event burgee venue burgee

Admirals Chase 2018

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, To qualify: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1   R2   R3   AB   R5   R6   Total Nett Notes
1st Solo 1152 SOLO 5362 Chris Goldhawk   1.0 ood1 1.0 1.0   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 125.0 3.0  
2nd A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 130 Steve Jones   1.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   4.0 2.0 129.0 7.0  
3rd Solo 1152 SOLO 5416 Craig Harris   5.0 2.0 (7.0)   6.0 (7.0) 27.0 13.0  
4th Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   (61.0 DNC) 6.0 (61.0 DNC)   5.0 6.0 139.0 17.0  
5th Solo 1152 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   8.0 7.0 3.0   (12.0) (61.0 DNC) 91.0 18.0  
6th Laser 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall   17.0 8.0 (61.0 DNC)   9.0 (61.0 DNC) 156.0 34.0  
7th Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3361 Frank Jones Danny Pilgrim 18.5 18.0 (61.0 DNC)   (61.0 DNC) 5.0 163.5 41.5  
8th Solo 1152 SOLO 5113 Steve Turner   20.0 (61.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF   10.0 (61.0 DNC) 164.0 42.0  
9th Laser 1105 LASER 177573 Nick Bate   28.0 22.0 (61.0 DNC)   (61.0 DNC) 9.0 181.0 59.0  
10th A Handicap 1111 LASER 2000 21613 D Gardner   30.0 23.0 8.0   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 183.0 61.0  
DNQ Short Course 1400 MIRROR 70606 Paul Smalley Harry Smalley 3.0 (61.0 DNC) 2.0   (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 188.0 66.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS 200 801 Nick Martindale Liza and Lucy 6.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   1.0 61.0 DNC 190.0 68.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke   10.0 3.0 (61.0 DNC)   (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 196.0 74.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1051 FINN 605 Colin Evans   9.0 (61.0 DNC) 4.0   (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 196.0 74.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 3492 Chris Meredith   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 6.0   61.0 DNC 8.0 197.0 75.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Jane Yates 15.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 4.0 202.0 80.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1019 James Williams Vicky Counsell 21.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   2.0 61.0 DNC 206.0 84.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1076 RS AERO 7 1506 Derian Scott   12.0 13.0 (61.0 DNC)   (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 208.0 86.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5323 Bob Phillips   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF   13.0 61.0 DNC 208.0 86.0  
DNQ Short Course 1400 MIRROR 70905 P Nichols G Nichols (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC   14.0 12.0 DNF 209.0 87.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 3626 Alex Dick   22.0 5.0 (61.0 DNC)   (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 210.0 88.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5793 Errol Edwards   13.0 16.0 (61.0 DNC)   (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 212.0 90.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   (61.0 DNC) 20.0 (61.0 DNC)   11.0 61.0 DNC 214.0 92.0  
DNQ Laser 1142 LASER RADIAL 202153 Sue Wingrove   (61.0 DNC) 24.0 (61.0 DNC)   16.0 61.0 DNC 223.0 101.0  
DNQ Laser 1142 LASER RAD 186265 Allen Marsh   26.0 15.0 (61.0 DNC)   (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 224.0 102.0  
DNQ Laser 1142 LASER RAD 16 Christine Brasher   25.0 19.0 (61.0 DNC)   (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 227.0 105.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC   61.0 DNC 1.0 245.0 123.0  
DNQ A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 172 Ed Jones   2.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 246.0 124.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4041 Bill Chard Ken Comrie (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC   3.0 61.0 DNC 247.0 125.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC   61.0 DNC 3.0 247.0 125.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 4961 Tim Johnson   4.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 248.0 126.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 164956 Malcolm Evans   (61.0 DNC) 4.0 (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 248.0 126.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3943 Doug Pattison Gail Pattison (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 5.0   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 249.0 127.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1406 S Thomas R Thomas 7.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 251.0 129.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1155 EUROPE 397 Andy Harris   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC   7.0 61.0 DNC 251.0 129.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5024 Rob Mitchell   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC   8.0 61.0 DNC 252.0 130.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 4336 Alex Timms   (61.0 DNC) 9.0 (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 253.0 131.0  
DNQ A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 172 Andy Jones   (110.0 OOD) 10.0 (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 303.0 132.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1437 Rich Hole Tracy Hole (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC   61.0 DNC 10.0 254.0 132.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 5353 Simon Chapman   (61.0 DNC) 11.0 (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 255.0 133.0  
DNQ Solo 1152 SOLO 4692 Andy Scott   11.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 255.0 133.0  
DNQ A Handicap 696 49er 1026 Paul Croote Ed Higham (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 256.0 134.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1076 RS AERO 7 2615 Cathy Bartram   (61.0 DNC) 12.0 (112.0 OOD)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 307.0 134.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 207639 Nigel Carson   (61.0 DNC) 14.0 (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 258.0 136.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4035 Keith Harris Claire Jefferis 14.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 258.0 136.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1032 MERLIN Classic 3432 Rick Knapp Ian Parsons (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC   15.0 61.0 DNC 259.0 137.0  
DNQ Laser 1142 LASER RAD 197687 Helen Martin   16.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 260.0 138.0  
DNQ Laser 1142 LASER RADIAL 4 Lizzie Cooke   (61.0 DNC) 17.0 (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 261.0 139.0  
DNQ Short Course 1368 TOPPER 0 Jonny Harris   (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC   17.0 61.0 DNC 261.0 139.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 209870 A Milner   18.5 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 262.5 140.5  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 174942 Richard Cooke   (61.0 DNC) 21.0 (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 265.0 143.0  
DNQ Laser 1142 LASER RAD 188597 Jon Flynn   23.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 267.0 145.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1075 K1 80 John Smalley   24.0 (61.0 DNC) (124.0 OOD)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 331.0 146.0  
DNQ A Handicap 799 RS 800 908 Rob Mitchell Simon Bush (61.0 DNC) 25.0 (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 269.0 147.0  
DNQ Laser 1105 LASER 209926 Steve Smith   (61.0 DNC) 26.0 OOD (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 270.0 148.0  
DNQ Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3948 John Kelly P Jones 27.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 271.0 149.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1032 HADRON H2 112 Paul Nurser   29.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 273.0 151.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1073 LASER VAGO 304 G Spruell L Spruell 31.0 (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 275.0 153.0  
DNQ A Handicap 1140 RS AERO 5 1178 Cathy Bartram   34.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 278.0 156.0  
DNQ Laser 1142 LASER RAD 1952 Julia Tink   34.0 DNF (61.0 DNC) (61.0 DNC)   61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 278.0 156.0  

