01-Jan-21 Fri
|
11:00
|
Resolution Trophy CANCELLED
|
02-Jan-21 Sat
|
11:00 - 16:00
|
Youth Laser Training
|
03-Jan-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Frostbite 1 & 2 CANCELLED
|
10-Jan-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Frostbite 3 & 4 CANCELLED
|
17-Jan-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Frostbite 5 & 6 CANCELLED
|
24-Jan-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Frostbite 7 & 8 CANCELLED
|
31-Jan-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Frostbite 9 & 10 CANCELLED
|
05-Feb-21 Fri
|
19:00 - 20:30
|
Doug Pattison and his Speed sailing
|
06-Feb-21 Sat
|
10:00 - 16:00
|
29ers Training
|
07-Feb-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Frostbite 11 & 12 CANCELLED
|
13-Feb-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
RYA Topper Squad CANCELLED
|
14-Feb-21 Sun
|
All Day
|
RYA Topper Squad CANCELLED
|
14-Feb-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Frostbite 13 & 14 CANCELLED
|
21-Feb-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Frostbite 15 & 16 CANCELLED
|
27-Feb-21 Sat
|
10:00 - 16:00
|
Bath Uni Team Racing (Bath Robe) CANCELLED
|
28-Feb-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Frostbite 17 & 18 CANCELLED
|
07-Mar-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Frostbite 19 & 20 CANCELLED
|
14-Mar-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Frostbite 21 & 22 CANCELLED
|
19-Mar-21 Fri
|
All Day
|
Start of Summer Sailing (end of windsurfing)
|
19-Mar-21 Fri
|
17:30
|
John Kelly Quiz night
|
20-Mar-21 Sat
|
10:00 - 16:00
|
Bath Uni Alumni CANCELLED
|
21-Mar-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 16:00
|
Bath Uni Alumni CANCELLED
|
21-Mar-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Frostbite 23 & 24 CANCELLED
|
27-Mar-21 Sat
|
19:30
|
Adam and Rick Bowers discuss ’Starting’
|
28-Mar-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Frostbite 25 & 26 CANCELLED
|
31-Mar-21 Wed
|
10:00 - 16:00
|
Clifton College Training
|
01-Apr-21 Thu
|
10:00 - 16:30
|
Clifton College Training
|
03-Apr-21 Sat
|
09:00 - 16:30
|
Advanced Rescue Helm Safety Course CANCELLED
|
04-Apr-21 Sun
|
10:30
|
Spring Points AM 1 & 2
|
04-Apr-21 Sun
|
13:00
|
Easter Egg Race
|
04-Apr-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Feva Intermediate Training
|
05-Apr-21 Mon
|
All Day
|
General Sailing
|
07-Apr-21 Wed
|
18:30
|
Evening Points practice race – early start
|
10-Apr-21 Sat
|
09:00 - 17:00
|
Feva Race Coaching
|
10-Apr-21 Sat
|
09:00 - 17:00
|
Feva Race Coaching
|
10-Apr-21 Sat
|
09:30 - 17:00
|
RYA AI Course 1
|
10-Apr-21 Sat
|
10:00
|
Skiff Racing
|
10-Apr-21 Sat
|
13:45
|
Lake and Cake 1
|
10-Apr-21 Sat
|
13:45
|
Sail & Ale 1
|
11-Apr-21 Sun
|
09:30 - 17:00
|
RYA AI Course 1
|
11-Apr-21 Sun
|
10:30
|
Spring Points AM 3 & 4
|
11-Apr-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
14-Apr-21 Wed
|
18:30
|
Evening Points 1
|
17-Apr-21 Sat
|
09:00
|
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 1 day 1)
|
18-Apr-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Feva Intermediate Training
|
18-Apr-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
21-Apr-21 Wed
|
13:30 - 17:00
|
Bristol Uni Training
|
21-Apr-21 Wed
|
18:30
|
Evening Points 2
|
24-Apr-21 Sat
|
09:00
|
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 1 day 2)
|
24-Apr-21 Sat
|
13:00 - 16:30
|
Clifton College Training
|
24-Apr-21 Sat
|
13:30 - 17:00
|
Bristol Uni Training
|
25-Apr-21 Sun
|
10:30
|
Spring Points AM 5 & 6
|
25-Apr-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
25-Apr-21 Sun
|
14:00
|
Spring Points PM 1 & 2
|
28-Apr-21 Wed
|
13:30 - 17:00
|
Bristol Uni Training
|
28-Apr-21 Wed
|
19:00
|
Evening Points 3
|
01-May-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
BSDARA Western Regional Championships
|
