event burgee venue burgee

Admirals Chase 2021

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

Admirals Chase 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 81, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R7   Total Nett Notes
1st 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   1.0 102.0 3.0  
2nd 999 RS 100 8.4 172 Andy Jones   (82.0 DNC) 172.0 4.0  
3rd 999 RS 100 8.4 130 Steve Jones   2.0 109.0 6.0  
4th 1105 LASER 201341 D Boreham   (4.5) 98.5 8.0  
5th 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   (9.0) 182.0 9.0  
6th 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Julian Smith 7.0 53.0 18.0  
7th 999 RS 100 8.4 206 Jon Elmes   3.0 200.0 18.5  
8th 1147 LASER RADIAL 212084 Martin Jeremy   6.0 71.5 23.5  
9th 999 RS 100 8.4 441 Austin Milner   (82.0 DNC) 274.5 28.5  
10th 1151 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   8.0 275.0 29.0  
11th 1151 SOLO 5479 Bill Chard   (82.0 DNC) 278.0 32.0  
12th 952 FIREBALL 14656 M Scott D Byatt 26.0 281.0 35.0  
13th 1105 LASER 201870 Simon Cummins   15.0 221.0 35.0  
14th 1147 LASER RADIAL 4 Lizzie Cooke   12.0 218.5 35.5  
15th 1147 LASER RADIAL 160649 Sarah Harding   13.0 288.0 42.0  
16th 905 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 252 Chris Goldhawk   17.5 231.5 46.5  
17th 1105 LASER 139200 Charley Halliwell   16.0 300.0 54.0  
18th 1151 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   14.0 302.0 56.0  
19th 1147 LASER RADIAL 153493 S Tauwhare   17.5 247.5 60.5  
20th 906 NATIONAL 18 424 Oliver Houseman Harriet Sandall 19.0 321.0 75.0  
21st 1147 LASER RADIAL 7 J Tink   (82.0 DNC) 269.0 76.0  
22nd 1147 LASER RADIAL 202153 Sue Wingrove   25.0 324.0 78.0  
23rd 848 MUSTO SKIFF 97 James Nuttal   24.0 327.0 81.0  
DNQ 1400 MIRROR 70964 Paul Smalley Peter Smalley (82.0 DNC) 338.0 92.0  
DNQ 1151 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   10.0 347.0 101.0  
DNQ 1147 LASER RADIAL 16 Christine Brasher   4.5 349.5 103.5  
DNQ 1151 SOLO 5843 Simon Chapman   11.0 353.0 107.0  
DNQ 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   82.0 DNC 355.5 109.5  
DNQ 1151 SOLO 5200 Nigel Appleton   20.0 357.0 111.0  
DNQ 1400 MIRROR 71007 Paul Nichols G Nichols (82.0 DNC) 359.0 113.0  
DNQ 1151 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   (82.0 DNC) 359.5 113.5  
DNQ 1105 LASER 173290 G Carter   82.0 DNC 362.0 116.0  
DNQ     238     82.0 DNC 362.0 116.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ 1105 LASER 216082 Keith Beeton   (82.0 DNC) 362.0 116.0  
DNQ 1147 LASER RADIAL 207639 Noah Curtis   82.0 DNC 366.0 120.0  
DNQ 1105 LASER 175671 Andy Connelly   (82.0 DNC) 367.0 121.0  
DNQ 1400 MIRROR 70852 John Smalley Harry Smalley (82.0 DNC) 371.0 125.0  
DNQ 999 RS 100 8.4 502 Rob Mitchell   22.0 371.0 125.0  
DNQ 1105 LASER 177573 Nick Bate   23.0 372.0 126.0  
DNQ 952 FIREBALL 14761 Mark Dinwoodie Helen Dinwoodie (82.0 DNC) 378.0 132.0  
DNQ 1064 K1 100 Dave Pye   82.0 DNC 378.0 132.0  
DNQ 1105 LASER 182461 A Kerslake   (82.0 DNC) 381.0 135.0  
DNQ 1105 LASER 149694 Tom Jeffcoate   27.0 ood 390.0 144.0  
DNQ 1151 SOLO 4692 Andy Scott   82.0 DNC 413.0 167.0  
DNQ 1151 SOLO 5234 Alex Corby   82.0 DNC 413.0 167.0  
DNQ 999 RS 100 8.4 277 David Smart   82.0 DNC 413.0 167.0  
DNQ 1151 SOLO 5527 Toby Peacock   82.0 DNC 416.0 170.0  
DNQ 1151 SOLO 5755 Steve Penfold   82.0 DNC 416.0 170.0  
DNQ 1105 LASER 214125 Jake Bowhay   82.0 DNC 417.0 171.0  
DNQ 1036 SCORPION 1933 John Rose   82.0 DNC 417.0 171.0  
DNQ 1036 RS 200 960 Ruth Kenyon Nick Martindale 82.0 DNC 418.0 172.0  
DNQ 845 RS700 1029 Rob Higgins   82.0 DNC 418.0 172.0  
DNQ 1105 LASER 199297 John Spelman   82.0 DNC 418.5 172.5  
DNQ 1105 LASER 176359 Gus Cameron   82.0 DNC 419.0 173.0  
DNQ 1147 LASER RADIAL 206853 Giles Griffith   82.0 DNC 420.0 174.0  
DNQ 955 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson   82.0 DNC 420.0 174.0  
DNQ 1105 LASER 216518 UNKNOWN   82.0 DNC 421.0 175.0  
DNQ 1147 LASER RADIAL 10 O Taylor   82.0 DNC 423.0 177.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ 1147 LASER RADIAL No no Purple hull Will Warne   82.0 DNC 425.0 179.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ 1147 LASER RADIAL 197687 Helen Martin   82.0 DNC 425.0 179.0  
DNQ 850 CHERUB 2 Trapeze 3212 Paul Croote Ed Higham 82.0 DNC 426.0 180.0  
DNQ 1151 SOLO 5701 D Gardiner   82.0 DNC 427.0 181.0  
DNQ 1128 RS VISION 1094 Bruce Torbidge?   82.0 DNC 428.0 182.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ 999 RS 100 8.4 226 Simon Bennett   82.0 DNC 428.0 182.0  
DNQ 1105 LASER 137121 A Marr   82.0 DNC 428.0 182.0  
DNQ 1242 RS FEVA XL 2214 Y Smith M Stubbs 21.0 431.0 185.0  
DNQ 1105 LASER 186838 Simon Colbord   82.0 DNC 432.0 186.0  
DNQ 999 RS 100 8.4 228 Moxey   82.0 DNC 433.0 187.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ 1105 LASER 209926 Jan Frayne   82.0 DNC 434.0 188.0  
DNQ     216518     82.0 DNC 435.0 189.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ 1105 LASER 139724 Mark Rolfe   82.0 DNC 436.0 190.0  
DNQ 1105 LASER 186023 W Warne   82.0 DNC 436.0 190.0  
DNQ 1105 LASER 200434 Isla Graves   82.0 DNC 437.0 191.0  
DNQ 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3948 John Kelly C Shepherd 82.0 DNC 437.0 191.0  
DNQ     18023     82.0 DNC 438.0 192.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ 1190 MIRACLE 1953 Hathferral   82.0 DNC 438.0 192.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ 1036 RS200 1476 D Johnson R Moffatt 82.0 DNC 439.0 193.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ 999 RS 100 8.4 262 Nick Hand   82.0 DNC 439.0 193.0  
DNQ 1105 LASER 191045     82.0 DNC 440.0 194.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ 999 RS 100 8.4 313 Neil Billet   82.0 DNC 441.0 195.0  
DNQ 1049 FINN 605 Colin Evans   82.0 DNC 445.0 199.0  

