event burgee venue burgee

Morning Frostbite 2019

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

A Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1019 James Williams Vicky Counsell 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0  
2nd A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14889 Barry Smith Rick Spring 6.0 DNF 6.0 12.0 12.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1051 FINN 605 Colin Evans   16.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 17.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1076 RS AERO 7 2615 Cathy Bartram   16.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 18.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1231 RS FEVA XL 16 Rosie Sheaha Susie Sheaha 16.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 20.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1076 RS AERO 7 2658 Fenella Clutton   16.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 21.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1051 FINN 556 paulich   6.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 22.0 22.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1076 RS AERO 7 1921 Charles Clapham   6.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 22.0 22.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1111 LASER 2000 21613 D Gardner   6.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 22.0 22.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1140 RS AERO 5 1178 Cathy Bartram   6.0 OOD 16.0 DNC 22.0 22.0  
DNQ A Handicap 906 29ER 475 Ted Lane R Clapham 16.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 23.0  
DNQ A Handicap 847 MUSTO SKIFF 97 James Nuttal   16.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 24.0  
DNQ A Handicap 847 MUSTO SKIFF 315 Jason Richards   16.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 25.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1516 M Stubbs Yvonne Smith 16.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 26.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1140 RS AERO 5 2658 Fenella Clutton   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 32.0 32.0  

Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3877 Max Passmore Sarah 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams 1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3948 John Kelly C Shepherd 6.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 9.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 10.0 10.0  

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Laser 1105 LASER 177573 Nick Bate   10.0 DNF 2.0 12.0 12.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 146279 Martin Touhy-Smith   12.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 13.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 166580 Steve Smith   1.0 12.0 DNC 13.0 13.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   2.0 12.0 DNC 14.0 14.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 201341 Damian Boreham   3.0 12.0 DNC 15.0 15.0  
DNQ Laser 1142 LASER Rad 125575 Alfie Sheaha   12.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall   4.0 12.0 DNC 16.0 16.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 200667 Dominic Fox   5.0 12.0 DNC 17.0 17.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 204544 Keith Beaton   10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 160426 Lizzie Cooke   10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0  

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, To qualify: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 1152 SOLO 4809 Steve Penfold   1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   8.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5024 Rob Mitchell   8.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 4988 Gary Molton   8.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 12.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5253 Richard Harding   4.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 12.0 12.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5416 Craig Harris   4.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 12.0 12.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5323 Bob Phillips   8.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 13.0  

Short Course Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R2   Total Nett Notes
1st Short Course 1400 MIRROR 32179 B Sheahan   1.0 1.0 1.0  

R2 - A Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 A Handicap 1051 FINN 605 Colin Evans   53.34 2 0.50.58 1.0  
2 A Handicap 1076 RS AERO 7 2615 Cathy Bartram   55.10 2 0.51.16 2.0  
3 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1019 James Williams Vicky Counsell 55.51 2 0.53.55 3.0  
4 A Handicap 1231 RS FEVA XL 16 Rosie Sheaha Susie Sheaha 67.19 2 0.54.41 4.0  
5 A Handicap 1076 RS AERO 7 2658 Fenella Clutton   60.20 2 0.56.04 5.0  
6 A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14889 Barry Smith Rick Spring 54.39 2 0.57.24 6.0  
7 A Handicap 906 29ER 475 Ted Lane R Clapham 55.15 2 1.00.59 7.0  
8 A Handicap 847 MUSTO SKIFF 97 James Nuttal   52.57 2 1.02.31 8.0  
9 A Handicap 847 MUSTO SKIFF 315 Jason Richards   60.0 2 1.10.50 9.0  
10 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1516 M Stubbs Yvonne Smith 48.25 1 1.33.28 10.0  

R2 - Flying Fifteen Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3877 Max Passmore Sarah 1 1.0  
2 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis 2 2.0  
3 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3948 John Kelly C Shepherd 3 3.0  

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Laser 1105 LASER 146279 Martin Touhy-Smith   1 1.0  
2 Laser 1105 LASER 177573 Nick Bate   2 2.0  
3 Laser 1142 LASER Rad 125575 Alfie Sheaha   3 3.0  

R2 - Solo Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points Notes
1 Solo 1152 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   1 1.0  
2 Solo 1152 SOLO 5024 Rob Mitchell   2 2.0  
3 Solo 1152 SOLO 4809 Steve Penfold   3 3.0  
4 Solo 1152 SOLO 4988 Gary Molton   4 4.0  
5 Solo 1152 SOLO 5323 Bob Phillips   5 5.0  

R2 - Short Course Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Short Course 1400 MIRROR 32179 B Sheahan   52.57 1 0.37.49 1.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com