01-May-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
01-May-21 Sat
|
12:00
|
New Members Day
|
02-May-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
Chew Crew 1
|
02-May-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
John Jarrett Trophy
|
02-May-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
02-May-21 Sun
|
13:30
|
Commodores Cup
|
03-May-21 Mon
|
All Day
|
General Sailing
|
03-May-21 Mon
|
09:00 - 17:00
|
Bristol Uni Training
|
05-May-21 Wed
|
13:30 - 17:00
|
Bristol Uni Training
|
05-May-21 Wed
|
16:00 - 18:00
|
Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
|
05-May-21 Wed
|
19:00
|
Evening Points 4
|
08-May-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
Bristol University Western Event
|
08-May-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
08-May-21 Sat
|
13:00 - 16:30
|
Clifton College Training
|
09-May-21 Sun
|
All Day
|
Bristol University Western Event
|
09-May-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
Chew Crew
|
09-May-21 Sun
|
10:30
|
Laser/Solo Class Race Morning
|
09-May-21 Sun
|
14:00
|
Handicap/FF Class Race Afternoon
|
12-May-21 Wed
|
13:30 - 17:00
|
Bristol Uni Training
|
12-May-21 Wed
|
16:00 - 18:00
|
Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
|
12-May-21 Wed
|
19:00
|
Evening Points 5
|
13-May-21 Thu
|
18:00
|
Thursday Improvers 1
|
15-May-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
15-May-21 Sat
|
09:30 - 15:30
|
29ers Training
|
15-May-21 Sat
|
10:00
|
Super Skiff Saturday 2
|
15-May-21 Sat
|
10:30 - 17:00
|
RS100 Training
|
15-May-21 Sat
|
13:00 - 16:30
|
Clifton College Training
|
15-May-21 Sat
|
13:45
|
Lake and Cake 2
|
15-May-21 Sat
|
13:45
|
Sail & Ale 2
|
16-May-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
Chew Crew 2
|
16-May-21 Sun
|
10:30
|
Spring Points AM 7 & 8
|
16-May-21 Sun
|
13:30
|
Spring Points PM 3 & 4
|
19-May-21 Wed
|
16:00 - 18:00
|
Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
|
19-May-21 Wed
|
19:00
|
Evening Points 6
|
20-May-21 Thu
|
18:00
|
Thursday Improvers 2
|
22-May-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
22-May-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
First Aid Training
|
22-May-21 Sat
|
08:30 - 16:00
|
RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 1)
|
22-May-21 Sat
|
09:00 - 17:00
|
Feva Race Coaching
|
22-May-21 Sat
|
13:00 - 16:30
|
Clifton College Training
|
23-May-21 Sun
|
09:30 - 16:30
|
RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 1)
|
23-May-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
Chew Crew 3
|
23-May-21 Sun
|
10:30
|
Spring Points AM 9 & 10
|
23-May-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Feva Intermediate Training
|
23-May-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
23-May-21 Sun
|
13:30
|
Spring Points PM 5 & 6
|
26-May-21 Wed
|
16:00 - 18:00
|
Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
|
26-May-21 Wed
|
19:00
|
Evening Points 7
|
27-May-21 Thu
|
18:00
|
Thursday Improvers 3
|
29-May-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
29-May-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
First Aid Training
|
29-May-21 Sat
|
09:00 - 16:30
|
Intro to Chew PB Course
|
29-May-21 Sat
|
09:30 - 16:30
|
RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 1)
|
30-May-21 Sun
|
09:30 - 16:30
|
RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 1)
|
30-May-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
Chew Crew 4
|
30-May-21 Sun
|
10:30
|
Spring Points AM 11 & 12
|
30-May-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
30-May-21 Sun
|
13:30
|
Spring Points PM 7 & 8
|
31-May-21 Mon
|
All Day
|
First Aid Training
|
31-May-21 Mon
|
All Day
|
General Sailing
|
02-Jun-21 Wed
|
19:00
|
Evening Points 8
|
03-Jun-21 Thu
|
18:00
|
Thursday Improvers 4 & Start Racing 1
|
05-Jun-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
