All Events 2020
All Events 2021
All Events 2022
All Events 2023

All Events 2022 (no filtering)

Date Time Event
01-Jan-22 Sat All Day No General Sailing
01-Jan-22 Sat 12:00 Resolution Trophy
02-Jan-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 1 & 2
09-Jan-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 3 & 4
15-Jan-22 Sat All Day RS200 Coaching
16-Jan-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 5 & 6
22-Jan-22 Sat 09:00 First Aid Training
23-Jan-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 7 & 8
26-Jan-22 Wed 17:30 - 19:30 Pizza Evening
29-Jan-22 Sat 11:00 Bristol Uni Training
30-Jan-22 Sun 11:00 Bristol Uni Training
30-Jan-22 Sun 11:00 Class Race Day 2
02-Feb-22 Wed 10:00 - 16:00 Bath Uni Sailing
02-Feb-22 Wed 11:00 Bristol Uni Training
02-Feb-22 Wed 11:00 - 14:00 Gul Photoshoot
05-Feb-22 Sat 09:00 BUSA Western Area Team Racing Qualifiers
06-Feb-22 Sun 09:00 BUSA Western Area Team Racing Qualifiers
06-Feb-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 9 & 10
09-Feb-22 Wed 13:00 Bath Uni Sailing
12-Feb-22 Sat 09:00 First Aid Training
12-Feb-22 Sat 10:00 Bath Uni Sailing
13-Feb-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 11 & 12
16-Feb-22 Wed 12:00 Bristol Uni Training
16-Feb-22 Wed 13:00 Bath Uni Sailing
19-Feb-22 Sat 10:00 Bath Uni Sailing
20-Feb-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 13 & 14
23-Feb-22 Wed 11:00 Bristol Uni Training
23-Feb-22 Wed 17:30 - 19:30 Pizza Evening
26-Feb-22 Sat 09:00 Bath Robe Team Racing
27-Feb-22 Sun 09:00 Bath Robe Team Racing
27-Feb-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 15 & 16
02-Mar-22 Wed 13:00 Bath Uni Sailing
02-Mar-22 Wed 13:30 - 17:30 Bristol Uni Training
05-Mar-22 Sat 10:00 Bath Uni Sailing
06-Mar-22 Sun 11:00 Class Race Day 3
09-Mar-22 Wed 13:00 Bath Uni Sailing
12-Mar-22 Sat All Day Clifton College Training / Racing
12-Mar-22 Sat 09:00 First Aid Training
12-Mar-22 Sat 09:00 - 17:00 Powerboat Instructors Revitalise Day
13-Mar-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 17 & 18
16-Mar-22 Wed 13:00 Bath Uni Sailing
18-Mar-22 Fri All Day Start of Summer Sailing (end of windsurfing)
19-Mar-22 Sat 10:00 Bath Uni Sailing
19-Mar-22 Sat 10:00 Introduction to Chew/Refresher PB Session
20-Mar-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 19 & 20
23-Mar-22 Wed 13:00 Bath Uni Sailing
24-Mar-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
26-Mar-22 Sat 09:00 Bath Uni Alumni Team Racing
27-Mar-22 Sun 11:00 Frostbite Points AM 21 & 22
30-Mar-22 Wed 13:00 Bath Uni Sailing
30-Mar-22 Wed 13:00 - 16:30 Bristol Uni
30-Mar-22 Wed 17:30 - 19:30 Pizza Evening
31-Mar-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
02-Apr-22 Sat 09:00 Advance Rescue Helm Course 1
03-Apr-22 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 1&2
03-Apr-22 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 1&2
06-Apr-22 Wed 13:00 Bath Uni Sailing
06-Apr-22 Wed 18:30 Wednesday Evening Practise Race (Early Start)
07-Apr-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
09-Apr-22 Sat 09:00 First Aid Training
09-Apr-22 Sat 10:00 Introduction to Chew/Refresher PB Session
09-Apr-22 Sat 12:30 Lunch on the Lake 1
10-Apr-22 Sun 11:00 John Jarrett Trophy
10-Apr-22 Sun 13:30 Commodores Cup
13-Apr-22 Wed 18:30 Wednesday Evening Points 1 (Early Start)
14-Apr-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
16-Apr-22 Sat 12:00 UKLA Masters Inlands Day 1
17-Apr-22 Sun 11:00 UKLA Masters Inlands Day 2
18-Apr-22 Mon 10:00 BUSA Team Racing Finals
18-Apr-22 Mon 10:00 General Sailing
19-Apr-22 Tue 10:00 BUSA Team Racing Finals
20-Apr-22 Wed 10:00 BUSA Team Racing Finals
20-Apr-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 2
21-Apr-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
23-Apr-22 Sat All Day Bristol Uni Alumni Team Racing
23-Apr-22 Sat 09:00 Advance Rescue Helm Course 2
23-Apr-22 Sat 13:45 Lake & Cake 1
24-Apr-22 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 3&4
24-Apr-22 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 3&4
27-Apr-22 Wed 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 – Course 6 – Day 1
27-Apr-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 3
28-Apr-22 Thu 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 – Course 6 – Day 2