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   47:06 2 1:03:56 1.0  
2 999 RS 100 8.4 130 Steve Jones   63:58 3 1:04:02 2.0  
3 999 RS 100 8.4 441 Austin Milner   65:26 3 1:05:30 3.0  
4 1105 LASER 201341 D Boreham   48:26 2 1:05:45 4.0  
5 1105 LASER 206716 Peter Sherwin   48:33 2 1:05:54 5.0  
6 1151 SOLO 5755 Steve Penfold   52:25 2 1:08:19 6.0  
7 1105 LASER 214125 Jake Bowhay   50:22 2 1:08:22 7.0  
8 1151 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith   52:34 2 1:08:30 8.0  
9 1151 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   53:05 2 1:09:11 9.0  
10 1105 LASER 173290 G Carter   51:22 2 1:09:44 10.0  
11 1147 LASER RADIAL 212084 Martin Jeremy   53:56 2 1:10:32 11.5  
11 1147 LASER RADIAL 4 Lizzie Cooke   53:56 2 1:10:32 11.5  
13 1105 LASER 210248 Chris Sunderland   52:20 2 1:11:02 13.0  
14 1151 SOLO 5479 Bill Chard   54:36 2 1:11:09 14.0  
15 1147 LASER RADIAL 160649 Sarah Harding   55:25 2 1:12:28 15.0  
16 850 CHERUB 2 Trapeze 3212 Paul Croote Ed Higham 62:00 3 1:12:56 16.0  
17 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Julian Smith 49:12 2 1:13:04 17.0  
18 1105 LASER 137121 A Marr   53:56 2 1:13:13 18.0  
19 1147 LASER RADIAL 207639 Noah Curtis   56:03 2 1:13:18 19.0  
20 1105 LASER 139200 Charley Halliwell   54:16 2 1:13:40 20.0  
21 905 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 252 Chris Goldhawk   66:55 3 1:13:56 21.0  
22 1147 LASER RADIAL 153493 S Tauwhare   56:50 2 1:14:19 22.0  
23 999 RS 100 8.4 228 Moxey   49:35 2 1:14:27 23.0 Created from sailno wizard
24 1064 K1 100 Dave Pye   53:43 2 1:15:44 24.0  
25 1147 LASER RADIAL 7 J Tink   58:08 2 1:16:01 25.0  
26 1105 LASER 139724 Mark Rolfe   57:50 2 1:18:30 26.0  
27     238     54:36 2 1:21:54 27.0 Created from sailno wizard
28 1190 MIRACLE 1953 Hathferral   65:16 2 1:22:16 28.0 Created from sailno wizard
29 1036 RS200 1476 D Johnson R Moffatt 57:30 2 1:23:15 29.0 Created from sailno wizard
30 1105 LASER 191045     68:43 2 1:33:17 30.0 Created from sailno wizard



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com