Coronavirus Update 12-May-22:
Unfortunately it is still out there. To help prevent the spread please remember to keep the clubhouse well ventilated. Hand sanitiser remains available for your use at the main entrances to the clubhouse if you wish. You can read the latest government advice in full here.

Club Calendar Simple

May 2021

Date Time Event
01-May-21 Sat All Day BSDARA Western Regional Championships
01-May-21 Sat All Day CLADS
01-May-21 Sat 12:00 New Members Day
02-May-21 Sun 11:00 John Jarrett Trophy
02-May-21 Sun 13:30 Commodores Cup
03-May-21 Mon All Day General Sailing
05-May-21 Wed 16:00 - 18:00 Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
05-May-21 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 4
08-May-21 Sat All Day Bristol University Western Event
08-May-21 Sat All Day CLADS
08-May-21 Sat 13:00 - 16:30 Clifton College Training
09-May-21 Sun All Day Bristol University Western Event
09-May-21 Sun 10:30 Laser/Solo Class Race Morning
09-May-21 Sun 14:00 Handicap/FF Class Race Afternoon
12-May-21 Wed 16:00 - 18:00 Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
12-May-21 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 5
13-May-21 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 1
15-May-21 Sat All Day CLADS
15-May-21 Sat 10:00 Super Skiff Saturday 2
15-May-21 Sat 10:30 - 17:00 RS100 Training
15-May-21 Sat 13:00 - 16:30 Clifton College Training
15-May-21 Sat 13:45 Sail & Ale 2
16-May-21 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 7 & 8
16-May-21 Sun 13:30 Spring Points PM 3 & 4
19-May-21 Wed 16:00 - 18:00 Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
19-May-21 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 6
20-May-21 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 2
22-May-21 Sat All Day CLADS
22-May-21 Sat 13:00 - 16:30 Clifton College Training
23-May-21 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 9 & 10
23-May-21 Sun 13:30 Spring Points PM 5 & 6
26-May-21 Wed 16:00 - 18:00 Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
26-May-21 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 7
27-May-21 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 3
29-May-21 Sat All Day CLADS
30-May-21 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 11 & 12
30-May-21 Sun 13:30 Spring Points PM 7 & 8
31-May-21 Mon All Day General Sailing

June 2021

Date Time Event
02-Jun-21 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 8
03-Jun-21 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 4 & Start Racing 1
05-Jun-21 Sat All Day CLADS
05-Jun-21 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 5 day 1)
05-Jun-21 Sat 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 1) reserve day
05-Jun-21 Sat 13:45 Lake and Cake 3
05-Jun-21 Sat 13:45 Sail & Ale 3
06-Jun-21 Sun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 1) reserve day
06-Jun-21 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 5
06-Jun-21 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 13 & 14
06-Jun-21 Sun 13:00 - 17:00 Feva Intermediate Training
06-Jun-21 Sun 13:00 - 17:00 Topper Training
06-Jun-21 Sun 13:30 Spring Points PM 9 & 10
09-Jun-21 Wed 16:00 - 18:00 Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
09-Jun-21 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 9
10-Jun-21 Thu 18:00 - 21:00 RS200 Coaching
10-Jun-21 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 5 & Start Racing 2
12-Jun-21 Sat 12:00 Laser & Solo Open
12-Jun-21 Sat 13:00 - 16:30 Clifton College Training
13-Jun-21 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 6
13-Jun-21 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 1 inc. Steve Morris Trophy
13-Jun-21 Sun 13:00 - 17:00 Topper Training
13-Jun-21 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 1 & 2
16-Jun-21 Wed All Day Avon and Somerset PSUK Nationals
16-Jun-21 Wed 16:00 - 18:00 Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
16-Jun-21 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 10
17-Jun-21 Thu All Day Avon and Somerset PSUK Nationals
17-Jun-21 Thu 18:00 - 21:00 RS200 Coaching
17-Jun-21 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 6 & Start Racing 3
19-Jun-21 Sat All Day CLADS
19-Jun-21 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 5 day 2)
19-Jun-21 Sat 10:00 - 12:30 Kingswood School + All-Aboard Sailing
19-Jun-21 Sat 10:00 RYA Discover Sailing
19-Jun-21 Sat 13:00 - 16:30 Clifton College Training
20-Jun-21 Sun 09:00 - 17:00 Feva Intermediate Training
20-Jun-21 Sun 09:00 - 17:00 Feva Race Coaching
20-Jun-21 Sun 10:30 Class Race Day 5 (Sprint Races)
20-Jun-21 Sun 13:00 - 17:00 Topper Training
23-Jun-21 Wed 10:00 - 16:00 General Sailing
23-Jun-21 Wed 16:00 - 18:00 Buddy Sailing
23-Jun-21 Wed 16:00 - 18:00 Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
23-Jun-21 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 11
24-Jun-21 Thu 10:00 - 18:00 Buddy Sailing
24-Jun-21 Thu 18:00 - 21:00 RS200 Coaching
24-Jun-21 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 7 & Start Racing 4
26-Jun-21 Sat All Day CLADS
26-Jun-21 Sat 12:00 RS Feva Inlands
27-Jun-21 Sun 11:00 RS Feva Inlands
30-Jun-21 Wed 16:00 - 18:00 Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
30-Jun-21 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 12

