All Events (no filtering)

Date Time Event
01-Jan-17 Sun 13:30 Resolution Trophy
08-Jan-17 Sun 00:00 Feva Training
08-Jan-17 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 1
08-Jan-17 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 1
15-Jan-17 Sun 00:00 HPC 2.4m Training
15-Jan-17 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 2
15-Jan-17 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 2
21-Jan-17 Sat 00:00 Topper Training
22-Jan-17 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 3
22-Jan-17 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 3
28-Jan-17 Sat 00:00 SW 29er sprint event
28-Jan-17 Sat 11:00 Chew Valley Lake 29er Sprint Qualifier
29-Jan-17 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 4
29-Jan-17 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 4
01-Feb-17 Wed 19:30 - 22:00 Aiming For Tokyo
04-Feb-17 Sat - 05-Feb-17 Sun 00:00 BUSA W Team Trials
05-Feb-17 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 5
05-Feb-17 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 5
11-Feb-17 Sat - 12-Feb-17 Sun 00:00 HPC 2.4m Training
11-Feb-17 Sat 00:00 Topper Training
12-Feb-17 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 6
12-Feb-17 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 6
18-Feb-17 Sat - 19-Feb-17 Sun All Day HPC 2.4m training
18-Feb-17 Sat 00:00 RS 200 youth (Prov)
18-Feb-17 Sat All Day Solo Fleet Training
19-Feb-17 Sun 00:00 Feva Training
19-Feb-17 Sun All Day HPC 2.4 m training
19-Feb-17 Sun 11:00 Class Race Day 5
25-Feb-17 Sat - 26-Feb-17 Sun 00:00 SW Optimist Open Training
26-Feb-17 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 7
26-Feb-17 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 7
01-Mar-17 Wed 19:30 - 22:00 Changes to the Racing Rules of Sailing (RRS)
05-Mar-17 Sun 00:00 Feva Training
05-Mar-17 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 8
05-Mar-17 Sun 12:30 - 16:30 Bath Uni sailing
05-Mar-17 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 8
11-Mar-17 Sat - 12-Mar-17 Sun 00:00 SW Feva Open Training
12-Mar-17 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 9
12-Mar-17 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 9
15-Mar-17 Wed All Day Start of Summer Sailing (end of windsurfing)
18-Mar-17 Sat 00:00 HPC 2.4m Training
18-Mar-17 Sat 00:00 Laser Training
18-Mar-17 Sat 13:00 - 16:00 Millfield team racing
19-Mar-17 Sun 00:00 29er Training
19-Mar-17 Sun 00:00 HPC 2.4m Training
19-Mar-17 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 10
19-Mar-17 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 10
22-Mar-17 Wed 19:30 - 22:00 The Story of CVLSC
25-Mar-17 Sat 00:00 Power Boat Level 2 Training
26-Mar-17 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 11
26-Mar-17 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 11
01-Apr-17 Sat 00:00 Power Boat Level 2 Training
01-Apr-17 Sat 10:00 Play Area Working Party
01-Apr-17 Sat 13:45 Ladies Lake & Cake 1
02-Apr-17 Sun 11:00 John Jarret
02-Apr-17 Sun 13:30 Commodore's Cup
08-Apr-17 Sat - 09-Apr-17 Sun 00:00 UK Laser Masters Inland Championships
12-Apr-17 Wed 18:30 Wednesday Practise Race (early start)
15-Apr-17 Sat All Day PBLevel 2 catch up
16-Apr-17 Sun 11:00 Spring 1
16-Apr-17 Sun 13:30 Spring 2 & 3
17-Apr-17 Mon 00:00 General Sailing
19-Apr-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R1
22-Apr-17 Sat All Day RYA Course
22-Apr-17 Sat 00:00 Topper Training
23-Apr-17 Sun All Day Feva training
23-Apr-17 Sun 00:00 RYA Course
23-Apr-17 Sun 11:00 Spring 4
23-Apr-17 Sun 13:30 Spring 5 & 6
26-Apr-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R2
28-Apr-17 Fri 14:00 - 18:00 John Belcher "wake"
29-Apr-17 Sat All Day RYA Course
29-Apr-17 Sat 13:00 - 16:00 Millfield team racing
30-Apr-17 Sun 00:00 Chew Crew
30-Apr-17 Sun All Day RYA Course
30-Apr-17 Sun 11:00 Spring 7
30-Apr-17 Sun 13:30 Spring 8 & 9
01-May-17 Mon All Day RYA Course
01-May-17 Mon 13:45 Ladies Lake & Cake 2
03-May-17 Wed - 07-May-17 Sun All Day Police Course
03-May-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R3
06-May-17 Sat 00:00 New Members Day
06-May-17 Sat All Day RS200 training
07-May-17 Sun 00:00 Chew Crew
07-May-17 Sun 00:00 Class Race Day 1
10-May-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R4
12-May-17 Fri 08:00 - 16:00 Bristol Water event
13-May-17 Sat 09:00 - 17:30 RYA First Aid
13-May-17 Sat - 14-May-17 Sun 12:30 Flying Fifteen Inland Championships
17-May-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R5
18-May-17 Thu 00:00 Thursday Improvers 1
20-May-17 Sat All Day PB instructors training day
20-May-17 Sat All Day Push the Boat Out
21-May-17 Sun 00:00 Chew Crew
21-May-17 Sun 00:00 Feva Training
21-May-17 Sun 10:30 Early Summer AM 1 & 2
21-May-17 Sun 14:00 Early Summer PM 1 & 2
24-May-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R6
25-May-17 Thu 00:00 Thursday Improvers 2
26-May-17 Fri 08:00 - 16:00 Bristol Water event
27-May-17 Sat 00:00 RYA Power Boat Level 2 Training
28-May-17 Sun 00:00 Chew Crew
28-May-17 Sun 10:30 Early Summer AM 3 & 4
28-May-17 Sun 14:00 Early Summer PM 3 & 4
29-May-17 Mon 00:00 General Sailing
31-May-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R7
01-Jun-17 Thu 00:00 Thursday Improvers 3
03-Jun-17 Sat 00:00 RYA Power Boat Level 2
04-Jun-17 Sun 00:00 Chew Crew
04-Jun-17 Sun 10:30 Early Summer AM 5 & 6
04-Jun-17 Sun 14:00 Early Summer PM 5 & 6
07-Jun-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R8
