event burgee venue burgee

RNLI Visitors Day & Top Club 2021

Chew Valley Lake Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Default scoring system
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club / Team Handicap   Pursuit   Total Nett
1st B Handicap 1400 MIRROR 70964 Paul Smalley Peter Smalley CVLSC/Mirrors! 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
2nd A Handicap 1036 RS 200 960 Ruth Kenyon Nick Martindale CVLSC/200 10.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
3rd B Handicap 1400 Mirror 70987 Ben McGrane Kieran McGrane Netley Sailing Club 3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
4th B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith/Chewfools     5.0 9.0 14.0 14.0
5th A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 172 Andy Jones   CVLSC/3Joes 15.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
6th B Handicap 1400 MIRROR 70852 John Smalley Harry Smalley   4.0 13.0 17.0 17.0
7th B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5479 Bill Chard     2.0 18.0 20.0 20.0
8th A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 15086 Allan Tyler Christina Tyler Lyme Regis 9.0 12.0 21.0 21.0
9th A Handicap 941 Javelin 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis Portishead YSC/Portishead and Thornbury 12.0 11.0 23.0 23.0
10th A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 130 Steve Jones   CVLSC/NASA 21.5 4.0 25.5 25.5
11th A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1466 Dave Sweet Quick crew CVLSC/200 16.0 10.0 26.0 26.0
12th A Handicap 906 NATIONAL 18 424 Oliver Houseman Harriet Sandall   11.0 15.0 26.0 26.0
13th A Handicap 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Julian Smith   17.0 14.0 31.0 31.0
14th B Handicap 1400 Mirror 70584 Terry Hunt Charlie Hunt Netley Sailing Club 7.0 25.0 32.0 32.0
15th B Handicap 1147 LASER RADIAL 160649 Sarah Harding   CVLSC/Backrow 21.5 16.0 37.5 37.5
16th A Handicap 1105 LASER 216724 Oliver Wilcox     34.0 7.0 41.0 41.0
17th A Handicap 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy     23.0 19.0 42.0 42.0
18th B Handicap 1151 Solo 5976 Toby Peacock   CVLSC/Chewfools 26.0 17.0 43.0 43.0
19th A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 441 Austin Milner   CVLSC/NASA 30.0 20.0 50.0 50.0
20th A Handicap 1003 Phantom 1446 Richard Cumberbatch   Castle Cove 35.0 23.0 58.0 58.0
21st A Handicap 999 RS100 331 Nick Edmonds   CVLSC/NASA 41.0 21.0 62.0 62.0
22nd B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5701 D Gardiner   CVLSC/Chewfools 29.0 33.0 62.0 62.0
23rd A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 206 Jon Elmes   CVLSC/3Joes 36.0 27.0 63.0 63.0
24th A Handicap 1105 LASER 209926 Jan Frayne   CVLSC/Laserlads 32.5 31.0 63.5 63.5
25th A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14761 Mark Dinwoodie Helen Dinwoodie   40.0 24.0 64.0 64.0
26th A Handicap 850 CHERUB 2 Trapeze 3212 Paul Croote Ed Higham   65.0 DNC 3.0 68.0 68.0
27th A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 262 Nick Hand     43.0 26.0 69.0 69.0
28th A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 15133 Chris Thorne Russell Thorne Lyme Regis 42.0 28.0 70.0 70.0
29th A Handicap 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3943 Doug Pattison Gail Pattison   65.0 DNC 6.0 71.0 71.0
30th A Handicap 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke     6.0 65.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
31st A Handicap 1105 LASER 201341 D Boreham     8.0 65.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
32nd B Handicap 1368 Topper 8 Issy Glazebrook   Lyme Regis/Lyme 44.0 29.0 73.0 73.0
33rd B Handicap 1147 LASER RADIAL 153493 S Tauwhare   CVLSC/Backrow 39.0 35.0 74.0 74.0
34th A Handicap 1105 LASER 176359 Gus Cameron     13.0 65.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
35th A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14889 Barry Smith Rick Spring Thornbury SC/Portishead and Th 46.0 32.0 78.0 78.0
36th A Handicap 955 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson/3Joes     14.0 65.0 DNF 79.0 79.0