05-Jun-21 Sat
|
09:00
|
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 5 day 1)
|
05-Jun-21 Sat
|
09:30 - 16:30
|
RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 1) reserve day
|
05-Jun-21 Sat
|
13:45
|
Lake and Cake 3
|
05-Jun-21 Sat
|
13:45
|
Sail & Ale 3
|
06-Jun-21 Sun
|
09:30 - 16:30
|
RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 1) reserve day
|
06-Jun-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
Chew Crew 5
|
06-Jun-21 Sun
|
10:30
|
Spring Points AM 13 & 14
|
06-Jun-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Feva Intermediate Training
|
06-Jun-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
06-Jun-21 Sun
|
13:30
|
Spring Points PM 9 & 10
|
09-Jun-21 Wed
|
16:00 - 18:00
|
Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
|
09-Jun-21 Wed
|
19:00
|
Evening Points 9
|
10-Jun-21 Thu
|
18:00 - 21:00
|
RS200 Coaching
|
10-Jun-21 Thu
|
18:00
|
Thursday Improvers 5 & Start Racing 2
|
12-Jun-21 Sat
|
12:00
|
Laser & Solo Open
|
12-Jun-21 Sat
|
13:00 - 16:30
|
Clifton College Training
|
13-Jun-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
Chew Crew 6
|
13-Jun-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Admirals Chase 1 inc. Steve Morris Trophy
|
13-Jun-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
13-Jun-21 Sun
|
13:30
|
Summer Points 1 & 2
|
16-Jun-21 Wed
|
All Day
|
Avon and Somerset PSUK Nationals
|
16-Jun-21 Wed
|
16:00 - 18:00
|
Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
|
16-Jun-21 Wed
|
19:00
|
Evening Points 10
|
17-Jun-21 Thu
|
All Day
|
Avon and Somerset PSUK Nationals
|
17-Jun-21 Thu
|
18:00 - 21:00
|
RS200 Coaching
|
17-Jun-21 Thu
|
18:00
|
Thursday Improvers 6 & Start Racing 3
|
19-Jun-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
19-Jun-21 Sat
|
09:00
|
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 5 day 2)
|
19-Jun-21 Sat
|
10:00 - 12:30
|
Kingswood School + All-Aboard Sailing
|
19-Jun-21 Sat
|
10:00
|
RYA Discover Sailing
|
19-Jun-21 Sat
|
13:00 - 16:30
|
Clifton College Training
|
20-Jun-21 Sun
|
09:00 - 17:00
|
Feva Intermediate Training
|
20-Jun-21 Sun
|
09:00 - 17:00
|
Feva Race Coaching
|
20-Jun-21 Sun
|
10:30
|
Class Race Day 5 (Sprint Races)
|
20-Jun-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
23-Jun-21 Wed
|
10:00 - 16:00
|
General Sailing
|
23-Jun-21 Wed
|
16:00 - 18:00
|
Buddy Sailing
|
23-Jun-21 Wed
|
16:00 - 18:00
|
Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
|
23-Jun-21 Wed
|
19:00
|
Evening Points 11
|
24-Jun-21 Thu
|
10:00 - 18:00
|
Buddy Sailing
|
24-Jun-21 Thu
|
18:00 - 21:00
|
RS200 Coaching
|
24-Jun-21 Thu
|
18:00
|
Thursday Improvers 7 & Start Racing 4
|
26-Jun-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
26-Jun-21 Sat
|
12:00
|
RS Feva Inlands
|
27-Jun-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
RS Feva Inlands
|
30-Jun-21 Wed
|
16:00 - 18:00
|
Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
|
30-Jun-21 Wed
|
19:00
|
Evening Points 12
|
01-Jul-21 Thu
|
18:00 - 21:00
|
RS200 Coaching
|
01-Jul-21 Thu
|
18:00
|
Thursday Improvers 8 & Start Racing 5
|
03-Jul-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
03-Jul-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
First Aid Training
|
03-Jul-21 Sat
|
08:30 - 16:00
|
RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 2)
|
03-Jul-21 Sat
|
10:00 - 16:00
|
Clifton College Training
|
03-Jul-21 Sat
|
10:00 - 12:30
|
Kingswood School + All-Aboard Sailing
|
03-Jul-21 Sat
|
13:45
|
Ladies Day – Trophy Race, Training & Social
|
04-Jul-21 Sun
|
09:30 - 16:30
|
RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 2)
|
04-Jul-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
Chew Crew 8
|
04-Jul-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Admirals Chase 2
|
04-Jul-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