08-Jun-17 Thu 00:00 Thursday Improvers 4 & Start Racing 1
09-Jun-17 Fri 08:00 - 16:00 Bristol Water
10-Jun-17 Sat 00:00 Safety Boat Training
10-Jun-17 Sat 13:45 Ladies Lake & Cake 3, WI Taster Day
11-Jun-17 Sun 00:00 Chew Crew
11-Jun-17 Sun 10:30 Early Summer AM 7 & 8
11-Jun-17 Sun 14:00 Early Summer PM 7 & 8
14-Jun-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R9
15-Jun-17 Thu 00:00 Thursday Improvers 5 & Start Racing 2
16-Jun-17 Fri 08:00 - 15:30 Bristol Water
16-Jun-17 Fri 16:00 - 23:00 RNLI fundraiser
17-Jun-17 Sat 00:00 All Aboard & School's Regatta
17-Jun-17 Sat All Day All Aboard/schools regatta
18-Jun-17 Sun 00:00 Chew Crew
18-Jun-17 Sun 10:30 Early Summer AM 9 & 10
18-Jun-17 Sun 14:00 Early Summer PM 9 & 10
21-Jun-17 Wed 00:00 Summer Solstice
21-Jun-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R10
22-Jun-17 Thu 00:00 Thursday Improvers 6 & Start Racing 3
24-Jun-17 Sat 00:00 Laser / Solo Open
25-Jun-17 Sun 00:00 Early Summer AM 11 & 12
25-Jun-17 Sun 00:00 Feva Training
25-Jun-17 Sun 14:00 Early Summer PM 11 & 12
28-Jun-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R11
29-Jun-17 Thu 00:00 Thursday Improvers 7 & Start Racing 4
01-Jul-17 Sat 09:30 - 16:00 Family Regatta followed by 50th Anniversary Party
01-Jul-17 Sat 16:00 - 22:00 50th Anniversary Party & Beatles Tribute Band
02-Jul-17 Sun 00:00 Chew Crew
02-Jul-17 Sun 11:00 Club Racing Regatta
05-Jul-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R12
06-Jul-17 Thu 00:00 Thursday Improvers 8 & Start Racing 5
08-Jul-17 Sat All Day 29er training
09-Jul-17 Sun 00:00 Admirals Chase 1 (inc Steve Morris Race)
09-Jul-17 Sun 00:00 Chew Crew
09-Jul-17 Sun 13:30 Summer 1&2
12-Jul-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R13
15-Jul-17 Sat All Day Feva Training
15-Jul-17 Sat 00:00 Safety Boat Training
15-Jul-17 Sat 11:00 - 15:00 Working Party
15-Jul-17 Sat 13:00 Ladies Day - Trophy race, training & social
16-Jul-17 Sun 00:00 Chew Crew
16-Jul-17 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 2
16-Jul-17 Sun 13:30 Summer 3 & 4
19-Jul-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R14
23-Jul-17 Sun 00:00 Chew Crew
23-Jul-17 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 3
26-Jul-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R15
27-Jul-17 Thu 14:00 - 19:00 thursday sailing, open to all
30-Jul-17 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 4
30-Jul-17 Sun 13:30 Summer 7 & 8
02-Aug-17 Wed 11:00 Wednesday R16
05-Aug-17 Sat All Day Powerboat 2 course
05-Aug-17 Sat 13:45 Ladies Lake & Cake 4
06-Aug-17 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 5
06-Aug-17 Sun 13:30 Summer 9 & 10
09-Aug-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R17
12-Aug-17 Sat All Day Powerboat 2 course
13-Aug-17 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 6
13-Aug-17 Sun 13:30 Summer 11&12
16-Aug-17 Wed 19:00 Wednesday R18
20-Aug-17 Sun 10:30 Class Race Day 2
23-Aug-17 Wed 18:30 Wednesday Wind Down 1 (early start)
26-Aug-17 Sat - 27-Aug-17 Sun All Day August Antics
27-Aug-17 Sun All Day August antics
27-Aug-17 Sun 10:30 Class Race Day 3
28-Aug-17 Mon All Day August Antics
28-Aug-17 Mon 10:00 August Antics
30-Aug-17 Wed 18:15 Wednesday Wind Down 2 (even earlier start)
02-Sep-17 Sat 00:00 RYA Course
03-Sep-17 Sun All Day Chew Crew
03-Sep-17 Sun 00:00 RYA Course
03-Sep-17 Sun 10:30 Mercury Macklin & Melvin Watts, Golden Anniversary Trophy
03-Sep-17 Sun 14:00 Anniversary Cup
06-Sep-17 Wed 00:00 Avon & Somerset PSUK Open
09-Sep-17 Sat 00:00 RYA Course
09-Sep-17 Sat 13:45 Ladies Lake & Cake 5
10-Sep-17 Sun All Day Intro to Fevas
10-Sep-17 Sun 00:00 RYA Course
10-Sep-17 Sun 11:00 Autumn AM 1
10-Sep-17 Sun 13:30 Autumn PM 1 & 2
14-Sep-17 Thu All Day Powerboat 2 course
16-Sep-17 Sat 00:00 End of Windsurfing Restriction
16-Sep-17 Sat 00:00 RYA Course
17-Sep-17 Sun All Day Chew Crew
17-Sep-17 Sun 00:00 RYA Course
17-Sep-17 Sun 11:00 - 13:00 Barts Bash
17-Sep-17 Sun 11:00 Bart’s Bash
17-Sep-17 Sun 13:30 Parade of Sail
21-Sep-17 Thu All Day Powerboat 2 course
23-Sep-17 Sat 00:00 Safety Boat Mentoring
23-Sep-17 Sat All Day Safety Boat training
24-Sep-17 Sun All Day Chew Crew
24-Sep-17 Sun 11:00 Autumn AM 2
24-Sep-17 Sun 13:30 Autumn PM 3 & 4
30-Sep-17 Sat All Day SW Topper Training
01-Oct-17 Sun 00:00 Topper Open
07-Oct-17 Sat All Day Bath Uni Taster Day - Dory booked
07-Oct-17 Sat All Day Powerboat 2 course
07-Oct-17 Sat 13:45 Ladies Lake & Cake 6
08-Oct-17 Sun 11:00 Autumn AM 3
08-Oct-17 Sun 13:30 Autumn PM 5 & 6
11-Oct-17 Wed 20:00 - 22:00 Annual General Meeting
14-Oct-17 Sat All Day Powerboat 2 course
15-Oct-17 Sun All Day Feva training
15-Oct-17 Sun 11:00 Autumn AM 4
15-Oct-17 Sun 13:30 Autumn PM 7 & 8
21-Oct-17 Sat All Day Aero and Single Hander Open COSH - cancelled
22-Oct-17 Sun All Day 1 x RIB Bath Uni
22-Oct-17 Sun 11:00 Visitor’s Day, Top Club and RNLI Trophies
25-Oct-17 Wed 12:00 - 17:00 1 x RIB Bristol Uni
25-Oct-17 Wed 12:00 - 17:00 Bristol Uni 1 x RIB
28-Oct-17 Sat - 29-Oct-17 Sun All Day RS100 Inland Championships
28-Oct-17 Sat All Day RS200 Open + RS 100 Inlands
28-Oct-17 Sat 12:00 RS200 Open
29-Oct-17 Sun All Day RS100 Inlands
29-Oct-17 Sun 11:00 Autumn AM 5
29-Oct-17 Sun 13:30 Autumn PM 9 & 10
04-Nov-17 Sat - 05-Nov-17 Sun All Day SW Feva training
05-Nov-17 Sun 11:00 Autumn AM 6
05-Nov-17 Sun 13:30 Autumn PM 11 & 12
11-Nov-17 Sat - 12-Nov-17 Sun All Day SW RYA Optimist Zone squad
11-Nov-17 Sat 13:30 - 16:30 1 x RIB Millfield School Team Racing