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 801 Nick Martindale Liza and Lucy 44.38   0.43.05 1.0  
2 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1019 James Williams Vicky Counsell 46.12   0.44.36 2.0  
3 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4041 Bill Chard Ken Comrie 45.07   0.44.56 3.0  
4 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 130 Steve Jones   45.26   0.45.29 4.0  
5 Laser 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   52.59   0.47.57 5.0  
6 Solo 1152 SOLO 5416 Craig Harris   55.18   0.48.00 6.0  
7 A Handicap 1155 EUROPE 397 Andy Harris   55.39   0.48.11 7.0  
8 Solo 1152 SOLO 5024 Rob Mitchell   55.37   0.48.17 8.0  
9 Laser 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall   54.47   0.49.35 9.0  
10 Solo 1152 SOLO 5113 Steve Turner   58.41   0.50.56 10.0  
11 Solo 1152 SOLO 4587 John Ellis   58.47   0.51.02 11.0  
12 Solo 1152 SOLO 5725 Dave Oakey   59.14   0.51.25 12.0  
13 Solo 1152 SOLO 5323 Bob Phillips   59.24   0.51.34 13.0  
14 Short Course 1400 MIRROR 70905 P Nichols G Nichols 1.12.27   0.51.45 14.0  
15 A Handicap 1032 MERLIN Classic 3432 Rick Knapp Ian Parsons 54.35   0.52.53 15.0  
16 Laser 1142 LASER RADIAL 202153 Sue Wingrove   1.04.05   0.56.07 16.0  
17 Short Course 1368 TOPPER 0 Jonny Harris   1.39.06   1.12.26 17.0  

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Elapsed Laps Corrected Points Notes
1 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 4055 Ian Cadwallader Ellie Devereux 48.14 3 0.48.02 1.0  
2 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 rig 130 Steve Jones   48.32 3 0.48.35 2.0  
3 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3899 Andy Bones Lynne Adams 49.25 3 0.49.13 3.0  
4 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Jane Yates 49.59 3 0.49.47 4.0  
5 Flying Fifteen 1004 FLYING FIFTEEN 3361 Frank Jones Danny Pilgrim 50.34 3 0.50.22 5.0  
6 Laser 1142 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy   59.37 3 0.52.12 6.0  
7 Solo 1152 SOLO 5416 Craig Harris   60.47 3 0.52.46 7.0  
8 Solo 1152 SOLO 3492 Chris Meredith   63.48 3 0.55.23 8.0  
9 Laser 1105 LASER 177573 Nick Bate   46.02 2 1.02.29 9.0  
10 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1437 Rich Hole Tracy Hole 50.00 2 1.12.24 10.0  
11 Short Course 1400 MIRROR 70905 P Nichols G Nichols DNF     12.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com