04-Jul-21 Sun
|
13:30
|
Summer Points 3 & 4
|
07-Jul-21 Wed
|
10:00 - 15:30
|
Bishop Sutton Primary School Sailing
|
07-Jul-21 Wed
|
16:00 - 18:00
|
Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
|
07-Jul-21 Wed
|
19:00
|
Evening Points 13
|
08-Jul-21 Thu
|
14:00
|
Fun Thursday 1
|
08-Jul-21 Thu
|
18:00 - 21:00
|
RS200 Coaching
|
10-Jul-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
10-Jul-21 Sat
|
09:30 - 16:30
|
RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 2)
|
10-Jul-21 Sat
|
11:00
|
Family Regatta
|
11-Jul-21 Sun
|
09:30 - 16:30
|
RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 2)
|
11-Jul-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
Chew Crew 9
|
11-Jul-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Club Racing Regatta
|
11-Jul-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
14-Jul-21 Wed
|
16:00 - 18:00
|
Chew Stoke + AAW Sailing
|
14-Jul-21 Wed
|
19:00
|
Evening Points 14
|
17-Jul-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
Bath Uni Alumni
|
17-Jul-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
17-Jul-21 Sat
|
09:30 - 16:30
|
RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 2) reserve day
|
18-Jul-21 Sun
|
09:30 - 16:30
|
RYA Training L1/L2 (Course 2) reserve day
|
18-Jul-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
Chew Crew 10
|
18-Jul-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Admirals Chase 3
|
18-Jul-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
18-Jul-21 Sun
|
13:30
|
Summer Points 5 & 6
|
21-Jul-21 Wed
|
19:00
|
Evening Points 15
|
22-Jul-21 Thu
|
14:00
|
Fun Thursday 2
|
22-Jul-21 Thu
|
18:00 - 21:00
|
RS200 Coaching
|
24-Jul-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
24-Jul-21 Sat
|
09:00
|
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 2 day 1)
|
25-Jul-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
Chew Crew 11
|
25-Jul-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Admirals Chase 4
|
25-Jul-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
25-Jul-21 Sun
|
13:30
|
Summer Points 7 & 8
|
28-Jul-21 Wed
|
19:00
|
Evening Points 16
|
31-Jul-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
31-Jul-21 Sat
|
09:00
|
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 2 day 2)
|
31-Jul-21 Sat
|
13:45
|
Lake and Cake 4
|
31-Jul-21 Sat
|
13:45
|
Sail & Ale 4
|
01-Aug-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
Chew Crew 12
|
01-Aug-21 Sun
|
10:30
|
Class Race Day 6
|
01-Aug-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
04-Aug-21 Wed
|
19:00
|
Evening Points 17
|
05-Aug-21 Thu
|
14:00
|
Fun Thursday 3
|
07-Aug-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
08-Aug-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
Chew Crew 13
|
08-Aug-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Admirals Chase 5
|
08-Aug-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
08-Aug-21 Sun
|
13:30
|
Summer Points 9 & 10
|
11-Aug-21 Wed
|
19:00
|
Evening Points 18
|
12-Aug-21 Thu
|
09:00
|
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 3 day 1)
|
14-Aug-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
15-Aug-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
Chew Crew 14
|
15-Aug-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Admirals Chase 6
|
15-Aug-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
15-Aug-21 Sun
|
13:30
|
Summer Points 11 & 12
|
18-Aug-21 Wed
|
18:30
|
Wind Down Wednesday 1 – early start
|
19-Aug-21 Thu
|
09:00
|
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 3 day 2)
|
21-Aug-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
22-Aug-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
Chew Crew 15
|
22-Aug-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Admirals Chase 7
|
22-Aug-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