11-Nov-17 Sat 18:30 - 23:30 50th Anniversary Dinner and Prize Giving
12-Nov-17 Sun 11:15 Class Race Day 4
18-Nov-17 Sat - 19-Nov-17 Sun All Day RYA Topper SW zone squad
19-Nov-17 Sun 11:00 Winter 1
19-Nov-17 Sun 13:30 Winter 2
25-Nov-17 Sat All Day first aid course
25-Nov-17 Sat All Day Topper training
26-Nov-17 Sun 11:00 Winter 3
26-Nov-17 Sun 13:30 Winter 4
02-Dec-17 Sat - 03-Dec-17 Sun All Day Bristol Brew
03-Dec-17 Sun 11:00 Winter 5
03-Dec-17 Sun 13:30 Winter 6
06-Dec-17 Wed All Day filming crew Ian Clements
09-Dec-17 Sat 10:00 - 16:00 1 x RIB - Introduction to Lasers for Youth Sailors
10-Dec-17 Sun All Day Feva training
10-Dec-17 Sun 11:00 Winter 7
10-Dec-17 Sun 13:30 Winter 8
16-Dec-17 Sat All Day Topper training
17-Dec-17 Sun 11:00 Winter 9
17-Dec-17 Sun 13:30 Winter 10
24-Dec-17 Sun - 25-Dec-17 Mon 00:00 No sailing
26-Dec-17 Tue 13:30 Tap Trophy
01-Jan-18 Mon 13:30 Resolution Trophy
07-Jan-18 Sun 10:30 Class Race Day 5
14-Jan-18 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 1
14-Jan-18 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM1
21-Jan-18 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 2
21-Jan-18 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM2
27-Jan-18 Sat - 28-Jan-18 Sun All Day SW feva training
27-Jan-18 Sat 13:00 - 15:30 UWE/Clifton 1 x RIB
28-Jan-18 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 3
28-Jan-18 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM3
01-Feb-18 Thu 19:00 - 22:30 An Evening with Ian Walker MBE
03-Feb-18 Sat - 04-Feb-18 Sun All Day Provisional BUSA/BUCS Western region Team Trials
04-Feb-18 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 4
04-Feb-18 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM4
11-Feb-18 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 5
11-Feb-18 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM5
18-Feb-18 Sun All Day 1 x RIB Bristol Uni
18-Feb-18 Sun 10:30 Class Race Day 6
24-Feb-18 Sat - 25-Feb-18 Sun All Day SW Feva training
25-Feb-18 Sun 11:00 - 14:00 1 x RIB Bristol Uni
25-Feb-18 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 6
25-Feb-18 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM6
03-Mar-18 Sat All Day Dinghy Instructor Course
03-Mar-18 Sat All Day NO SAILING Sat 03-Mar-18
03-Mar-18 Sat 09:00 - 17:00 First Aid Training - Training Room
04-Mar-18 Sun All Day NO SAILING Sun 04-Mar-18
04-Mar-18 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 7
04-Mar-18 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM7
10-Mar-18 Sat 00:00 Power Boat Instructor Training
11-Mar-18 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 8
11-Mar-18 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM8
16-Mar-18 Fri All Day End of Windsurfing
17-Mar-18 Sat - 18-Mar-18 Sun All Day Fireball Training Weekend
17-Mar-18 Sat 09:30 - 12:00 Working Party
17-Mar-18 Sat 19:30 - 22:30 Talk by Adam Bowers
18-Mar-18 Sun All Day Sailing Canceled
18-Mar-18 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 9
18-Mar-18 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM9
24-Mar-18 Sat - 25-Mar-18 Sun All Day Fireball Open
25-Mar-18 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 10
25-Mar-18 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM10
31-Mar-18 Sat All Day Dinghy Instructor Course
31-Mar-18 Sat 00:00 Fitting Out Party
01-Apr-18 Sun All Day Dinghy Instructor Course
01-Apr-18 Sun 11:00 Fleet Day
02-Apr-18 Mon All Day Dinghy Instructor Course
02-Apr-18 Mon All Day General Sailing
07-Apr-18 Sat All Day Dinghy Instructor Course
07-Apr-18 Sat All Day Feva Training
07-Apr-18 Sat 13:45 Lake and Cake 1
08-Apr-18 Sun All Day Dinghy Instructor Course
08-Apr-18 Sun 11:00 John Jarrett Trophy
08-Apr-18 Sun 13:30 Commodores Cup
11-Apr-18 Wed - 15-Apr-18 Sun All Day Police Sailing Course 11-15 April
11-Apr-18 Wed 18:30 Evening Points practice race
14-Apr-18 Sat - 15-Apr-18 Sun All Day Bath University Racing
14-Apr-18 Sat 00:00 Youth Sailing - Try a 29er/RS200 Day
14-Apr-18 Sat 09:30 - 16:30 Laser Training Day
15-Apr-18 Sun 11:00 Spring Points 1
15-Apr-18 Sun 13:30 Spring Points 2 & 3
18-Apr-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 1
21-Apr-18 Sat All Day Bristol Uni. Fun Alumni Day
21-Apr-18 Sat - 22-Apr-18 Sun All Day RYA Training Sat&Sun
21-Apr-18 Sat 09:00 Safety Boat Training
22-Apr-18 Sun 11:00 Spring Points 4
22-Apr-18 Sun 13:30 Spring Points 5 & 6
25-Apr-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 2
28-Apr-18 Sat All Day CLADS
28-Apr-18 Sat - 29-Apr-18 Sun All Day RYA Training Sat&Sun
28-Apr-18 Sat 13:00 - 17:00 School Team Racing
28-Apr-18 Sat 13:45 Lake and Cake 2
29-Apr-18 Sun All Day Bristol Uni’s. ‘Fun Day’
29-Apr-18 Sun 11:00 Spring Points 7
29-Apr-18 Sun 13:30 Spring Points 8 & 9
02-May-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 3
05-May-18 Sat All Day CLADS
05-May-18 Sat - 07-May-18 Mon All Day RYA Training Sat,Sun&Mon
06-May-18 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 1
06-May-18 Sun 10:30 Class Race Day 1
07-May-18 Mon All Day General Sailing
09-May-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 4
12-May-18 Sat All Day CLADS
12-May-18 Sat All Day RS800 Training
12-May-18 Sat 09:00 Safety Boat Training
12-May-18 Sat 11:30 - 16:00 New Members Day
13-May-18 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 2
13-May-18 Sun 10:30 Early Summer Points AM 1 & 2
13-May-18 Sun 14:00 Early Summer Points PM 1 & 2
