event burgee venue burgee

Morning Spring Points 2019

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   AB   AB   R5   R6   R7   AB   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   R15   R16   R17   R18   Total Nett Notes
1st Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams 1.0 1.0     (2.0) (2.0) (9.0 DNC)   1.0 1.0                 17.0 4.0  
2nd Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4069 Bill Chard Various (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0 3.0   (9.0 DNC) 2.0                 34.0 7.0  
3rd Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3948 John Kelly C Shepherd 2.0 3.0 DNF     (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   3.0 3.0                 38.0 11.0  
4th Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Jane Yates (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)     3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC)   2.0 4.0                 39.0 12.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3943 Doug Pattison Gail Pattison (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)     (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 1.0   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC                 51.0 24.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC                 56.0 29.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC                 58.0 31.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3877 Max Passmore Sarah (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)     (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNF   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC                 60.0 33.0  

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   AB   AB   R5   R6   R7   AB   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   R15   R16   R17   R18   Total Nett Notes
1st Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 172 Andy Jones   1.0 2.0     (3.0) (3.0) (23.0 DNC)   2.0 3.0                 37.0 8.0  
2nd Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14941 Derian Scott Andy Scott 2.0 3.0     2.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC)   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)                 77.0 8.0  
3rd Handicap 950 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   (4.0) 4.0     1.0 2.0 2.0   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)                 59.0 9.0  
4th Handicap 1051 FINN 605 Colin Evans   7.0 5.0     5.0 7.0 (23.0 DNC)   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)                 93.0 24.0  
5th Handicap 1051 FINN 49 Paul N   9.0 7.0     12.0 DNF 9.0 (23.0 DNC)   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)                 106.0 37.0  
DNQ Handicap 1400 MIRROR 70905 Paul Nichols G Nichols (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 1.0   1.0 4.0                 98.0 29.0  
DNQ Handicap 1072 K1 100 Dave Pye   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 3.0   3.0 1.0                 99.0 30.0  
DNQ Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 1921 Charles Clapham   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0   4.0 7.0                 107.0 38.0  
DNQ Handicap 1051 FINN 76 Fred Van Arkel   6.0 (23.0 DNC)     6.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC)   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC                 109.0 40.0  
DNQ Handicap 967 CONTENDER 2572 Ed Presley   3.0 1.0     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC                 119.0 50.0  
DNQ Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 2792 J Warburton   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     4.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC)   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC                 123.0 54.0  
DNQ Handicap 1091 RS VAREO 207 T Barden   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   5.0 6.0                 126.0 57.0  
DNQ Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14889 Barry Smith Rick Spring 8.0 6.0     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC                 129.0 60.0  
DNQ Handicap 1036 RS 200 1466 Dave Sweet Jackie Ireland (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     7.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC)   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC                 130.0 61.0  
DNQ Handicap 847 MUSTO SKIFF 97 James Nuttal   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     9.0 11.0 (23.0 DNC)   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC                 135.0 66.0  
DNQ Handicap 697 49er 1026 Paul Croote Ed Higham (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     10.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC)   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC                 137.0 68.0  
DNQ Handicap 1151 EUROPE 348 A Cudmore   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC 2.0                 140.0 71.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 2535 Dave Crawford   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC 5.0                 143.0 74.0  
DNQ Handicap 1031 SCORPION 1933 John Rose   5.0 (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC                 143.0 74.0  
DNQ Handicap 1051 FINN 6 Pa.......   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) 6.0 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC                 144.0 75.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Handicap 1032 MERLIN Classic 3432 Rick Knapp Ian Parsons (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC                 146.0 77.0  
DNQ Handicap 1240 RS FEVA XL 2214 Y Smith M Stubbs (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)     (23.0 DNC) 10.0 23.0 DNC   23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC                 148.0 79.0  

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   AB   AB   R5   R6   R7   AB   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   R15   R16   R17   R18   Total Nett Notes
1st Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   1.0 1.0     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0   3.0 (22.0 DNC)                 72.0 6.0  
2nd Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   (5.0) 3.0     5.0 (8.0) (22.0 DNC)   2.0 2.0                 47.0 12.0  
3rd Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   2.0 (4.0)     3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC)   (5.0) 4.0                 43.0 12.0  
4th Laser 1105 LASER 1649 Ruth Kenyon   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     (9.0) 9.0 3.0   6.0 1.0                 72.0 19.0  
5th Laser 1105 LASER 160426 Lizzie Cooke   8.0 2.0     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)   4.0 7.0                 87.0 21.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 164956 Malcolm Evans   3.0 (22.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC)   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC                 93.0 27.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 175671 Andy Connelly   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC   7.0 5.0                 106.0 40.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 202153 Sue Wingrove   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     8.0 10.0 4.0   (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC                 110.0 44.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     (22.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC   10.0 6.0                 111.0 45.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   1.0 3.0                 114.0 48.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 200667 Dominic Fox   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     4.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC)   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                 118.0 52.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 197687 Helen Martin   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     2.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC)   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                 118.0 52.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 200308 John Rogers   6.0 (22.0 DNC)     (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC)   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                 118.0 52.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 211585 C Parry   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   9.0 8.0                 127.0 61.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 177885 Hilary Ross   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                 134.0 68.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 204544 Keith Beaton   4.0 (22.0 DNC)     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                 136.0 70.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 176359 Gus Cameron   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     (22.0 DNC) 5.0 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                 137.0 71.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 210262 Unknown   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                 137.0 71.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 188090 T Elliot   7.0 (22.0 DNC)     (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                 139.0 73.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 163516 A Robinson   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC                 139.0 73.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 174942 Richard Cooke   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)     (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC   8.0 22.0 DNC                 140.0 74.0  