22-Aug-21 Sun
|
13:30
|
Summer Points 13 & 14
|
25-Aug-21 Wed
|
18:15
|
Wind Down Wednesday 2 – even earlier start
|
26-Aug-21 Thu
|
14:00
|
Fun Thursday 4
|
28-Aug-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
29-Aug-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 16:30
|
Chew Crew
|
29-Aug-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Admirals Chase 8
|
29-Aug-21 Sun
|
13:30
|
Summer Points 15 & 16
|
30-Aug-21 Mon
|
All Day
|
General Sailing
|
04-Sep-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
04-Sep-21 Sat
|
09:00
|
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 4 day 1)
|
04-Sep-21 Sat
|
13:45
|
Lake and Cake 5
|
04-Sep-21 Sat
|
13:45
|
Sail & Ale 5
|
05-Sep-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
Chew Crew 16
|
05-Sep-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Bart’s Bash. Family Fun Day
|
05-Sep-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
05-Sep-21 Sun
|
18:00 - 22:00
|
Fishing Competition Supper & Prizeging
|
11-Sep-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
11-Sep-21 Sat
|
00:00
|
End of Windsurfing Restriction
|
11-Sep-21 Sat
|
09:00
|
RYA Powerboat Level 2 (Course 4 day 2)
|
11-Sep-21 Sat
|
13:00
|
Clifton College Training
|
12-Sep-21 Sun
|
10:00 - 16:00
|
29ers Training
|
12-Sep-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Mercury Macklin & Melvin Watts Trophies
|
12-Sep-21 Sun
|
13:00 - 17:00
|
Topper Training
|
12-Sep-21 Sun
|
13:30
|
Anniversary Cup
|
15-Sep-21 Wed
|
08:00
|
University of Bristol Pre-Season Training
|
15-Sep-21 Wed
|
16:00 - 19:00
|
Pizza Wednesday
|
16-Sep-21 Thu
|
08:00
|
University of Bristol Pre-Season Training
|
18-Sep-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
18-Sep-21 Sat
|
09:00 - 16:30
|
Intro to Chew PB Course
|
18-Sep-21 Sat
|
09:00 - 17:00
|
SW Topper Coaching
|
18-Sep-21 Sat
|
13:00
|
Clifton College Training
|
19-Sep-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Topper Open (Traveller)
|
22-Sep-21 Wed
|
All Day
|
Avon & Somerset Police Club RYA Dinghy Course
|
22-Sep-21 Wed
|
08:00
|
University of Bristol Pre-Season Training
|
22-Sep-21 Wed
|
16:00 - 19:00
|
Pizza Wednesday
|
23-Sep-21 Thu
|
All Day
|
Avon & Somerset Police Club RYA Dinghy Course
|
23-Sep-21 Thu
|
08:00
|
University of Bristol Pre-Season Training
|
24-Sep-21 Fri
|
All Day
|
Avon & Somerset Police Club RYA Dinghy Course
|
25-Sep-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
Avon & Somerset Police Club RYA Dinghy Course
|
25-Sep-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
Bristol University’s Alumni
|
25-Sep-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
25-Sep-21 Sat
|
09:00 - 16:30
|
Advanced Rescue Helm Safety Course
|
25-Sep-21 Sat
|
13:45
|
Lake and Cake 6
|
25-Sep-21 Sat
|
13:45
|
Sail & Ale 6
|
26-Sep-21 Sun
|
All Day
|
Avon & Somerset Police Club RYA Dinghy Course
|
26-Sep-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Admirals Chase 9
|
26-Sep-21 Sun
|
13:30
|
Summer Points 17 & 18
|
29-Sep-21 Wed
|
13:00
|
University of Bristol Trials
|
02-Oct-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
02-Oct-21 Sat
|
10:00
|
University of Bath Taster 1
|
02-Oct-21 Sat
|
10:00
|
University of Bristol Trials
|
02-Oct-21 Sat
|
13:00
|
Clifton College Training
|
03-Oct-21 Sun
|
09:00
|
University of Bristol Trials
|
03-Oct-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Winter Points AM 1 & 2
|
03-Oct-21 Sun
|
14:00
|
Winter Points PM 1
|
06-Oct-21 Wed
|
10:00
|
University of Bath Tasters 2
|
06-Oct-21 Wed
|
13:00
|
University of Bristol Training
|
08-Oct-21 Fri
|
10:00
|
Flying Fifteen Race Coaching
|
09-Oct-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
09-Oct-21 Sat
|
12:30
|
Flying Fifteen Inland Championship 2021
|
09-Oct-21 Sat
|
13:00
|
Clifton College Training
|
10-Oct-21 Sun