July 2021

Date Time Event
01-Jul-21 Thu 18:00 - 21:00 RS200 Coaching
01-Jul-21 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 8 & Start Racing 5
03-Jul-21 Sat All Day CLADS
03-Jul-21 Sat All Day First Aid Training
03-Jul-21 Sat 08:30 - 16:00 RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 2)
03-Jul-21 Sat 10:00 - 16:00 Clifton College Training
03-Jul-21 Sat 10:00 - 12:30 Kingswood School + All-Aboard Sailing
03-Jul-21 Sat 13:45 Ladies Day – Trophy Race, Training & Social
04-Jul-21 Sun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 2)
04-Jul-21 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 8
04-Jul-21 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 2
04-Jul-21 Sun 13:00 - 17:00 Topper Training
04-Jul-21 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 3 & 4
07-Jul-21 Wed 10:00 - 15:30 Bishop Sutton Primary School Sailing
07-Jul-21 Wed 16:00 - 18:00 Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
07-Jul-21 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 13
08-Jul-21 Thu 14:00 Fun Thursday 1
08-Jul-21 Thu 18:00 - 21:00 RS200 Coaching
10-Jul-21 Sat All Day CLADS
10-Jul-21 Sat 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 2)
10-Jul-21 Sat 11:00 Family Regatta
11-Jul-21 Sun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 2)
11-Jul-21 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 9
11-Jul-21 Sun 11:00 Club Racing Regatta
11-Jul-21 Sun 13:00 - 17:00 Topper Training
14-Jul-21 Wed 16:00 - 18:00 Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
14-Jul-21 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 14
17-Jul-21 Sat All Day Bath Uni Alumni
17-Jul-21 Sat All Day CLADS
17-Jul-21 Sat 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 2) reserve day
18-Jul-21 Sun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 2) reserve day
18-Jul-21 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 10
18-Jul-21 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 3
18-Jul-21 Sun 13:00 - 17:00 Topper Training
18-Jul-21 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 5 & 6
21-Jul-21 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 15
22-Jul-21 Thu 14:00 Fun Thursday 2
22-Jul-21 Thu 18:00 - 21:00 RS200 Coaching
24-Jul-21 Sat All Day CLADS
24-Jul-21 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 2 day 1)
25-Jul-21 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 11
25-Jul-21 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 4
25-Jul-21 Sun 13:00 - 17:00 Topper Training
25-Jul-21 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 7 & 8
28-Jul-21 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 16
31-Jul-21 Sat All Day CLADS
31-Jul-21 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 2 day 2)
31-Jul-21 Sat 13:45 Lake and Cake 4
31-Jul-21 Sat 13:45 Sail & Ale 4

August 2021

Date Time Event
01-Aug-21 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 12
01-Aug-21 Sun 10:30 Class Race Day 6
01-Aug-21 Sun 13:00 - 17:00 Topper Training
04-Aug-21 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 17
05-Aug-21 Thu 14:00 Fun Thursday 3
07-Aug-21 Sat All Day CLADS
08-Aug-21 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 13
08-Aug-21 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 5
08-Aug-21 Sun 13:00 - 17:00 Topper Training
08-Aug-21 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 9 & 10
11-Aug-21 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 18
12-Aug-21 Thu 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 3 day 1)
14-Aug-21 Sat All Day CLADS
15-Aug-21 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 14
15-Aug-21 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 6
15-Aug-21 Sun 13:00 - 17:00 Topper Training
15-Aug-21 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 11 & 12
18-Aug-21 Wed 18:30 Wind Down Wednesday 1 – early start
19-Aug-21 Thu 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 3 day 2)
21-Aug-21 Sat All Day CLADS
22-Aug-21 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 15
22-Aug-21 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 7
22-Aug-21 Sun 13:00 - 17:00 Topper Training
22-Aug-21 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 13 & 14
25-Aug-21 Wed 18:15 Wind Down Wednesday 2 – even earlier start
26-Aug-21 Thu 14:00 Fun Thursday 4
28-Aug-21 Sat All Day CLADS
29-Aug-21 Sun 10:00 - 16:30 Chew Crew
29-Aug-21 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 8
29-Aug-21 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 15 & 16
30-Aug-21 Mon All Day General Sailing