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, To qualify: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   AB   AB   R5   R6   R7   AB   R9   R10   R11   R12   R13   R14   R15   R16   R17   R18   Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 1152 SOLO 5095 Nick Martindale   1.0 1.0     (4.0) (2.0) (2.0)   1.0 1.0                 12.0 4.0  
2nd Solo 1152 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     1.0 1.0 1.0   (2.0) 2.0                 45.0 5.0  
3rd Solo 1152 SOLO 5253 Richard Harding   2.0 5.0     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   3.5 OOD 3.5 OOD                 71.0 14.0  
4th Solo 1152 SOLO 5843 S Chapman   5.0 (19.0 DNC)     (7.0) 3.0 (19.0 DNC)   3.0 4.0                 60.0 15.0 Created from sailno wizard
5th Solo 1152 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   3.0 3.0     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (6.0)   5.0 6.0                 61.0 17.0  
6th Solo 1152 SOLO 3492 Chris Meredith   (7.0) 4.0     (6.0) 6.0 4.0   4.0 (7.0)                 38.0 18.0  
7th Solo 1152 SOLO 5200 Nigel Appleton   6.0 2.0     5.0 10.0 DNF (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)                 80.0 23.0  
8th Solo 1152 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   (8.0) 6.0     8.0 7.0 7.0   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)                 74.0 28.0  
9th Solo 1152 SOLO 1169 D Gardner   9.0 (19.0 DNC)     9.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC)   8.0 (19.0 DNC)                 91.0 34.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5024 Rob Mitchell   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     2.0 5.0 5.0   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC                 88.0 31.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 4988 Gary Molton   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0   6.0 8.0                 93.0 36.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 4372 Ken Comrie   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 102.0 45.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5527 Toby Peacock   4.0 (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 5.0                 104.0 47.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   7.0 3.0                 105.0 48.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5321 P Graystone   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     10.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 9.0                 114.0 57.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 3819 Rick Knapp   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 122.0 65.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5323 Bob Phillips   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 123.0 66.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 3636 Mark Baines   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)     (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC                 133.0 76.0  

R9 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams 1 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Jane Yates 2 2.0  
3 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3948 John Kelly C Shepherd 3 3.0  

R10 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams 1 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4069 Bill Chard Various 2 2.0  
3 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3948 John Kelly C Shepherd 3 3.0  
4 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Jane Yates 4 4.0  

R9 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap 1400 MIRROR 70905 Paul Nichols G Nichols 60.21 2 0.43.06 1.0  
2 Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 172 Andy Jones   47.1 2 0.47.04 2.0  
3 Handicap 1072 K1 100 Dave Pye   50.55 2 0.47.30 3.0  
4 Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 1921 Charles Clapham   56.41 2 0.52.50 4.0  
5 Handicap 1091 RS VAREO 207 T Barden   60.20 2 0.55.18 5.0  

R10 - Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Handicap 1072 K1 100 Dave Pye   29.38 2 0.27.39 1.0  
2 Handicap 1151 EUROPE 348 A Cudmore   33.17 2 0.28.55 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
3 Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 172 Andy Jones   29.09 2 0.29.11 3.0  
4 Handicap 1400 MIRROR 70905 Paul Nichols G Nichols 44.06 2 0.31.30 4.0  
5 Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 2535 Dave Crawford   39.2 2 0.36.23 5.0  
6 Handicap 1091 RS VAREO 207 T Barden   44.14 2 0.40.33 6.0  
7 Handicap 1073 RS AERO 7 1921 Charles Clapham   47.14 2 0.44.01 7.0  

R9 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 160426 Lizzie Cooke   4 4.0  
5 Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   5 5.0  
6 Laser 1105 LASER 1649 Ruth Kenyon   6 6.0  
7 Laser 1105 LASER 175671 Andy Connelly   7 7.0  
8 Laser 1105 LASER 174942 Richard Cooke   8 8.0  
9 Laser 1105 LASER 211585 C Parry   9 9.0  
10 Laser 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce   10 10.0  

R10 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 1649 Ruth Kenyon   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall   3 3.0  
4 Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   4 4.0  
5 Laser 1105 LASER 175671 Andy Connelly   5 5.0  
6 Laser 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce   6 6.0  
7 Laser 1105 LASER 160426 Lizzie Cooke   7 7.0  
8 Laser 1105 LASER 211585 C Parry   8 8.0  

R9 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1152 SOLO 5095 Nick Martindale   1 1.0  
2 Solo 1152 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   2 2.0  
3 Solo 1152 SOLO 5843 S Chapman   3 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
4 Solo 1152 SOLO 5253 Richard Harding   OOD 3.5  
5 Solo 1152 SOLO 3492 Chris Meredith   4 4.0  
6 Solo 1152 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   5 5.0  
7 Solo 1152 SOLO 4988 Gary Molton   6 6.0  
8 Solo 1152 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   7 7.0  
9 Solo 1152 SOLO 1169 D Gardner   8 8.0 Created from sailno wizard

R10 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1152 SOLO 5095 Nick Martindale   1 1.0  
2 Solo 1152 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   2 2.0  
3 Solo 1152 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   3 3.0  
4 Solo 1152 SOLO 5253 Richard Harding   OOD 3.5  
5 Solo 1152 SOLO 5843 S Chapman   4 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
6 Solo 1152 SOLO 5527 Toby Peacock   5 5.0  
7 Solo 1152 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   6 6.0  
8 Solo 1152 SOLO 3492 Chris Meredith   7 7.0  
9 Solo 1152 SOLO 4988 Gary Molton   8 8.0  
10 Solo 1152 SOLO 5321 P Graystone   9 9.0 Created from sailno wizard



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com