16-May-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 5
17-May-18 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 1
19-May-18 Sat All Day CLADS
19-May-18 Sat All Day Feva Training
19-May-18 Sat 11:00 RYA Push the Boat Out
20-May-18 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 3
20-May-18 Sun 10:30 Early Summer Points AM 3 & 4
20-May-18 Sun 14:00 Early Summer Points PM 3 & 4
23-May-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 6
24-May-18 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 2
26-May-18 Sat All Day CLADS
26-May-18 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 1)
27-May-18 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 4
27-May-18 Sun 10:30 Early Summer Points AM 5 & 6
27-May-18 Sun 14:00 Early Summer Points PM 5 & 6
28-May-18 Mon All Day General Sailing
30-May-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 7
31-May-18 Thu 13:00 - 15:30 All-Aboard sailing at Chew Valley
31-May-18 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 3
02-Jun-18 Sat All Day CLADS
02-Jun-18 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 1)
02-Jun-18 Sat 13:45 Lake and Cake 3
03-Jun-18 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 5
03-Jun-18 Sun 10:00 - 16:00 Chew Topper Club Session 1
03-Jun-18 Sun 10:30 Early Summer Points AM 7 & 8
03-Jun-18 Sun 14:00 Early Summer Points PM 7 & 8
06-Jun-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 8
07-Jun-18 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 4 & Start Racing 1
09-Jun-18 Sat 11:00 Laser Open & Solo Western Area Champs
10-Jun-18 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 6
10-Jun-18 Sun 10:30 Early Summer Points AM 9 & 10
10-Jun-18 Sun 14:00 Early Summer Points PM 9 & 10
13-Jun-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 9
14-Jun-18 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 5 & Start Racing 2
16-Jun-18 Sat - 17-Jun-18 Sun 12:00 RS Feva Inland Championships
20-Jun-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 10: Summer Solstice Race
21-Jun-18 Thu 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 2)
21-Jun-18 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 6 & Start Racing 3
23-Jun-18 Sat All Day CLADS
23-Jun-18 Sat All Day Safety Boat Training
24-Jun-18 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 7
24-Jun-18 Sun 10:30 Class Race Day 2 (Sprint Races)
27-Jun-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 11
28-Jun-18 Thu 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 2)
30-Jun-18 Sat All Day CLADS
30-Jun-18 Sat All Day RYA Adult Level 1&2 Training
30-Jun-18 Sat 10:00 - 12:30 All-Aboard sailing at Chew Valley
30-Jun-18 Sat 11:00 Ladies Day – Training & Social, Trophy Race
01-Jul-18 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 8
01-Jul-18 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 1 inc. Steve Morris Trophy
01-Jul-18 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 1 & 2
04-Jul-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 12
05-Jul-18 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 8 & Start Racing 5
07-Jul-18 Sat All Day CLADS
07-Jul-18 Sat All Day Family Regatta
07-Jul-18 Sat 10:00 - 16:00 Chew Topper Club Session 2
08-Jul-18 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 9
08-Jul-18 Sun 11:00 Club Racing Regatta
11-Jul-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 13
12-Jul-18 Thu 14:00 Fun Thursday 1
14-Jul-18 Sat All Day CLADS
14-Jul-18 Sat 09:00 Safety Boat Training
15-Jul-18 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 10
15-Jul-18 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 2
15-Jul-18 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 3 & 4
18-Jul-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 14
21-Jul-18 Sat All Day CLADS
22-Jul-18 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 11
22-Jul-18 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 3
22-Jul-18 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 5 & 6
25-Jul-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 15
26-Jul-18 Thu 20:00 - 22:30 Acoustic Music Evening
28-Jul-18 Sat All Day CLADS
29-Jul-18 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 4
29-Jul-18 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 7 & 8
01-Aug-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 16
04-Aug-18 Sat All Day CLADS
04-Aug-18 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 3)
04-Aug-18 Sat 13:45 Lake and Cake 4
05-Aug-18 Sun 10:00 - 16:00 Chew Topper Club Session 3
05-Aug-18 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 5
05-Aug-18 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 9 & 10
08-Aug-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 17
09-Aug-18 Thu 14:00 Fun Thursday 2
09-Aug-18 Thu 14:00 Wayfarer Extravaganza
11-Aug-18 Sat All Day CLADS
11-Aug-18 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 3)
12-Aug-18 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 6
12-Aug-18 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 11 & 12
15-Aug-18 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 18
18-Aug-18 Sat All Day CLADS
19-Aug-18 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 12
19-Aug-18 Sun 11:15 Family Fun Day
22-Aug-18 Wed 18:30 Wind Down Wednesday 1
25-Aug-18 Sat All Day CLADS
25-Aug-18 Sat - 27-Aug-18 Mon 10:00 August Antics 25-27 Aug
27-Aug-18 Mon 00:00 General Sailing
29-Aug-18 Wed 18:15 Wind Down Wednesday 2
30-Aug-18 Thu 09:00 Safety Boat Training