September  2021

Date Time Event
04-Sep-21 Sat All Day CLADS
04-Sep-21 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 4 day 1)
04-Sep-21 Sat 13:45 Lake and Cake 5
04-Sep-21 Sat 13:45 Sail & Ale 5
05-Sep-21 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 16
05-Sep-21 Sun 11:00 Bart’s Bash. Family Fun Day
05-Sep-21 Sun 13:00 - 17:00 Topper Training
05-Sep-21 Sun 18:00 - 22:00 Fishing Competition Supper & Prizeging
11-Sep-21 Sat All Day CLADS
11-Sep-21 Sat 00:00 End of Windsurfing Restriction
11-Sep-21 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 4 day 2)
11-Sep-21 Sat 13:00 Clifton College Training
12-Sep-21 Sun 10:00 - 16:00 29ers Training
12-Sep-21 Sun 11:00 Mercury Macklin & Melvin Watts Trophies
12-Sep-21 Sun 13:00 - 17:00 Topper Training
12-Sep-21 Sun 13:30 Anniversary Cup
15-Sep-21 Wed 08:00 University of Bristol Pre-Season Training
15-Sep-21 Wed 16:00 - 19:00 Pizza Wednesday
16-Sep-21 Thu 08:00 University of Bristol Pre-Season Training
18-Sep-21 Sat All Day CLADS
18-Sep-21 Sat 09:00 - 16:30 Intro to Chew PB Course
18-Sep-21 Sat 09:00 - 17:00 SW Topper Coaching
18-Sep-21 Sat 13:00 Clifton College Training
19-Sep-21 Sun 11:00 Topper Open (Traveller)
22-Sep-21 Wed All Day Avon & Somerset Police Club RYA Dinghy Course
22-Sep-21 Wed 08:00 University of Bristol Pre-Season Training
22-Sep-21 Wed 16:00 - 19:00 Pizza Wednesday
23-Sep-21 Thu All Day Avon & Somerset Police Club RYA Dinghy Course
23-Sep-21 Thu 08:00 University of Bristol Pre-Season Training
24-Sep-21 Fri All Day Avon & Somerset Police Club RYA Dinghy Course
25-Sep-21 Sat All Day Avon & Somerset Police Club RYA Dinghy Course
25-Sep-21 Sat All Day Bristol University’s Alumni
25-Sep-21 Sat All Day CLADS
25-Sep-21 Sat 09:00 - 16:30 Advanced Rescue Helm Safety Course
25-Sep-21 Sat 13:45 Lake and Cake 6
25-Sep-21 Sat 13:45 Sail & Ale 6
26-Sep-21 Sun All Day Avon & Somerset Police Club RYA Dinghy Course
26-Sep-21 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 9
26-Sep-21 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 17 & 18
29-Sep-21 Wed 13:00 University of Bristol Trials

October  2021

Date Time Event
02-Oct-21 Sat All Day CLADS
02-Oct-21 Sat 10:00 University of Bath Taster 1
02-Oct-21 Sat 10:00 University of Bristol Trials
02-Oct-21 Sat 13:00 Clifton College Training
03-Oct-21 Sun 09:00 University of Bristol Trials
03-Oct-21 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 1 & 2
03-Oct-21 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 1
06-Oct-21 Wed 10:00 University of Bath Tasters 2
06-Oct-21 Wed 13:00 University of Bristol Training
08-Oct-21 Fri 10:00 Flying Fifteen Race Coaching
09-Oct-21 Sat All Day CLADS
09-Oct-21 Sat 12:30 Flying Fifteen Inland Championship 2021
09-Oct-21 Sat 13:00 Clifton College Training
10-Oct-21 Sun 10:30 Flying Fifteen Inland Championship 2021
13-Oct-21 Wed 10:00 University of Bath Trials 2
13-Oct-21 Wed 13:00 University of Bath Sailing
13-Oct-21 Wed 19:30 AGM
16-Oct-21 Sat All Day CLADS
16-Oct-21 Sat 09:00 - 16:30 Advanced Rescue Helm Safety Course
16-Oct-21 Sat 13:00 Clifton College Training
16-Oct-21 Sat 13:00 University of Bath Sailing
17-Oct-21 Sun 10:00 University of Bath Sailing
17-Oct-21 Sun 11:00 Visitor’s Day-Top Club
17-Oct-21 Sun 13:00 University of Bristol Sailing
17-Oct-21 Sun 13:30 RNLI Trophies
20-Oct-21 Wed 13:00 University of Bath Sailing
23-Oct-21 Sat 12:00 RS100 Inlands
23-Oct-21 Sat 12:00 RS200 Open
24-Oct-21 Sun 11:00 RS100 Inlands
24-Oct-21 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 3 & 4
24-Oct-21 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 2
27-Oct-21 Wed 13:00 University of Bath Sailing
30-Oct-21 Sat 09:00 - 16:30 Intro to Chew PB Course
30-Oct-21 Sat 13:00 University of Bath Sailing
31-Oct-21 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 5 & 6
31-Oct-21 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 3