37th A Handicap 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall     18.0 65.0 DNC 83.0 83.0
38th A Handicap 870 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 252 Chris Goldhawk     19.0 65.0 DNF 84.0 84.0
39th B Handicap 1147 LASER RADIAL 1 Jon Lewis   TBA/None 20.0 65.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
40th A Handicap 848 MUSTO SKIFF 97 James Nuttal     65.0 DNC 22.0 87.0 87.0
41st B Handicap 1107 LASER 2000 21654 Ann Clubb Paul Roberts Portishead/Portishead and Thornbury 53.0 34.0 87.0 87.0
42nd B Handicap 1400 Mirror 71007 Paul Nichols G Nichols CVLSC/Mirrors! 24.5 65.0 DNC 89.5 89.5
42nd B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5843 Simon Chapman     24.5 65.0 DNC 89.5 89.5
44th A Handicap 1105 LASER 186838 Simon Colbord     50.0 40.0 90.0 90.0
45th B Handicap 1147 LASER Radial 8 Emily Elms   TSC 27.0 65.0 DNC 92.0 92.0
46th B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5200 Nigel Appleton     28.0 65.0 DNC 93.0 93.0
47th B Handicap 1128 RS VISION 1094 B Kerridge     55.0 38.0 93.0 93.0
48th A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1516 M Stubbs Yvonne Smith CVLSC/200 58.0 36.0 94.0 94.0
49th B Handicap 1147 LASER RADIAL 161357 Helena Coombs     65.0 DNC 30.0 95.0 95.0
50th A Handicap 1014 RS AERO 9 1921 Charles Clapham     31.0 65.0 DNC 96.0 96.0
51st A Handicap 1036 RS200 1476 David Johnson Amitea CVLSC/Rolltacks 57.0 39.0 96.0 96.0
52nd B Handicap 1147 LASER RADIAL 207639 Noah Curtis     32.5 65.0 DNC 97.5 97.5
53rd A Handicap 1036 RS 200 914 Reuben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge   65.0 DNC 37.0 102.0 102.0
54th B Handicap 1014 RS AERO 9 3502 Mark Lambdin   Bradford on Avon 37.0 65.0 DNC 102.0 102.0
55th A Handicap 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3948 John Kelly C Shepherd   38.0 65.0 DNC 103.0 103.0
56th A Handicap 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce/Laserlads     45.0 65.0 DNC 110.0 110.0
57th A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14656 M Scott D Byatt   47.0 65.0 DNF 112.0 112.0
58th A Handicap 1036 RS 200 871 Nick Rowlands Emma Eaton/Rolltacks CVLSC 48.0 65.0 DNC 113.0 113.0
59th A Handicap 1105 LASER 182461 Young Lad     49.0 65.0 DNC 114.0 114.0
60th B Handicap 1147 LASER RADIAL 7 Julia Tink   CVLSC/Backrow 51.0 65.0 DNC 116.0 116.0
61st A Handicap 1036 RS200 575 Toby Halliwell Charlie Halliwell CVLSC/Rolltacks 52.0 65.0 DNC 117.0 117.0
62nd A Handicap 1105 LASER 125575 Alfie Sheahan     54.0 65.0 DNC 119.0 119.0
63rd B Handicap 1368 Topper 11607 Danielle Tink   CVLSC/Backrow 56.0 65.0 DNC 121.0 121.0
64th A Handicap 845 RS 700 778 Andy Scott     59.0 65.0 DNC 124.0 124.0

Handicap

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club / Team Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 B Handicap 1400 MIRROR 70964 Paul Smalley Peter Smalley CVLSC/Mirrors! 58.06 2 1.02.15 1.0
2 B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5479 Bill Chard     1.12.06 3 1.02.38 2.0
3 B Handicap 1400 Mirror 70987 Ben McGrane Kieran McGrane Netley Sailing Club 58.43 2 1.02.55 3.0
4 B Handicap 1400 MIRROR 70852 John Smalley Harry Smalley   59.07 2 1.03.20 4.0
5 B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith/Chewfools     1.13.30 3 1.03.51 5.0
6 A Handicap 1105 LASER 202465 Julian Cooke     1.10.35 3 1.03.53 6.0
7 B Handicap 1400 Mirror 70584 Terry Hunt Charlie Hunt Netley Sailing Club 59.42 2 1.03.58 7.0
8 A Handicap 1105 LASER 201341 D Boreham     1.10.44 3 1.04.01 8.0
9 A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 15086 Allan Tyler Christina Tyler Lyme Regis 1.01.04 3 1.04.09 9.0
10 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 960 Ruth Kenyon Nick Martindale CVLSC/200 66.56 3 1.04.36 10.0
11 A Handicap 906 NATIONAL 18 424 Oliver Houseman Harriet Sandall   59.03 3 1.05.11 11.0
12 A Handicap 941 Javelin 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis Portishead YSC/Portishead and Thornbury 1.01.21 3 1.05.12 12.0
13 A Handicap 1105 LASER 176359 Gus Cameron     1.12.30 3 1.05.37 13.0