30-Aug-18 Thu 14:00 Fun Thursday 3
01-Sep-18 Sat All Day CLADS
01-Sep-18 Sat All Day RYA Training
01-Sep-18 Sat 13:45 Lake and Cake 5
02-Sep-18 Sun All Day RYA Training
02-Sep-18 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 13
02-Sep-18 Sun 11:00 Mercury Macklin & Melvin Watts Trophies
02-Sep-18 Sun 13:30 Anniversary Cup
05-Sep-18 Wed All Day Avon and Somerset PSUK Open
08-Sep-18 Sat All Day CLADS
08-Sep-18 Sat All Day RYA Training
09-Sep-18 Sun All Day RYA Training
09-Sep-18 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 14
09-Sep-18 Sun 11:00 Autumn Points AM 1
09-Sep-18 Sun 13:30 Autumn Points PM 1 & 2
13-Sep-18 Thu 14:00 Fun Thursday 4 (Cancelled)
15-Sep-18 Sat All Day 29ers Winter Training
15-Sep-18 Sat All Day CLADS
15-Sep-18 Sat All Day RYA Training
15-Sep-18 Sat All Day Windsurfing Starts
16-Sep-18 Sun All Day RYA Training
16-Sep-18 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 15
16-Sep-18 Sun 11:00 Bart’s Bash
22-Sep-18 Sat All Day CLADS
22-Sep-18 Sat All Day Topper Training
23-Sep-18 Sun 11:00 Topper Open
29-Sep-18 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 4)
30-Sep-18 Sun 11:00 Autumn Points AM 2
30-Sep-18 Sun 13:30 Autumn Points PM 3 & 4
06-Oct-18 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 4)
06-Oct-18 Sat 11:00 - 12:00 Get Knotted!
06-Oct-18 Sat 13:45 Lake and Cake 6
07-Oct-18 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 16
07-Oct-18 Sun 11:00 Autumn Points AM 3
07-Oct-18 Sun 13:30 Autumn Points PM 5 & 6
10-Oct-18 Wed 19:30 AGM
13-Oct-18 Sat - 14-Oct-18 Sun 12:00 RS Aero Inland Championships
20-Oct-18 Sat 00:00 First Aid Course
20-Oct-18 Sat 09:00 Safety Boat Training
21-Oct-18 Sun All Day Feva Club Training
21-Oct-18 Sun 11:00 Autumn Points AM 4
21-Oct-18 Sun 13:30 Autumn Points PM 7 & 8
27-Oct-18 Sat 12:00 RS 100 & RS 200 Open
28-Oct-18 Sun 11:00 Visitor’s Day, Top Club
28-Oct-18 Sun 13:30 RNLI Trophies
31-Oct-18 Wed All Day 29er Winter Training
04-Nov-18 Sun All Day 29ers Winter Training
04-Nov-18 Sun 11:00 Autumn Points AM 5
04-Nov-18 Sun 13:30 Autumn Points PM 9 & 10
10-Nov-18 Sat - 11-Nov-18 Sun All Day Feva Open Training Sat & Sun
11-Nov-18 Sun 11:15 Remembrance Sunday. Class Race Day 3
17-Nov-18 Sat All Day 29ers Winter Training
17-Nov-18 Sat - 18-Nov-18 Sun All Day RYA Topper Squad Training Sat & Sun
17-Nov-18 Sat 19:30 Annual Celebration Supper and Prizegiving
18-Nov-18 Sun 11:00 Winter Points 1
18-Nov-18 Sun 13:30 Winter Points 2
25-Nov-18 Sun 11:00 Winter Points 3
25-Nov-18 Sun 13:30 Winter Points 4
01-Dec-18 Sat 00:00 First Aid Course
01-Dec-18 Sat - 02-Dec-18 Sun 10:00 BRISTOL BREW (University team racing)
02-Dec-18 Sun 11:00 Winter Points 5
02-Dec-18 Sun 13:30 Winter Points 6
08-Dec-18 Sat - 09-Dec-18 Sun All Day Aero Training
08-Dec-18 Sat All Day Laser Youth training
09-Dec-18 Sun 11:00 Winter Points 7
09-Dec-18 Sun 13:30 Winter Points 8
15-Dec-18 Sat All Day 29er Winter Training
16-Dec-18 Sun 11:00 Winter Points 9
16-Dec-18 Sun 13:30 Winter Points 10
23-Dec-18 Sun All Day General Sailing
25-Dec-18 Tue All Day NO SAILING
26-Dec-18 Wed 13:30 Tap Trophy (no general sailing)
30-Dec-18 Sun 11:00 Winter Points 11
30-Dec-18 Sun 13:30 Winter Points 12
01-Jan-19 Tue 13:30 Resolution Trophy
06-Jan-19 Sun 11:00 Class Race Day 4
12-Jan-19 Sat - 13-Jan-19 Sun All Day Feva Open Training Sat & Sun
13-Jan-19 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 1
13-Jan-19 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 1
16-Jan-19 Wed 19:00 - 22:00 Winter Wednesdays
19-Jan-19 Sat All Day 29ers Winter Training
19-Jan-19 Sat 00:00 Laser Youth Training
20-Jan-19 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 2
20-Jan-19 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 2
26-Jan-19 Sat All Day Feva Club Training
27-Jan-19 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 3
27-Jan-19 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 3
02-Feb-19 Sat All Day Snow and Ice Close CVLSC
03-Feb-19 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 4
03-Feb-19 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 4
09-Feb-19 Sat All Day Feva Club Training
09-Feb-19 Sat 09:30 - 17:00 Clifton College Training
10-Feb-19 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 5
10-Feb-19 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 5
16-Feb-19 Sat - 17-Feb-19 Sun All Day BUSA Western Area Team Trials
16-Feb-19 Sat All Day Laser Youth Training
17-Feb-19 Sun 11:00 Class Race Day 5
18-Feb-19 Mon 18:00 - 22:00 Fishermen's Auction
20-Feb-19 Wed 00:00 29ers Winter Training
20-Feb-19 Wed 19:00 - 22:00 Winter Wednesdays
23-Feb-19 Sat 11:00 - 16:00 Solo Winter Championships
24-Feb-19 Sun All Day 29ers Winter Training
24-Feb-19 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 6
24-Feb-19 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 6
02-Mar-19 Sat All Day 29ers Winter Training
02-Mar-19 Sat 09:30 - 16:30 First Aid Course
02-Mar-19 Sat 12:00 - 17:00 Clifton College Training
03-Mar-19 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 7
03-Mar-19 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 7
09-Mar-19 Sat All Day Feva Club Training
09-Mar-19 Sat All Day Laser Youth Training
10-Mar-19 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 8
10-Mar-19 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 8
15-Mar-19 Fri All Day Start of Summer Sailing (end of windsurfing)
16-Mar-19 Sat All Day Bristol University’s Alumni Day