|
10:30
|
Flying Fifteen Inland Championship 2021
|
13-Oct-21 Wed
|
10:00
|
University of Bath Trials 2
|
13-Oct-21 Wed
|
13:00
|
University of Bath Sailing
|
13-Oct-21 Wed
|
19:30
|
AGM
|
16-Oct-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
CLADS
|
16-Oct-21 Sat
|
09:00 - 16:30
|
Advanced Rescue Helm Safety Course
|
16-Oct-21 Sat
|
13:00
|
Clifton College Training
|
16-Oct-21 Sat
|
13:00
|
University of Bath Sailing
|
17-Oct-21 Sun
|
10:00
|
University of Bath Sailing
|
17-Oct-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Visitor’s Day-Top Club
|
17-Oct-21 Sun
|
13:00
|
University of Bristol Sailing
|
17-Oct-21 Sun
|
13:30
|
RNLI Trophies
|
20-Oct-21 Wed
|
13:00
|
University of Bath Sailing
|
23-Oct-21 Sat
|
12:00
|
RS100 Inlands
|
23-Oct-21 Sat
|
12:00
|
RS200 Open
|
24-Oct-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
RS100 Inlands
|
24-Oct-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Winter Points AM 3 & 4
|
24-Oct-21 Sun
|
14:00
|
Winter Points PM 2
|
27-Oct-21 Wed
|
13:00
|
University of Bath Sailing
|
30-Oct-21 Sat
|
09:00 - 16:30
|
Intro to Chew PB Course
|
30-Oct-21 Sat
|
13:00
|
University of Bath Sailing
|
31-Oct-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Winter Points AM 5 & 6
|
31-Oct-21 Sun
|
14:00
|
Winter Points PM 3
|
06-Nov-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
Fireball Inlands / 420 Open
|
06-Nov-21 Sat
|
13:00
|
Clifton College Training
|
07-Nov-21 Sun
|
All Day
|
Fireball Inlands / 420 Open
|
10-Nov-21 Wed
|
13:00
|
University of Bath Sailing
|
13-Nov-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
SW Feva Training
|
13-Nov-21 Sat
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
University of Bath Sailing
|
13-Nov-21 Sat
|
13:00
|
Clifton College Training
|
13-Nov-21 Sat
|
19:30
|
Prize Giving Dinner
|
14-Nov-21 Sun
|
All Day
|
SW Feva Training
|
14-Nov-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Winter Points AM 7 & 8
|
14-Nov-21 Sun
|
14:00
|
Winter Points PM 4
|
17-Nov-21 Wed
|
13:00
|
University of Bath Sailing
|
18-Nov-21 Thu
|
18:00 - 22:00
|
Avon & Somerset Constabulary Club Sailing AGM
|
20-Nov-21 Sat
|
All Day
|
SW Topper Training
|
21-Nov-21 Sun
|
All Day
|
SW Topper Training
|
21-Nov-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Winter Points AM 9 & 10
|
21-Nov-21 Sun
|
14:00
|
Winter Points PM 5
|
24-Nov-21 Wed
|
13:00
|
University of Bath Sailing
|
27-Nov-21 Sat
|
09:00
|
First Aid Training
|
27-Nov-21 Sat
|
09:00 - 16:30
|
Intro to Chew PB Course
|
27-Nov-21 Sat
|
10:00 - 13:00
|
University of Bath Sailing
|
27-Nov-21 Sat
|
13:00
|
Clifton College Training
|
28-Nov-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Winter Points AM 11 & 12
|
28-Nov-21 Sun
|
14:00
|
New Members Event
|
28-Nov-21 Sun
|
14:00
|
Winter Points PM 6
|
01-Dec-21 Wed
|
13:00
|
University of Bath Sailing
|
01-Dec-21 Wed
|
13:00
|
University of Bristol Sailing Team Racing Training
|
04-Dec-21 Sat
|
10:00
|
Bristol Brew (University team racing)
|
05-Dec-21 Sun
|
10:00
|
Bristol Brew (University team racing)
|
05-Dec-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Winter Points AM 13 & 14
|
05-Dec-21 Sun
|
14:00
|
Winter Points PM 7
|
08-Dec-21 Wed
|
13:00
|
University of Bath Sailing
|
08-Dec-21 Wed
|
13:00
|
University of Bristol Sailing Team Racing Training
|
11-Dec-21 Sat
|
10:00
|
University of Bath Sailing
|
11-Dec-21 Sat
|
10:01
|
University of Bristol Sailing
|
12-Dec-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Class Race Day 1
|
15-Dec-21 Wed
|
13:00
|
University of Bath Sailing
|
18-Dec-21 Sat
|
10:00
|
University of Bath Sailing
|
19-Dec-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Winter Points AM 15 & 16
|
19-Dec-21 Sun
|
14:00
|
Winter Points PM 8
|
26-Dec-21 Sun
|
All Day
|
No General Sailing
|
26-Dec-21 Sun
|
11:00
|
Tap Trophy
|