event burgee venue burgee

Age Trophies 2020

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Division PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   Total Nett Notes
1st 55-64 1151 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0  
2nd 35-44 1151 SOLO 5755 Steve Penfold   4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0  
3rd 55-64 1151 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th 65+ 1151 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0  
5th 65+ 1400 MIRROR 70852 John Smalley Harry Smalley 3.0 11.0 14.0 14.0  
6th 35-44 1400 MIRROR 70964 Paul Smalley Harry Smalley 2.0 13.0 15.0 15.0  
7th 65+ 1105 LASER 207639 Nigel Carson   12.0 5.0 17.0 17.0  
8th 35-44 1073 RS AERO 7 1921 Charles Clapham   13.0 6.0 19.0 19.0  
9th 45-54 1151 SOLO 5701 D Gardiner   16.0 8.0 24.0 24.0  
10th Under 18 - S/H 1147 LASER RADIAL 216655 Ed Baker   9.0 16.0 25.0 25.0 Created from sailno wizard
11th 55-64 1151 SOLO 5893 Gary Molton   7.0 20.0 27.0 27.0 Created from sailno wizard
12th 18-34 1036 RS 200 1019 James Williams Vicky Counsell 18.0 9.0 27.0 27.0  
13th 55-64 1151 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   8.0 21.0 29.0 29.0  
14th 55-64 1105 LASER 209870 Austen Milner   11.0 18.0 29.0 29.0  
15th 65+ 1036 SCORPION 1991 David Bennett Lisa Clements 22.0 10.0 32.0 32.0  
16th 45-54 1036 RS200 826 Chris Sandison Rosie 21.0 14.0 35.0 35.0 Created from sailno wizard
17th 55-64 1105 LASER 180435 Andrew Martyn-Johns   33.0 7.0 40.0 40.0  
18th 45-54 955 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   25.0 15.0 40.0 40.0  
19th 65+ 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3943 Doug Pattison Gail Pattison 29.0 12.0 41.0 41.0  
20th 35-44 1008 RS 100 8.4 320 Oliver Houseman   24.0 17.0 41.0 41.0 Created from sailno wizard
21st 55-64 1105 LASER 186838 Simon Colbord   28.0 23.0 51.0 51.0 Created from sailno wizard
22nd 55-64 1008 RS 100 8.4 502 Rob Mitchell   26.0 25.0 51.0 51.0  
23rd 65+ 1105 LASER 195106 Pete Sherwin   10.0 43.0 DNC 53.0 53.0 Created from sailno wizard
24th 45-54 1147 LASER RADIAL 160649 Sarah Harding   27.0 26.0 53.0 53.0  
25th 65+ 1147 LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Jackson   35.0 19.0 54.0 54.0 Created from sailno wizard
26th 65+ 1151 SOLO 5323 Bob Phillips   14.0 43.0 DNC 57.0 57.0  
27th 45-54 1073 RS AERO 7 1140 Nick Edmonds   15.0 43.0 DNC 58.0 58.0  
28th Under 18 - S/H 1147 LASER RADIAL 206853 Oli   31.0 27.0 58.0 58.0 Created from sailno wizard
29th 55-64 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce   37.0 22.0 59.0 59.0  
30th 55-64 1036 RS 200 914 Reuben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge 17.0 43.0 DNC 60.0 60.0  
31st 45-54 1008 RS 100 8.4 313 Neil Billet   30.0 31.0 61.0 61.0 Created from sailno wizard
32nd 18-34 1147 LASER RADIAL 181335 Anna Mason   19.0 43.0 DNC 62.0 62.0  
33rd 65+ 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   20.0 43.0 DNC 63.0 63.0  
34th 55-64 1151 SOLO 5321 P Graystone   34.0 29.0 63.0 63.0  
35th 55-64 1147 LASER RADIAL 202153 Sue Wingrove   36.0 28.0 64.0 64.0  
36th 65+ 1064 K1 100 Dave Pye   23.0 43.0 DNC 66.0 66.0  
37th 45-54 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall   43.0 OCS 24.0 67.0 67.0  
38th 45-54 1105 LASER 17893 Peter Clough   38.0 30.0 68.0 68.0 Created from sailno wizard
39th 45-54 952 FIREBALL 14941 Derian Scott Andy Scott 32.0 43.0 DNC 75.0 75.0  
40th       482     39.0 43.0 DNC 82.0 82.0 Created from sailno wizard
41st   1242 RS FEVA XL 2214 Y Smith M Stubbs 40.0 43.0 DNC 83.0 83.0  
42nd 35-44 1151 SOLO 5527 Toby Peacock   43.0 OCS 43.0 DNC 86.0 86.0  