November  2021

Date Time Event
06-Nov-21 Sat All Day Fireball Inlands / 420 Open
06-Nov-21 Sat 13:00 Clifton College Training
07-Nov-21 Sun All Day Fireball Inlands / 420 Open
10-Nov-21 Wed 13:00 University of Bath Sailing
13-Nov-21 Sat All Day SW Feva Training
13-Nov-21 Sat 10:00 - 13:00 University of Bath Sailing
13-Nov-21 Sat 13:00 Clifton College Training
13-Nov-21 Sat 19:30 Prize Giving Dinner
14-Nov-21 Sun All Day SW Feva Training
14-Nov-21 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 7 & 8
14-Nov-21 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 4
17-Nov-21 Wed 13:00 University of Bath Sailing
18-Nov-21 Thu 18:00 - 22:00 Avon & Somerset Constabulary Club Sailing AGM
20-Nov-21 Sat All Day SW Topper Training
21-Nov-21 Sun All Day SW Topper Training
21-Nov-21 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 9 & 10
21-Nov-21 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 5
24-Nov-21 Wed 13:00 University of Bath Sailing
27-Nov-21 Sat 09:00 First Aid Training
27-Nov-21 Sat 09:00 - 16:30 Intro to Chew PB Course
27-Nov-21 Sat 10:00 - 13:00 University of Bath Sailing
27-Nov-21 Sat 13:00 Clifton College Training
28-Nov-21 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 11 & 12
28-Nov-21 Sun 14:00 New Members Event
28-Nov-21 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 6

December  2021

Date Time Event
01-Dec-21 Wed 13:00 University of Bath Sailing
01-Dec-21 Wed 13:00 University of Bristol Sailing Team Racing Training
04-Dec-21 Sat 10:00 Bristol Brew (University team racing)
05-Dec-21 Sun 10:00 Bristol Brew (University team racing)
05-Dec-21 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 13 & 14
05-Dec-21 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 7
08-Dec-21 Wed 13:00 University of Bath Sailing
08-Dec-21 Wed 13:00 University of Bristol Sailing Team Racing Training
11-Dec-21 Sat 10:00 University of Bath Sailing
11-Dec-21 Sat 10:01 University of Bristol Sailing
12-Dec-21 Sun 11:00 Class Race Day 1
15-Dec-21 Wed 13:00 University of Bath Sailing
18-Dec-21 Sat 10:00 University of Bath Sailing
19-Dec-21 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 15 & 16
19-Dec-21 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 8
26-Dec-21 Sun All Day No General Sailing
26-Dec-21 Sun 11:00 Tap Trophy

January  2022

Date Time Event
01-Jan-22 Sat All Day No General Sailing
01-Jan-22 Sat 12:00 Resolution Trophy
02-Jan-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 1 & 2
09-Jan-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 3 & 4
15-Jan-22 Sat All Day RS200 Coaching
16-Jan-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 5 & 6
22-Jan-22 Sat 09:00 First Aid Training
23-Jan-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 7 & 8
26-Jan-22 Wed 17:30 - 19:30 Pizza Evening
29-Jan-22 Sat 11:00 Bristol Uni Training
30-Jan-22 Sun 11:00 Bristol Uni Training
30-Jan-22 Sun 11:00 Class Race Day 2