28-Apr-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
30-Apr-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 1
30-Apr-22 Sat 12:00 Flying Fifteen Open CANCELLED
01-May-22 Sun 10:30 Flying Fifteen Open CANCELLED
01-May-22 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 5&6
01-May-22 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 5&6
02-May-22 Mon 10:00 General Sailing
04-May-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 4
05-May-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
05-May-22 Thu 18:00 - 20:00 Thursday Night Team Racing
07-May-22 Sat 10:00 BSDRA Western Area Champs
07-May-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 2
08-May-22 Sun 10:30 Class Race Day 4
11-May-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 5
12-May-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
12-May-22 Thu 13:00 - 19:00 Clifton College Inter-house
12-May-22 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 1
12-May-22 Thu 18:00 - 20:00 Thursday Night Team Racing
14-May-22 Sat All Day Clifton College Training
14-May-22 Sat 09:00 Advance Rescue Helm Course 3
14-May-22 Sat 09:00 First Aid Training
14-May-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 3
15-May-22 Sun All Day Chew Crew
15-May-22 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 7&8
15-May-22 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 7&8
18-May-22 Wed 13:00 - 17:00 Solo Training Day
18-May-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 6
19-May-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
19-May-22 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 2
19-May-22 Thu 18:00 - 20:00 Thursday Night Team Racing
21-May-22 Sat All Day Clifton College Training
21-May-22 Sat 09:00 - 16:00 RYA Training L1/L2-Course 1-Day 1
21-May-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 4
21-May-22 Sat 12:30 Lunch on the Lake 2
21-May-22 Sat 13:45 Lake & Cake 2
22-May-22 Sun All Day Chew Crew
22-May-22 Sun 09:00 - 16:00 RYA Training L1/L2-Course 1-Day 2
22-May-22 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 9&10
22-May-22 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 9&10
25-May-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 7
26-May-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
26-May-22 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 3
26-May-22 Thu 18:00 - 20:00 Thursday Night Team Racing
28-May-22 Sat 09:00 - 16:00 RYA Training L1/L2-Course 1-Day 3
28-May-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 5
29-May-22 Sun All Day Chew Crew
29-May-22 Sun 09:00 - 16:00 RYA Training L1/L2-Course 1-Day 4
29-May-22 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 11&12
29-May-22 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 11&12
01-Jun-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 8
02-Jun-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
04-Jun-22 Sat 09:00 - 16:00 RYA Training L1/L2-Course 1-Day 5
04-Jun-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 6
05-Jun-22 Sun All Day Chew Crew
05-Jun-22 Sun 09:00 - 16:00 RYA Training L1/L2-Course 1-Day 6
05-Jun-22 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 13&14
05-Jun-22 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 13&14
08-Jun-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 9
09-Jun-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
09-Jun-22 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 4 & Start Racing 1
09-Jun-22 Thu 18:00 - 20:00 Thursday Night Team Racing
11-Jun-22 Sat All Day Clifton College Training
11-Jun-22 Sat 11:30 Laser Open & Solo Open
12-Jun-22 Sun All Day Chew Crew
12-Jun-22 Sun 10:30 Class Race Day 5 (Sprint Races)
15-Jun-22 Wed 10:00 Avon & Somerset PSUK Nationals
15-Jun-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 10
16-Jun-22 Thu 10:00 Avon & Somerset PSUK Nationals
16-Jun-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
16-Jun-22 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 5 & Start Racing 2
16-Jun-22 Thu 18:00 - 20:00 Thursday Night Team Racing
18-Jun-22 Sat All Day Clifton College Training
18-Jun-22 Sat 09:00 First Aid Training
18-Jun-22 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 – Course 1 – Day 1
18-Jun-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 7