16-Mar-19 Sat 00:00 RYA Disability Awareness Course
16-Mar-19 Sat 09:00 - 17:00 CVLSC v Clifton College youth team racing
16-Mar-19 Sat 10:00 - 16:30 Disability Awareness Training
17-Mar-19 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 9
17-Mar-19 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 9
20-Mar-19 Wed 18:30 - 21:30 Winter Wednesday
23-Mar-19 Sat 12:00 - 17:00 Millfield v Clifton College Fleet Racing
24-Mar-19 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 10
24-Mar-19 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 10
27-Mar-19 Wed 18:30 - 22:00 Race Officer Update Evening
30-Mar-19 Sat All Day Bath University’s Alumni Weekend
30-Mar-19 Sat 11:15 RS200 and RS400 National Traveller
31-Mar-19 Sun All Day Bath University’s Alumni Weekend
31-Mar-19 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 11
31-Mar-19 Sun 11:00 RS200 and RS400 National Traveller
31-Mar-19 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 11
06-Apr-19 Sat All Day Advanced Rescue Helm Course
06-Apr-19 Sat 09:30 - 15:00 Laser Training Day
06-Apr-19 Sat 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training L1
07-Apr-19 Sun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training L1
07-Apr-19 Sun 11:00 John Jarrett Trophy
07-Apr-19 Sun 13:30 Commodores Cup
10-Apr-19 Wed All Day Police Course day 1
10-Apr-19 Wed All Day Youth Team Racing
10-Apr-19 Wed 18:30 Evening Points practice race – early start
11-Apr-19 Thu All Day Police Course day 2
12-Apr-19 Fri All Day Police Course day 3
13-Apr-19 Sat All Day Assistant Dinghy Instructor Course
13-Apr-19 Sat All Day Police Course day 4
13-Apr-19 Sat 13:45 Lake and Cake 1
14-Apr-19 Sun All Day Assistant Dinghy Instructor Course
14-Apr-19 Sun All Day Police Course day 5
14-Apr-19 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 1 & 2
14-Apr-19 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 1 & 2
17-Apr-19 Wed All Day Youth Team Racing
17-Apr-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 1
20-Apr-19 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 1)
21-Apr-19 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 3 & 4
21-Apr-19 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 3 & 4
22-Apr-19 Mon All Day General Sailing
24-Apr-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 2
27-Apr-19 Sat All Day 1st CLADS
27-Apr-19 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 1)
28-Apr-19 Sun All Day 29ers Training
28-Apr-19 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 5 & 6
28-Apr-19 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 5 & 6
01-May-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 3
04-May-19 Sat All Day CLADS
05-May-19 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 1
05-May-19 Sun 11:00 Fleet Day
05-May-19 Sun 11:00 - 16:30 Mirror Open Meeting
05-May-19 Sun 14:00 Class Race Day 1
06-May-19 Mon All Day General Sailing
08-May-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 4
11-May-19 Sat All Day BSDARA Western Regional Championships
11-May-19 Sat All Day CLADS
11-May-19 Sat 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training L2
11-May-19 Sat 12:00 New Members Day
11-May-19 Sat 13:45 Lake and Cake 2
12-May-19 Sun All Day Laser Youth Training
12-May-19 Sun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training L2
12-May-19 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 2
12-May-19 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 7 & 8
12-May-19 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 7 & 8
15-May-19 Wed All Day BLESMA Day
15-May-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 5
16-May-19 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 1
18-May-19 Sat All Day Advanced Rescue Helm Course
18-May-19 Sat All Day CLADS
18-May-19 Sat 11:00 - 15:00 Push the Boat Out
19-May-19 Sun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training L2
19-May-19 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 3
19-May-19 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 9 & 10
19-May-19 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 9 & 10
22-May-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 6
23-May-19 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 2
25-May-19 Sat All Day CLADS
25-May-19 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 2)
25-May-19 Sat 09:30 - 16:30 First Aid Course
26-May-19 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 4
26-May-19 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 11 & 12
26-May-19 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 11 & 12
27-May-19 Mon All Day General Sailing
29-May-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 7
30-May-19 Thu All Day 29ers Training
30-May-19 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 3
01-Jun-19 Sat All Day CLADS
01-Jun-19 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 2)
01-Jun-19 Sat 13:45 Lake and Cake 3
02-Jun-19 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 5
02-Jun-19 Sun 10:00 - 16:00 Junior Race Day 1
02-Jun-19 Sun 10:30 Class Race Day 2 (Sprint Races)-early start
05-Jun-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 8
06-Jun-19 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 4 & Start Racing 1
08-Jun-19 Sat 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training Combined L1 and L2
08-Jun-19 Sat 11:00 Laser & Solo Open
09-Jun-19 Sun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training Combined L1 and L2