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 55-64 1151 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   1.02.44 2 0.54.30 1.0  
2 35-44 1400 MIRROR 70964 Paul Smalley Harry Smalley 1.16.55 2 0.54.56 2.0  
3 65+ 1400 MIRROR 70852 John Smalley Harry Smalley 1.17.55 2 0.55.39 3.0  
4 35-44 1151 SOLO 5755 Steve Penfold   1.04.36 2 0.56.08 4.0  
5 55-64 1151 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   1.05.15 2 0.56.41 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
6 65+ 1151 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   1.05.50 2 0.57.12 6.0  
7 55-64 1151 SOLO 5893 Gary Molton   1.06.24 2 0.57.41 7.0 Created from sailno wizard
8 55-64 1151 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   1.06.50 2 0.58.04 8.0  
9 Under 18 - S/H 1147 LASER RADIAL 216655 Ed Baker   1.07.10 2 0.58.34 9.0 Created from sailno wizard
10 65+ 1105 LASER 195106 Pete Sherwin   1.04.44 2 0.58.35 10.0 Created from sailno wizard
11 55-64 1105 LASER 209870 Austen Milner   1.05.10 2 0.58.58 11.0  
12 65+ 1105 LASER 207639 Nigel Carson   1.05.17 2 0.59.05 12.0  
13 35-44 1073 RS AERO 7 1921 Charles Clapham   1.03.40 2 0.59.20 13.0  
14 65+ 1151 SOLO 5323 Bob Phillips   1.08.22 2 0.59.24 14.0  
15 45-54 1073 RS AERO 7 1140 Nick Edmonds   1.03.54 2 0.59.33 15.0  
16 45-54 1151 SOLO 5701 D Gardiner   1.08.40 2 0.59.39 16.0  
17 55-64 1036 RS 200 914 Reuben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge 1.02.40 2 1.00.29 17.0  
18 18-34 1036 RS 200 1019 James Williams Vicky Counsell 1.02.52 2 1.00.41 18.0  
19 18-34 1147 LASER RADIAL 181335 Anna Mason   1.09.37 2 1.00.42 19.0  
20 65+ 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   1.07.36 2 1.01.11 20.0  
21 45-54 1036 RS200 826 Chris Sandison Rosie 1.03.29 2 1.01.17 21.0 Created from sailno wizard
22 65+ 1036 SCORPION 1991 David Bennett Lisa Clements 1.03.30 2 1.01.18 22.0  
23 65+ 1064 K1 100 Dave Pye   1.05.19 2 1.01.23 23.0  
24 35-44 1008 RS 100 8.4 320 Oliver Houseman   1.02.25 2 1.01.55 24.0 Created from sailno wizard
25 45-54 955 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   59.50 2 1.02.39 25.0  
26 55-64 1008 RS 100 8.4 502 Rob Mitchell   1.03.11 2 1.02.41 26.0  
27 45-54 1147 LASER RADIAL 160649 Sarah Harding   1.12.14 2 1.02.59 27.0  
28 55-64 1105 LASER 186838 Simon Colbord   1.09.48 2 1.03.10 28.0 Created from sailno wizard
29 65+ 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3943 Doug Pattison Gail Pattison 1.04.03 2 1.03.25 29.0  
30 45-54 1008 RS 100 8.4 313 Neil Billet   1.04.24 2 1.03.53 30.0 Created from sailno wizard
31 Under 18 - S/H 1147 LASER RADIAL 206853 Oli   1.13.44 2 1.04.17 31.0 Created from sailno wizard
32 45-54 952 FIREBALL 14941 Derian Scott Andy Scott 1.02.19 2 1.05.28 32.0  
33 55-64 1105 LASER 180435 Andrew Martyn-Johns   1.12.29 2 1.05.36 33.0  
34 55-64 1151 SOLO 5321 P Graystone   1.18.29 2 1.08.11 34.0  
35 65+ 1147 LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Jackson   1.21.14 2 1.10.49 35.0 Created from sailno wizard
36 55-64 1147 LASER RADIAL 202153 Sue Wingrove   1.23.00 2 1.12.22 36.0  
37 55-64 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce   1.22.59 2 1.15.06 37.0  
38 45-54 1105 LASER 17893 Peter Clough   1.24.50 2 1.16.46 38.0 Created from sailno wizard
39       482     1.17.40 2 1.17.40 39.0 Created from sailno wizard
40   1242 RS FEVA XL 2214 Y Smith M Stubbs 54.28 1 1.27.42 40.0  
41 45-54 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall   OCS 2   43.0  
41 35-44 1151 SOLO 5527 Toby Peacock   OCS     43.0  