18-Jun-22 Sat 12:30 Lunch on the Lake 3
18-Jun-22 Sat 13:45 Lake & Cake 3
19-Jun-22 Sun All Day Chew Crew
19-Jun-22 Sun 10:30 Spring Points AM 15&16
19-Jun-22 Sun 14:00 Spring Points PM 15&16
22-Jun-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 11
23-Jun-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
23-Jun-22 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 6 & Start Racing 3
25-Jun-22 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 – Course 1 – Day 2
25-Jun-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 8
25-Jun-22 Sat 10:00 - 16:00 RYA – Discover Sailing Day
26-Jun-22 Sun All Day Chew Crew
26-Jun-22 Sun 10:30 Summer Points AM 1&2
26-Jun-22 Sun 14:00 Summer Champions League Qualifying 1 (inc Steve Morris Race)
29-Jun-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 12
30-Jun-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
30-Jun-22 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 7 & Start Racing 4
02-Jul-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 9
02-Jul-22 Sat 11:00 Family Regatta
03-Jul-22 Sun 11:00 Club Racing Regatta
04-Jul-22 Mon All Day BSDRA National Finals
05-Jul-22 Tue All Day BSDRA National Finals
06-Jul-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 13
07-Jul-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
07-Jul-22 Thu 18:00 Thursday Improvers 8 & Start Racing 5
09-Jul-22 Sat 09:00 First Aid Training
09-Jul-22 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 – Course 2 – Day 1
09-Jul-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 10
10-Jul-22 Sun All Day Chew Crew
10-Jul-22 Sun 10:30 Summer Points AM 3&4
10-Jul-22 Sun 14:00 Summer Champions League Qualifying 2
13-Jul-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 14
14-Jul-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
14-Jul-22 Thu 14:00 Fun Thursdays 1
16-Jul-22 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 – Course 2 – Day 2
16-Jul-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 11
17-Jul-22 Sun All Day Chew Crew
17-Jul-22 Sun 10:30 Summer Points AM 5&6
17-Jul-22 Sun 14:00 Summer Champions League Qualifying 3
20-Jul-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 15
21-Jul-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
21-Jul-22 Thu 14:00 Fun Thursdays 2
23-Jul-22 Sat 09:00 - 16:00 RYA Training L1/L2-Course 2-Day 1
23-Jul-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 12
24-Jul-22 Sun All Day Chew Crew
24-Jul-22 Sun 09:00 - 16:00 RYA Training L1/L2-Course 2-Day 2
24-Jul-22 Sun 10:30 Summer Points AM 7&8
24-Jul-22 Sun 14:00 Summer Champions League Qualifying 4
27-Jul-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 16
28-Jul-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
30-Jul-22 Sat 09:00 - 16:00 RYA Training L1/L2-Course 2-Day 3
30-Jul-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 13
31-Jul-22 Sun All Day Chew Crew
31-Jul-22 Sun 09:00 - 16:00 RYA Training L1/L2-Course 2-Day 4
31-Jul-22 Sun 10:30 Summer Points AM 9&10
31-Jul-22 Sun 14:00 Summer Champions League Semi Final 1
03-Aug-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 17
04-Aug-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
04-Aug-22 Thu 14:00 Fun Thursdays 3
06-Aug-22 Sat 09:00 - 16:00 RYA Training L1/L2-Course 2-Day 5
06-Aug-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 14
06-Aug-22 Sat 12:30 Lunch on the Lake 4
06-Aug-22 Sat 13:45 Lake & Cake 4
07-Aug-22 Sun All Day Chew Crew
07-Aug-22 Sun 09:00 - 16:00 RYA Training L1/L2-Course 2-Day 6
07-Aug-22 Sun 10:30 Class Race Day 6
10-Aug-22 Wed 19:00 Wednesday Evening Points 18
11-Aug-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
13-Aug-22 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 – Course 3 – Day 1
13-Aug-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 15
14-Aug-22 Sun All Day Chew Crew
14-Aug-22 Sun 10:30 Summer Points AM 11&12
14-Aug-22 Sun 14:00 Summer Champions League Semi Final 2
17-Aug-22 Wed 18:30 Wednesday Evening Wind Down 1 (Early Start)
18-Aug-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
18-Aug-22 Thu 14:00 Fun Thursdays 4
20-Aug-22 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 – Course 3 – Day 2
20-Aug-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 16