14 A Handicap 955 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson/3Joes     63.08 3 1.06.06 14.0
15 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 172 Andy Jones   CVLSC/3Joes 1.06.15 3 1.06.19 15.0
16 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1466 Dave Sweet Quick crew CVLSC/200 1.08.43 3 1.06.20 16.0
17 A Handicap 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Julian Smith   1.07.10 3 1.06.30 17.0
18 A Handicap 1105 LASER 209222 Andy Southall     1.13.30 3 1.06.31 18.0
19 A Handicap 870 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 252 Chris Goldhawk     57.57 3 1.06.37 19.0
20 B Handicap 1147 LASER RADIAL 1 Jon Lewis   TBA/None 1.16.31 3 1.06.43 20.0
21 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 130 Steve Jones   CVLSC/NASA 1.06.43 3 1.06.47 21.5
21 B Handicap 1147 LASER RADIAL 160649 Sarah Harding   CVLSC/Backrow 1.16.36 3 1.06.47 21.5
23 A Handicap 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy     1.13.59 3 1.06.57 23.0
24 B Handicap 1400 Mirror 71007 Paul Nichols G Nichols CVLSC/Mirrors! 1.02.45 2 1.07.14 24.5
24 B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5843 Simon Chapman     1.17.23 3 1.07.14 24.5
26 B Handicap 1151 Solo 5976 Toby Peacock   CVLSC/Chewfools 1.17.40 3 1.07.29 26.0
27 B Handicap 1147 LASER Radial 8 Emily Elms   TSC 1.17.31 3 1.07.35 27.0
28 B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5200 Nigel Appleton     1.18.01 3 1.07.47 28.0
29 B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5701 D Gardiner   CVLSC/Chewfools 1.18.12 3 1.07.56 29.0
30 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 441 Austin Milner   CVLSC/NASA 1.08.18 3 1.08.22 30.0
31 A Handicap 1014 RS AERO 9 1921 Charles Clapham     1.09.22 3 1.08.25 31.0
32 A Handicap 1105 LASER 209926 Jan Frayne   CVLSC/Laserlads 1.15.37 3 1.08.26 32.5
32 B Handicap 1147 LASER RADIAL 207639 Noah Curtis     1.18.30 3 1.08.26 32.5
34 A Handicap 1105 LASER 216724 Oliver Wilcox     1.15.50 3 1.08.38 34.0
35 A Handicap 1003 Phantom 1446 Richard Cumberbatch   Castle Cove 1.08.51 3 1.08.39 35.0
36 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 206 Jon Elmes   CVLSC/3Joes 1.08.51 3 1.08.55 36.0
37 B Handicap 1014 RS AERO 9 3502 Mark Lambdin   Bradford on Avon 1.10.01 3 1.09.03 37.0
38 A Handicap 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3948 John Kelly C Shepherd   1.09.50 3 1.09.09 38.0
39 B Handicap 1147 LASER RADIAL 153493 S Tauwhare   CVLSC/Backrow 1.19.26 3 1.09.15 39.0
40 A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14761 Mark Dinwoodie Helen Dinwoodie   1.06.20 3 1.09.41 40.0
41 A Handicap 999 RS100 331 Nick Edmonds   CVLSC/NASA 1.09.39 3 1.09.43 41.0
42 A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 15133 Chris Thorne Russell Thorne Lyme Regis 1.06.37 3 1.09.59 42.0
43 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 262 Nick Hand     1.10.24 3 1.10.28 43.0
44 B Handicap 1368 Topper 8 Issy Glazebrook   Lyme Regis/Lyme 1.04.39 2 1.10.53 44.0
45 A Handicap 1105 LASER 186886 Dave Pryce/Laserlads     1.18.36 3 1.11.08 45.0
46 A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14889 Barry Smith Rick Spring Thornbury SC/Portishead and Th 1.09.04 3 1.12.33 46.0
47 A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14656 M Scott D Byatt   1.09.56 3 1.13.28 47.0
48 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 871 Nick Rowlands Emma Eaton/Rolltacks CVLSC 1.16.58 3 1.14.18 48.0
49 A Handicap 1105 LASER 182461 Young Lad     1.22.50 3 1.14.58 49.0
50 A Handicap 1105 LASER 186838 Simon Colbord     1.22.51 3 1.14.59 50.0
51 B Handicap 1147 LASER RADIAL 7 Julia Tink   CVLSC/Backrow 1.26.10 3 1.15.07 51.0
52 A Handicap 1036 RS200 575 Toby Halliwell Charlie Halliwell CVLSC/Rolltacks 1.18.41 3 1.15.57 52.0
53 B Handicap 1107 LASER 2000 21654 Ann Clubb Paul Roberts Portishead/Portishead and Thornbury 1.24.49 3 1.16.37 53.0
54 A Handicap 1105 LASER 125575 Alfie Sheahan     1.26.08 3 1.17.57 54.0
55 B Handicap 1128 RS VISION 1094 B Kerridge     1.30.21 3 1.20.06 55.0