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Division PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 55-64 1151 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   32.59 1 0.28.39 1.0  
2 35-44 1151 SOLO 5755 Steve Penfold   33.27 1 0.29.04 2.0  
3 55-64 1151 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   33.39 1 0.29.14 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
4 65+ 1151 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   34.13 1 0.29.44 4.0  
5 65+ 1105 LASER 207639 Nigel Carson   33.59 1 0.30.45 5.0  
6 35-44 1073 RS AERO 7 1921 Charles Clapham   33.06 1 0.30.51 6.0  
7 55-64 1105 LASER 180435 Andrew Martyn-Johns   34.13 1 0.30.58 7.0  
8 45-54 1151 SOLO 5701 D Gardiner   37.16 1 0.32.23 8.0  
9 18-34 1036 RS 200 1019 James Williams Vicky Counsell 33.34 1 0.32.24 9.0  
10 65+ 1036 SCORPION 1991 David Bennett Lisa Clements 33.49 1 0.32.38 10.0  
11 65+ 1400 MIRROR 70852 John Smalley Harry Smalley 45.48 1 0.32.43 11.0  
12 65+ 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3943 Doug Pattison Gail Pattison 33.25 1 0.33.05 12.0  
13 35-44 1400 MIRROR 70964 Paul Smalley Harry Smalley 46.30 1 0.33.13 13.0  
14 45-54 1036 RS200 826 Chris Sandison Rosie 34.30 1 0.33.18 14.0 Created from sailno wizard
15 45-54 955 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   32.06 1 0.33.37 15.0  
16 Under 18 - S/H 1147 LASER RADIAL 216655 Ed Baker   38.38 1 0.33.41 16.0 Created from sailno wizard
17 35-44 1008 RS 100 8.4 320 Oliver Houseman   34.07 1 0.33.51 17.0 Created from sailno wizard
18 55-64 1105 LASER 209870 Austen Milner   38.52 1 0.35.10 18.0  
19 65+ 1147 LASER RADIAL 190530 Christine Jackson   40.42 1 0.35.29 19.0 Created from sailno wizard
20 55-64 1151 SOLO 5893 Gary Molton   41.27 1 0.36.01 20.0 Created from sailno wizard
21 55-64 1151 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   42.07 1 0.36.35 21.0  
22 55-64 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce   40.45 1 0.36.53 22.0  
23 55-64 1105 LASER 186838 Simon Colbord   41.46 1 0.37.48 23.0 Created from sailno wizard
24 45-54 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall   41.50 1 0.37.51 24.0  
25 55-64 1008 RS 100 8.4 502 Rob Mitchell   39.14 1 0.38.55 25.0  
26 45-54 1147 LASER RADIAL 160649 Sarah Harding   44.48 1 0.39.04 26.0  
27 Under 18 - S/H 1147 LASER RADIAL 206853 Oli   45.24 1 0.39.35 27.0 Created from sailno wizard
28 55-64 1147 LASER RADIAL 202153 Sue Wingrove   45.48 1 0.39.56 28.0  
29 55-64 1151 SOLO 5321 P Graystone   46.32 1 0.40.26 29.0  
30 45-54 1105 LASER 17893 Peter Clough   46.06 1 0.41.43 30.0 Created from sailno wizard
31 45-54 1008 RS 100 8.4 313 Neil Billet   46.14 1 0.45.52 31.0 Created from sailno wizard



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com