21-Aug-22 Sun All Day Chew Crew
21-Aug-22 Sun 10:30 Summer Points AM 13&14
21-Aug-22 Sun 14:00 Summer Champions League Final
24-Aug-22 Wed 18:15 Wednesday Evening Wind Down 2 (Early Start)
25-Aug-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
27-Aug-22 Sat 10:00 August Antics
27-Aug-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 17
28-Aug-22 Sun 10:00 August Antics
28-Aug-22 Sun 10:30 Summer Points AM 15&16
29-Aug-22 Mon 10:00 General Sailing
01-Sep-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
03-Sep-22 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 – Course 4 – Day 1
03-Sep-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 18
03-Sep-22 Sat 12:30 Ladies Day – Trophy Race, Training & Social
03-Sep-22 Sat 12:30 Lunch on the Lake 5
03-Sep-22 Sat 13:45 Lake & Cake 5
04-Sep-22 Sun All Day Chew Crew
04-Sep-22 Sun 11:00 Age Trophies
04-Sep-22 Sun 13:30 Anniversary Cup
08-Sep-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
10-Sep-22 Sat 00:00 End of Windsurfing Restriction
10-Sep-22 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 – Course 4 – Day 2
10-Sep-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 19
11-Sep-22 Sun All Day Chew Crew
11-Sep-22 Sun 11:00 Bart’s Bash
11-Sep-22 Sun 11:00 Family Fun Day
15-Sep-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
17-Sep-22 Sat 09:00 SW Topper Coaching
18-Sep-22 Sun 11:00 Topper Traveller Open
22-Sep-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
24-Sep-22 Sat 09:00 Advance Rescue Helm Course 4
24-Sep-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 21
24-Sep-22 Sat 12:30 Lunch on the Lake 6
24-Sep-22 Sat 13:45 Lake & Cake 6
25-Sep-22 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 1&2
25-Sep-22 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 1
29-Sep-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
01-Oct-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 22
02-Oct-22 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 3&4
02-Oct-22 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 2
06-Oct-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
08-Oct-22 Sat 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 – Course 5 – Day 1
08-Oct-22 Sat 10:00 CLADS 23
09-Oct-22 Sun 09:00 RYA Powerboat Level 2 – Course 5 – Day 2
09-Oct-22 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 5&6
09-Oct-22 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 3
13-Oct-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
15-Oct-22 Sat 09:00 Advance Rescue Helm Course 5
16-Oct-22 Sun 11:00 Visitor’s Day / Top Club / RNLI Trophies
20-Oct-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
22-Oct-22 Sat 11:00 RS100 Inlands / RS700 Inlands / Musto Skiff Open Day 1
23-Oct-22 Sun 11:00 RS100 Inlands / RS700 Inlands / Musto Skiff Open Day 2
27-Oct-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
29-Oct-22 Sat 12:00 RS200 South West Ugly Tour
30-Oct-22 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 7&8
30-Oct-22 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 4
03-Nov-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
06-Nov-22 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 9&10
06-Nov-22 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 5
10-Nov-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
12-Nov-22 Sat All Day RYA Regional Race Officer Course
13-Nov-22 Sun All Day RYA Regional Race Officer Course
13-Nov-22 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 11&12
13-Nov-22 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 6
17-Nov-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
20-Nov-22 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 13&14
20-Nov-22 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 7
24-Nov-22 Thu 11:00 Radio Sailing
27-Nov-22 Sun 11:00 Class Race Day 1
04-Dec-22 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 15&16
04-Dec-22 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 8
11-Dec-22 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 17&18
11-Dec-22 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 9
18-Dec-22 Sun 11:00 Winter Points AM 19&20
18-Dec-22 Sun 14:00 Winter Points PM 10
25-Dec-22 Sun All Day No General Sailing
26-Dec-22 Mon All Day No General Sailing
26-Dec-22 Mon 11:00 Tap Trophy