total |
Nett |
Notes |
1st |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5362 |
Chris Goldhawk |
|
(1.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
|
2nd |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5024 |
Rob Mitchell |
|
2.0 |
2.0 |
(3.0) |
7.0 |
4.0 |
|
3rd |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5793 |
Errol Edwards |
|
(6.0 DNC) |
3.0 |
2.0 |
11.0 |
5.0 |
|
4th |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
3101 |
Jon Hibbs |
|
3.0 |
4.0 |
(6.0 DNC) |
13.0 |
7.0 |
|
5th |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
4587 |
John Ellis |
|
4.0 |
(5.0) |
4.0 |
13.0 |
8.0 |
|
R1 - A Handicap Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
A Handicap |
1075 |
K1 |
80 |
John Smalley |
|
31.49 |
2 |
0.29.36 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
A Handicap |
845 |
MUSTO SKIFF |
372 |
Alex Knight |
|
26.45 |
2 |
0.31.39 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
A Handicap |
845 |
MUSTO SKIFF |
410 |
Paul Smalley |
|
31.05 |
2 |
0.36.47 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
A Handicap |
701 |
49er |
1026 |
Paul Croote |
Ed Higham |
26.02 |
2 |
0.37.08 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
A Handicap |
1170 |
LIGHTNING 368 |
243 |
Alan Watson |
|
21.50 |
1 |
0.37.19 |
5.0 |
|
6 |
A Handicap |
1363 |
TOPPER |
41223 |
Claire Smalley |
|
32.59 |
1 |
0.48.24 |
6.0 |
|
R2 - A Handicap Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
A Handicap |
1075 |
K1 |
80 |
John Smalley |
|
31.29 |
3 |
0.29.17 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
A Handicap |
1170 |
LIGHTNING 368 |
243 |
Alan Watson |
|
24.50 |
2 |
0.31.50 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
A Handicap |
845 |
MUSTO SKIFF |
372 |
Alex Knight |
|
28.27 |
3 |
0.33.40 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
A Handicap |
845 |
MUSTO SKIFF |
410 |
Paul Smalley |
|
32.43 |
3 |
0.38.43 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
A Handicap |
1363 |
TOPPER |
41223 |
Claire Smalley |
|
27.10 |
1 |
0.59.48 |
5.0 |
|
R3 - A Handicap Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Elapsed |
Laps |
Corrected |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
A Handicap |
1075 |
K1 |
80 |
John Smalley |
|
29.59 |
3 |
0.27.53 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
A Handicap |
845 |
MUSTO SKIFF |
372 |
Alex Knight |
|
24.45 |
3 |
0.29.17 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
A Handicap |
1363 |
TOPPER |
41223 |
Claire Smalley |
|
29.42 |
2 |
0.32.41 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
A Handicap |
845 |
MUSTO SKIFF |
410 |
Paul Smalley |
|
28.08 |
3 |
0.33.18 |
4.0 |
|
R1 - Laser Fleet
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
203069 |
Phil Pattullo |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
197687 |
Helen Martin |
|
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
202293 |
Jim Rosser |
|
3 |
3.0 |
|
R2 - Laser Fleet
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
203069 |
Phil Pattullo |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
197687 |
Helen Martin |
|
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
202293 |
Jim Rosser |
|
3 |
3.0 |
|
R3 - Laser Fleet
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
203069 |
Phil Pattullo |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
202293 |
Jim Rosser |
|
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Laser |
1105 |
LASER |
197687 |
Helen Martin |
|
3 |
3.0 |
|
R1 - RS200 Fleet
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
RS200 |
1036 |
RS 200 |
801 |
Reuben Woodbridge |
Ruth Kenyon |
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
RS200 |
1036 |
RS 200 |
1233 |
John Spelman |
Tim Houghton |
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
RS200 |
1036 |
RS 200 |
609 |
Dave Bonstow |
Nick Martindale |
3 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
RS200 |
1036 |
RS 200 |
1516 |
Martyn Stubbs |
Yvonne Smith |
4 |
4.0 |
|
R2 - RS200 Fleet
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
RS200 |
1036 |
RS 200 |
801 |
Reuben Woodbridge |
Ruth Kenyon |
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
RS200 |
1036 |
RS 200 |
1233 |
John Spelman |
Tim Houghton |
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
RS200 |
1036 |
RS 200 |
609 |
Dave Bonstow |
Nick Martindale |
3 |
3.0 |
|
R3 - RS200 Fleet
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
RS200 |
1036 |
RS 200 |
801 |
Reuben Woodbridge |
Ruth Kenyon |
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
RS200 |
1036 |
RS 200 |
609 |
Dave Bonstow |
Nick Martindale |
2 |
2.0 |
|
R1 - Solo Fleet
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5362 |
Chris Goldhawk |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5024 |
Rob Mitchell |
|
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
3101 |
Jon Hibbs |
|
3 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
4587 |
John Ellis |
|
4 |
4.0 |
|
R2 - Solo Fleet
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5362 |
Chris Goldhawk |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5024 |
Rob Mitchell |
|
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5793 |
Errol Edwards |
|
3 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
3101 |
Jon Hibbs |
|
4 |
4.0 |
|
5 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
4587 |
John Ellis |
|
5 |
5.0 |
|
R3 - Solo Fleet
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
PY |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
Place |
Points |
Notes |
1 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5362 |
Chris Goldhawk |
|
1 |
1.0 |
|
2 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5793 |
Errol Edwards |
|
2 |
2.0 |
|
3 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
5024 |
Rob Mitchell |
|
3 |
3.0 |
|
4 |
Solo |
1152 |
SOLO |
4587 |
John Ellis |
|
4 |
4.0 |
|
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com