09-Jun-19 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 6
09-Jun-19 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 13 & 14
09-Jun-19 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 13 & 14
12-Jun-19 Wed All Day Avon and Somerset PSUK Open
12-Jun-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 9
13-Jun-19 Thu All Day Avon and Somerset PSUK Open
13-Jun-19 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 5 & Start Racing 2
15-Jun-19 Sat All Day 29ers Training
15-Jun-19 Sat All Day CLADS
15-Jun-19 Sat 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training Combined L1 and L2
16-Jun-19 Sun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training Combined L1 and L2
16-Jun-19 Sun 09:30 - 16:30 Youth Team Racing Training
16-Jun-19 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 7
16-Jun-19 Sun 10:00 - 16:00 Junior Race Day 2
16-Jun-19 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 15 & 16
16-Jun-19 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 15 & 16
19-Jun-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 10 inc Summer Solstice Race
20-Jun-19 Thu 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 3)
20-Jun-19 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 6 & Start Racing 3
22-Jun-19 Sat All Day CLADS
22-Jun-19 Sat All Day Laser Youth Training
22-Jun-19 Sat 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training Combined L1 and L2
23-Jun-19 Sun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training Combined L1 and L2
23-Jun-19 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 8
23-Jun-19 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 17 & 18
23-Jun-19 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 17 & 18
26-Jun-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 11
27-Jun-19 Thu 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 3)
27-Jun-19 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 7 & Start Racing 4
29-Jun-19 Sat All Day CLADS
29-Jun-19 Sat 13:45 Ladies Day – Trophy Race, training & social
30-Jun-19 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 9
30-Jun-19 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 1 inc. Steve Morris Trophy
30-Jun-19 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 1 & 2
03-Jul-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 12
04-Jul-19 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 8 & Start Racing 5
05-Jul-19 Fri 17:00 - 22:30 RNLI Summer Event at CVLSC
06-Jul-19 Sat All Day CLADS
06-Jul-19 Sat 11:00 Family Regatta
07-Jul-19 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 10
07-Jul-19 Sun 10:00 - 16:00 Junior Race Day 3
07-Jul-19 Sun 11:00 Club Racing Regatta
10-Jul-19 Wed 13:00 - 19:00 Feva Training
10-Jul-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 13
11-Jul-19 Thu 14:00 Fun Thursday 1
13-Jul-19 Sat All Day Advanced Rescue Helm Course
13-Jul-19 Sat All Day CLADS
14-Jul-19 Sun All Day 29ers Training
14-Jul-19 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 11
14-Jul-19 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 2
14-Jul-19 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 3 & 4
17-Jul-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 14
20-Jul-19 Sat All Day CLADS
20-Jul-19 Sat 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training Combined L1 and L2
21-Jul-19 Sun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training Combined L1 and L2
21-Jul-19 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 12
21-Jul-19 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 3
24-Jul-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 15
27-Jul-19 Sat All Day CLADS
27-Jul-19 Sat All Day Laser Youth Training
27-Jul-19 Sat 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training Combined L1 and L2
28-Jul-19 Sun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training Combined L2
28-Jul-19 Sun 11:00 Family Fun Day
03-Aug-19 Sat All Day CLADS
03-Aug-19 Sat All Day Try a 29er Session
03-Aug-19 Sat 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training Combined L1 and L2
03-Aug-19 Sat 13:45 Lake and Cake 4
04-Aug-19 Sun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Training Combined L1 and L2
04-Aug-19 Sun 10:00 - 16:00 Junior Race Day 4
04-Aug-19 Sun 10:30 Class Race Day 3
07-Aug-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 17
08-Aug-19 Thu 14:00 Fun Thursday 2
10-Aug-19 Sat All Day CLADS
10-Aug-19 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 4)
11-Aug-19 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 4
11-Aug-19 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 7 & 8
14-Aug-19 Wed 19:00 Evening Points 18
17-Aug-19 Sat All Day CLADS
17-Aug-19 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 4)
17-Aug-19 Sat 10:00 - 16:00 Senior Instructor Course
18-Aug-19 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 13
18-Aug-19 Sun 10:00 - 16:00 Senior Instructor Course
18-Aug-19 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 5
18-Aug-19 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 9 & 10
21-Aug-19 Wed 18:30 Wind Down Wednesday 1 – early start
24-Aug-19 Sat All Day CLADS
24-Aug-19 Sat 11:00 August Antics
25-Aug-19 Sun 11:00 August Antics
26-Aug-19 Mon All Day General Sailing
28-Aug-19 Wed All Day Team Race Training
28-Aug-19 Wed 18:15 Wind Down Wednesday 2 – even earlier start
29-Aug-19 Thu All Day Advanced Rescue Helm Course