February  2022

Date Time Event
02-Feb-22 Wed 10:00 - 16:00 Bath Uni Sailing
02-Feb-22 Wed 11:00 Bristol Uni Training
02-Feb-22 Wed 11:00 - 14:00 Gul Photoshoot
05-Feb-22 Sat 09:00 BUSA Western Area Team Racing Qualifiers
06-Feb-22 Sun 09:00 BUSA Western Area Team Racing Qualifiers
06-Feb-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 9 & 10
09-Feb-22 Wed 13:00 Bath Uni Sailing
12-Feb-22 Sat 09:00 First Aid Training
12-Feb-22 Sat 10:00 Bath Uni Sailing
13-Feb-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 11 & 12
16-Feb-22 Wed 12:00 Bristol Uni Training
16-Feb-22 Wed 13:00 Bath Uni Sailing
19-Feb-22 Sat 10:00 Bath Uni Sailing
20-Feb-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 13 & 14
23-Feb-22 Wed 11:00 Bristol Uni Training
23-Feb-22 Wed 17:30 - 19:30 Pizza Evening
26-Feb-22 Sat 09:00 Bath Robe Team Racing
27-Feb-22 Sun 09:00 Bath Robe Team Racing
27-Feb-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 15 & 16

March  2022

Date Time Event
02-Mar-22 Wed 13:00 Bath Uni Sailing
02-Mar-22 Wed 13:30 - 17:30 Bristol Uni Training
05-Mar-22 Sat 10:00 Bath Uni Sailing
06-Mar-22 Sun 11:00 Class Race Day 3
09-Mar-22 Wed 13:00 Bath Uni Sailing
12-Mar-22 Sat All Day Clifton College Training / Racing
12-Mar-22 Sat 09:00 First Aid Training
12-Mar-22 Sat 09:00 - 17:00 Powerboat Instructors Revitalise Day
13-Mar-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 17 & 18
16-Mar-22 Wed 13:00 Bath Uni Sailing
18-Mar-22 Fri All Day Start of Summer Sailing (end of windsurfing)
19-Mar-22 Sat 10:00 Bath Uni Sailing
19-Mar-22 Sat 10:00 Introduction to Chew/Refresher PB Session
20-Mar-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 19 & 20
23-Mar-22 Wed 13:00 Bath Uni Sailing
24-Mar-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
26-Mar-22 Sat 09:00 Bath Uni Alumni Team Racing
27-Mar-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 21 & 22
30-Mar-22 Wed 13:00 Bath Uni Sailing
30-Mar-22 Wed 13:00 - 16:30 Bristol Uni
30-Mar-22 Wed 17:30 - 19:30 Pizza Evening
31-Mar-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing

April  2021

Date Time Event
02-Apr-22 Sat 09:00 Advance Rescue Helm Course 1
03-Apr-22 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 1&2
03-Apr-22 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 1&2
06-Apr-22 Wed 13:00 Bath Uni Sailing
06-Apr-22 Wed 18:30 Wednesday Evening Practise Race (Early Start)
07-Apr-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
09-Apr-22 Sat 09:00 First Aid Training
09-Apr-22 Sat 10:00 Introduction to Chew/Refresher PB Session
09-Apr-22 Sat 12:30 Lunch on the Lake 1
10-Apr-22 Sun 11:00 John Jarrett Trophy
10-Apr-22 Sun 13:30 Commodores Cup
13-Apr-22 Wed 18:30 Wednesday Evening Points 1 (Early Start)
14-Apr-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
16-Apr-22 Sat 12:00 UKLA Masters Inlands Day 1
17-Apr-22 Sun 11:00 UKLA Masters Inlands Day 2
18-Apr-22 Mon 10:00 BUSA Team Racing Finals
18-Apr-22 Mon 10:00 General Sailing
19-Apr-22 Tue 10:00 BUSA Team Racing Finals
20-Apr-22 Wed 10:00 BUSA Team Racing Finals
20-Apr-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 2
21-Apr-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
23-Apr-22 Sat All Day Bristol Uni Alumni Team Racing
23-Apr-22 Sat 09:00 Advance Rescue Helm Course 2
23-Apr-22 Sat 13:45 Lake & Cake 1
24-Apr-22 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 3&4
24-Apr-22 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 3&4
27-Apr-22 Wed 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 – Course 6 – Day 1
27-Apr-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 3
28-Apr-22 Thu 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 – Course 6 – Day 2
28-Apr-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
30-Apr-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 1
30-Apr-22 Sat 12:00 Flying Fifteen Open CANCELLED

Club Sailing is available every Saturday, Sunday, Wednesday and Thursday subject to club rules and unless specified otherwise. Lake may close at 18.00 in the summer subject to Duty Officer’s discretion.