event burgee venue burgee

Morning Spring Points 2019

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3948 John Kelly C Shepherd 2.0 3.0 DNF 5.0 5.0  

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 172 Andy Jones   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0  
2nd Handicap 967 CONTENDER 2572 Ed Presley   3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0  
3rd Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14941 Derian Scott Andy Scott 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0  
4th Handicap 950 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0  
5th Handicap 1051 FINN 605 Colin Evans   7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0  
6th Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14889 Barry Smith Rick Spring 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0  
7th Handicap 1031 SCORPION 1933 John Rose   5.0 10.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  
8th Handicap 1051 FINN 76 Fred Van Arkel   6.0 10.0 DNC 16.0 16.0  
9th Handicap 1051 FINN 49 Paul N   9.0 7.0 16.0 16.0 Created from sailno wizard

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0  
3rd Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0  
4th Laser 1105 LASER 160426 Lizzie Cooke   8.0 2.0 10.0 10.0  
5th Laser 1105 LASER 164956 Malcolm Evans   3.0 9.0 DNC 12.0 12.0  
6th Laser 1105 LASER 204544 Keith Beaton   4.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0  
7th Laser 1105 LASER 200308 John Rogers   6.0 9.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  
8th Laser 1105 LASER 188090 T Elliot   7.0 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 Created from sailno wizard

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 1152 SOLO 5095 Nick Martindale   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
2nd Solo 1152 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0  
3rd Solo 1152 SOLO 5253 Richard Harding   2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0  
4th Solo 1152 SOLO 5200 Nigel Appleton   6.0 2.0 8.0 8.0  
5th Solo 1152 SOLO 3492 Chris Meredith   7.0 4.0 11.0 11.0  
6th Solo 1152 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0  
7th Solo 1152 SOLO 5527 Toby Peacock   4.0 11.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  
8th Solo 1152 SOLO 5843 S Chapman   5.0 11.0 DNC 16.0 16.0 Created from sailno wizard
9th Solo 1152 SOLO 1169 D Gardner   9.0 11.0 DNC 20.0 20.0 Created from sailno wizard
10th Solo 1152 SOLO 5024 B Chard   11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0 Created from sailno wizard

R1 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams 52:25 3 0:52:12 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3948 John Kelly C Shepherd 57:35 3 0:57:21 2.0  

R2 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams 37.35 2 0.37.26 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3948 John Kelly C Shepherd DNF     3.0  

R1 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 172 Andy Jones   48.24 3 0.48.27 1.0  
2 Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14941 Derian Scott Andy Scott 46.34 3 0.48.55 2.0  
3 Handicap 967 CONTENDER 2572 Ed Presley   49.30 3 0.51.11 3.0  
4 Handicap 950 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   49.12 3 0.51.47 4.0  
5 Handicap 1031 SCORPION 1933 John Rose   54.26 3 0.52.48 5.0  
6 Handicap 1051 FINN 76 Fred Van Arkel   55.45 3 0.53.03 6.0  
7 Handicap 1051 FINN 605 Colin Evans   56.22 3 0.53.38 7.0  
8 Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14889 Barry Smith Rick Spring 51.10 3 0.53.45 8.0  
9 Handicap 1051 FINN 49 Paul N   41.12 2 0.58.48 9.0 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap 967 CONTENDER 2572 Ed Presley   36.00 2 0.37.14 1.0  
2 Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 172 Andy Jones   37.29 2 0.37.31 2.0  
3 Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14941 Derian Scott Andy Scott 36.15 2 0.38.05 3.0  
4 Handicap 950 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   37.39 2 0.39.38 4.0  
5 Handicap 1051 FINN 605 Colin Evans   41.44 2 0.39.42 5.0  
6 Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14889 Barry Smith Rick Spring 38.28 2 0.40.24 6.0  
7 Handicap 1051 FINN 49 Paul N   45.36 2 0.43.23 7.0 Created from sailno wizard

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 LASER 164956 Malcolm Evans   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 204544 Keith Beaton   4 4.0  
5 Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   5 5.0  
6 Laser 1105 LASER 200308 John Rogers   6 6.0  
7 Laser 1105 LASER 188090 T Elliot   7 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
8 Laser 1105 LASER 160426 Lizzie Cooke   8 8.0  

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 160426 Lizzie Cooke   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   4 4.0  

R1 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1152 SOLO 5095 Nick Martindale   1 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
2 Solo 1152 SOLO 5253 Richard Harding   2 2.0  
3 Solo 1152 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   3 3.0  
4 Solo 1152 SOLO 5527 Toby Peacock   4 4.0  
5 Solo 1152 SOLO 5843 S Chapman   5 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
6 Solo 1152 SOLO 5200 Nigel Appleton   6 6.0  
7 Solo 1152 SOLO 3492 Chris Meredith   7 7.0  
8 Solo 1152 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   8 8.0  
9 Solo 1152 SOLO 1169 D Gardner   9 9.0 Created from sailno wizard
10 Solo 1152 SOLO 5024 B Chard   DNF 11.0 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1152 SOLO 5095 Nick Martindale   1 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
2 Solo 1152 SOLO 5200 Nigel Appleton   2 2.0  
3 Solo 1152 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   3 3.0  
4 Solo 1152 SOLO 3492 Chris Meredith   4 4.0  
5 Solo 1152 SOLO 5253 Richard Harding   5 5.0  
6 Solo 1152 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   6 6.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com