29-Aug-19 Thu 14:00 Fun Thursday 3
31-Aug-19 Sat All Day 29ers Training CANCELLED
31-Aug-19 Sat All Day CLADS
31-Aug-19 Sat All Day Laser Youth Training
31-Aug-19 Sat 13:45 Lake and Cake 5
01-Sep-19 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 14
01-Sep-19 Sun 11:00 Mercury Macklin & Melvin Watts Trophies
01-Sep-19 Sun 13:30 Anniversary Cup
07-Sep-19 Sat All Day CLADS
08-Sep-19 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 15
08-Sep-19 Sun 10:00 - 16:00 Junior Race Day 5
08-Sep-19 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 6
08-Sep-19 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 11 & 12
12-Sep-19 Thu 14:00 Fun Thursday 4
14-Sep-19 Sat All Day CLADS
14-Sep-19 Sat All Day Team Race Training
14-Sep-19 Sat All Day Windsurfing Starts
15-Sep-19 Sun 10:00 - 13:00 Chew Crew 16
15-Sep-19 Sun 11:00 Bart’s Bash
21-Sep-19 Sat All Day CLADS
21-Sep-19 Sat All Day RYA L2 Direct Assessments
21-Sep-19 Sat 09:00 SW Topper Coaching
22-Sep-19 Sun All Day RYA L2 Direct Assessments
22-Sep-19 Sun 11:00 Topper and Optimist Open
28-Sep-19 Sat All Day Bath University
28-Sep-19 Sat All Day CLADS
28-Sep-19 Sat 13:45 Lake and Cake 6
29-Sep-19 Sun All Day Bath University
29-Sep-19 Sun 11:00 Admirals Chase 7
29-Sep-19 Sun 13:30 Summer Points 13 & 14
02-Oct-19 Wed All Day Bath University
05-Oct-19 Sat All Day CLADS
06-Oct-19 Sun 10:30 Class Race Day 4
09-Oct-19 Wed 19:30 AGM
12-Oct-19 Sat 11:00 Flying Fifteen/Fireball/Merlin Rocket Open
13-Oct-19 Sun 11:00 Flying Fifteen/Fireball/Merlin Rocket Open
19-Oct-19 Sat All Day Advanced Rescue Helm Course
20-Oct-19 Sun 09:30 - 17:00 Feva Training
20-Oct-19 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 1
20-Oct-19 Sun 13:30 Winter Points PM 1 & 2
26-Oct-19 Sat 12:00 RS 200 Open
27-Oct-19 Sun 11:00 Visitor’s Day-Top Club
27-Oct-19 Sun 13:30 RNLI Trophies
02-Nov-19 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 5)
03-Nov-19 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 2
03-Nov-19 Sun 13:30 Winter Points PM 3 & 4
09-Nov-19 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 5)
10-Nov-19 Sun 09:30 - 17:00 Feva Training
10-Nov-19 Sun 11:15 Winter Points AM 3 Remembrance Sunday
10-Nov-19 Sun 13:30 Winter Points PM 5 & 6
16-Nov-19 Sat All Day RYA Topper Squad
16-Nov-19 Sat 19:30 Annual Celebration Supper and Prizegiving
17-Nov-19 Sun All Day RYA Topper Squad
17-Nov-19 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 4
17-Nov-19 Sun 13:30 Winter Points PM 7 & 8
24-Nov-19 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 5
24-Nov-19 Sun 13:30 Winter Points PM 9 & 10
30-Nov-19 Sat 10:00 Bristol Brew (University team racing)
01-Dec-19 Sun 10:00 Bristol Brew (University team racing)
01-Dec-19 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 6
01-Dec-19 Sun 13:30 Winter Points PM 11 & 12
08-Dec-19 Sun 11:00 Class Race Day 5
14-Dec-19 Sat All Day 29er Training
15-Dec-19 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 7
15-Dec-19 Sun 13:30 Winter Points PM 13 & 14
22-Dec-19 Sun 09:30 - 17:00 Feva Training
22-Dec-19 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 8
22-Dec-19 Sun 13:30 Winter Points PM 15 & 16
25-Dec-19 Wed All Day NO SAILING
26-Dec-19 Thu 13:30 Tap Trophy (No general sailing)
29-Dec-19 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 9
29-Dec-19 Sun 13:30 Winter Points PM 17 & 18
01-Jan-20 Wed 13:30 Resolution Trophy (No general sailing)
05-Jan-20 Sun 00:00 Frostbite PM 1
05-Jan-20 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 1
05-Jan-20 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 1
11-Jan-20 Sat 09:30 - 15:00 29er Training
12-Jan-20 Sun 09:30 - 17:00 Feva Training
12-Jan-20 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 2
12-Jan-20 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 2
18-Jan-20 Sat 09:00 - 17:00 Joint Training with SWYSA
19-Jan-20 Sun 09:00 - 17:00 Joint Training with SWYSA
19-Jan-20 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 3
19-Jan-20 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 3
26-Jan-20 Sun 11:00 Class Race Day 6
01-Feb-20 Sat All Day BUSA SW Teams Qualifiers
02-Feb-20 Sun All Day BUSA SW Teams Qualifiers
02-Feb-20 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 4
02-Feb-20 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 4
09-Feb-20 Sun 09:30 - 17:00 Feva Training
09-Feb-20 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 5
09-Feb-20 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 5
16-Feb-20 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 6
16-Feb-20 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 6
23-Feb-20 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 7
23-Feb-20 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 7
29-Feb-20 Sat 09:00 - 17:00 Joint Training with SWYSA
01-Mar-20 Sun 09:00 - 17:00 Joint Training with SWYSA
01-Mar-20 Sun 11:00 Class Race Day 7
08-Mar-20 Sun 09:30 - 17:00 Feva Training
08-Mar-20 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 8
08-Mar-20 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 8
13-Mar-20 Fri All Day Start of Summer Sailing (end of windsurfing)
15-Mar-20 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 9
15-Mar-20 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 9
22-Mar-20 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 10
22-Mar-20 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 10
29-Mar-20 Sun 11:00 Frostbite AM 11
29-Mar-20 Sun 13:30 Frostbite PM 11