56 B Handicap 1368 Topper 11607 Danielle Tink   CVLSC/Backrow 1.14.48 2 1.22.01 56.0
57 A Handicap 1036 RS200 1476 David Johnson Amitea CVLSC/Rolltacks 1.25.57 3 1.22.58 57.0
58 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1516 M Stubbs Yvonne Smith CVLSC/200 1.27.45 3 1.24.42 58.0
59 A Handicap 845 RS 700 778 Andy Scott     1.17.53 3 1.32.10 59.0

Pursuit

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet PY Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club / Team Place Points
1 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 960 Ruth Kenyon Nick Martindale CVLSC/200 1 1.0
2 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 172 Andy Jones   CVLSC/3Joes 2 2.0
3 A Handicap 850 CHERUB 2 Trapeze 3212 Paul Croote Ed Higham   3 3.0
4 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 130 Steve Jones   CVLSC/NASA 4 4.0
5 B Handicap 1400 MIRROR 70964 Paul Smalley Peter Smalley CVLSC/Mirrors! 5 5.0
6 A Handicap 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3943 Doug Pattison Gail Pattison   6 6.0
7 A Handicap 1105 LASER 216724 Oliver Wilcox     7 7.0
8 B Handicap 1400 Mirror 70987 Ben McGrane Kieran McGrane Netley Sailing Club 8 8.0
9 B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5353 Chris Meredith/Chewfools     9 9.0
10 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1466 Dave Sweet Quick crew CVLSC/200 10 10.0
11 A Handicap 941 Javelin 298 Colin Jarvis Derek Jarvis Portishead YSC/Portishead and Thornbury 11 11.0
12 A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 15086 Allan Tyler Christina Tyler Lyme Regis 12 12.0
13 B Handicap 1400 MIRROR 70852 John Smalley Harry Smalley   13 13.0
14 A Handicap 1010 FLYING FIFTEEN 3820 Russell Abrahams Julian Smith   14 14.0
15 A Handicap 906 NATIONAL 18 424 Oliver Houseman Harriet Sandall   15 15.0
16 B Handicap 1147 LASER RADIAL 160649 Sarah Harding   CVLSC/Backrow 16 16.0
17 B Handicap 1151 Solo 5976 Toby Peacock   CVLSC/Chewfools 17 17.0
18 B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5479 Bill Chard     18 18.0
19 A Handicap 1105 LASER 212084 Martin Jeremy     19 19.0
20 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 441 Austin Milner   CVLSC/NASA 20 20.0
21 A Handicap 999 RS100 331 Nick Edmonds   CVLSC/NASA 21 21.0
22 A Handicap 848 MUSTO SKIFF 97 James Nuttal     22 22.0
23 A Handicap 1003 Phantom 1446 Richard Cumberbatch   Castle Cove 23 23.0
24 A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14761 Mark Dinwoodie Helen Dinwoodie   24 24.0
25 B Handicap 1400 Mirror 70584 Terry Hunt Charlie Hunt Netley Sailing Club 25 25.0
26 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 262 Nick Hand     26 26.0
27 A Handicap 999 RS 100 8.4 206 Jon Elmes   CVLSC/3Joes 27 27.0
28 A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 15133 Chris Thorne Russell Thorne Lyme Regis 28 28.0
29 B Handicap 1368 Topper 8 Issy Glazebrook   Lyme Regis/Lyme 29 29.0
30 B Handicap 1147 LASER RADIAL 161357 Helena Coombs     30 30.0
31 A Handicap 1105 LASER 209926 Jan Frayne   CVLSC/Laserlads 31 31.0
32 A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14889 Barry Smith Rick Spring Thornbury SC/Portishead and Th 32 32.0
33 B Handicap 1151 SOLO 5701 D Gardiner   CVLSC/Chewfools 33 33.0
34 B Handicap 1107 LASER 2000 21654 Ann Clubb Paul Roberts Portishead/Portishead and Thornbury 34 34.0
35 B Handicap 1147 LASER RADIAL 153493 S Tauwhare   CVLSC/Backrow 35 35.0
36 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 1516 M Stubbs Yvonne Smith CVLSC/200 36 36.0
37 A Handicap 1036 RS 200 914 Reuben Woodbridge Jo Woodbridge   37 37.0
38 B Handicap 1128 RS VISION 1094 B Kerridge     38 38.0
39 A Handicap 1036 RS200 1476 David Johnson Amitea CVLSC/Rolltacks 39 39.0
40 A Handicap 1105 LASER 186838 Simon Colbord     40 40.0
41 A Handicap 955 DEVOTI D1 48 Tim Johnson/3Joes     DNF 65.0
41 A Handicap 870 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 252 Chris Goldhawk     DNF 65.0
41 A Handicap 952 FIREBALL 14656 M Scott D Byatt   DNF 65.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com